Title: การวิเคราะห์อย่างง่ายเพื่อหาค่าการกระจายแรงกระทำด้านข้าง สำหรับโครงข้อแข็งรูปกล่องสี่เหลี่ยมผืนผ้า
Other Titles: A simplified analysis of lateral load distribution in rectangular frame tube
Authors: บรรพต เจริญสัตยธรรม
Advisors: ทักษิณ เทพชาตรี
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย
Issue Date: 2532
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: การศึกษาวิจัยนี้เป็นการศึกษาวิธีการวิเคราะห์อย่างง่าย เพื่อหาค่าการกระจายแรงกระทำด้านข้าง สำหรับโครงข้อแข็งรูปกล่องสี่เหลี่ยมผืนผ้า ที่สามารถแปรเปลี่ยนขนาดตามความสูง รวมถึงแรงกระทำด้านข้างที่มีลักษณะสมมาตรและไม่สมมาตร โดยสมมติให้การกระจายของแรงในโครงข้อแข็งรูปกล่องสี่เหลี่ยมผืนผ้า แทนด้วยแรงเดี่ยวกระทำเป็นจุดที่ชั้นยอดสุดรวมกับแรงกระจายในรูปโพลิโนเมียลอันดับต่างๆ ตลอดความสูง ทั้งนี้โดยอาศัยความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างแรงกระทำด้านข้างที่ผ่านตำแหน่งศูนย์กับการเคลื่อนที่ในแนวราบและแรงบิดกับมุมบิด ความสัมพันธ์ดังกล่าวข้างต้นหาได้โดยวิธีการวัตถุต่อเนื่อง วิธีการนี้ขั้นแรกแทนโครงสร้างดิสครีตด้วยกล่องเทียบเท่าออร์โธทรอปิค จากนั้นอาศัยการสมมติโหมดหลักของการเคลื่อนที่ที่เกิดขึ้นในโครงสร้าง ทำให้สามารถหาพลังงานความเครียดที่เกิดขึ้นในรูปของการเคลื่อนที่ของกล่องในแนวแกน ในแนวราบ รวมถึงมุมที่บิดไป จากนั้นจึงใช้กฎของพลังงานศักย์รวมน้อยที่สุด และวิธีการของริทซ์ ในการหาชุดของสมการพีชคณิตเพื่อหาค่าคงที่ที่ติดอยู่ในฟังก์ชั่นการเคลื่อนที่และมุมบิดที่สมมติขึ้น ก็จะได้ความสัมพันธ์ดังกล่าว โดยอาศัยสมการสมดุลและสมการต่อเนื่องที่ระดับอ้างอิงใดๆ ที่กำหนดไว้ จะได้สมการในรูปเมตริกซ์ซึ่งใช้หาค่าการกระจายแรงในโครงข้อแข็งรูปกล่องสี่เหลี่ยมผืนผ้าได้ วิธีการนี้ให้ค่าที่ถูกต้องพอสมควรเมื่อเทียบกับผลงานวิจัยของผู้อื่น
Other Abstract: This research presents a simplified analysis of lateral load for non-uniform frame tube. The analysis is also applicable to symmetrical and non-symmetrical lateral load. The load distribution on a frame tube is first assumed to be represented by a concentrated load at the top together with a distributed load, in the form of a polynomial, through out the height of the building. This first approximation is obtained by relating the deflection and rotation at any reference level to any particular lateral load component and torsional load component respectively. The afore mentioned relationship may be obtained by employing a continuum approach. First the discrete structure is replaced by an equivalent orthotropic. By means of simplifying assumptions regarding the principle mode of deformation in the structure, the strain energy is expressed in terms of the warping displacement, lateral displacement and twisting angle. The principle of minimum potential energy and the Ritz method are then applied to yield a set of algebraic equations for determining the undetermined constants in the assumed displacement functions and twisting angle functions. By making use of the equilibrium and compatibility equations at any desired set of reference levels, the desired equations are found in matrix form and the loads on the frame tube together with the responses may be determined. The results obtained from this method agree reasonably well with solutions obtained by other researchers.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (วศ.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2532
Degree Name: วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: วิศวกรรมโยธา
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/29992
ISBN: 9745760927
Type: Thesis