Title: ระบบสนับสนุนการตัดสินใจสำหรับการซ่อมใหญ่สวิตช์ตัดตอนอัตโนมัติ ในสถานีย่อย
Other Titles: A decision support system for overhauling power circuit breakers in a substation
Authors: ไพสันต์ พัฒนะคูหา
Advisors: ศิริจันทร์ ทองประเสริฐ
สุรศักดิ์ วิระยะวานิช
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย
Issue Date: 2539
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: วิทยานิพนธ์นี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อพัฒนาระบบสนับสนุนการตัดสินใจสำหรับการซ่อมใหญ่ สวิตช์ตัดตอนอัตโนมัติในสถานีย่อย ระบบสนับสนุนการตัดสินใจนี้พัฒนาขึ้นโดยใช้ภาษาไมโครซอฟท์ แอคเซส 2.0 บนไมโครคอมพิวเตอร์ โดยใช้ความในเรื่อง ระบบสารสนเทศเพื่อการจัดการ ระบบสนับสนุนการตัดสินใจ และระบบฐานข้อมูล ในการสร้างโปรแกรมชื่อ DECCIB โปรแกรม DECCIB สามารถใช้เก็บประวัติสถานีย่อย ประวัติอุปกรณ์สถานีย่อย ตลอดจนข้อมูลรายวัน ระบบสนับสนุนการตัดสินใจนี้จะช่วยในการตัดสินใจซ่อมใหญ่สวิตช์ตัดตอนอัตโนมัติ โดย ใช้หลักเกณฑ์ 3 ประการ คือ 1) จำนวนครั้งการตัด-ต่อวงจร 2) ปริมาณกระแสลัดวงจรสะสม 3) ปริมาณกระแสลัดวงจรกำลังสองสะสม การทดสอบโปรแกรมไดใช้ข้อมูลในอดีตจำนวนหนึ่ง ในการทดสอบโปรแกรม ผลปรากฏว่าระบบสนับสนุนการตัดสินใจนี้ ช่วยในการประมวลผลและ ช่วยให้การตัดสินใจเป็นระเบียบแบบแผนและรวดเร็ว ตลอดจนยืดระยะเวลาการใช้งานสวิตช์ตัดตอน อัตโนมัติให้นานขึ้น
Other Abstract: This thesis has the aim of developing a decision support system for overhauling power circuit breakers in substations. The decision support system is developed with Microsoft Access 2.0 language on a microcomputer. The decision support system is built by using the knowledge of Management Information System, Decision Support System and Database System, DECCIB. DECCIB, which used to collect substation record, substation equipment record and daily data. The decision support system provides a decision maker the information for the changing of power circuit breakers by using 3 criterias : 1) a number of short circuit interruptions. 2) the cumulated short circuit current (∑Ia).3) the cumulated square of short circuit current (∑(Ia)2) The program is tested with the historical data. The result shows that the decision support system can quickly process the information which is necessary for systematic decision. The implementation of the system can expect to prolong the serviceable life of circuit breakers.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (วศ.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2539
Degree Name: วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: วิศวกรรมอุตสาหการ
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/30052
ISBN: 9746331191
Type: Thesis