DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: สุจริต คูณธนกุลวงศ์-
dc.contributor.author: อนุพงศ์ ขจรศักดิ์บำเพ็ญ-
dc.contributor.other: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย-
dc.date.issued: 2533-
dc.identifier.isbn: 9745777161-
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (วศ.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2533en
dc.description.abstract: ความแห้งแล้งในภาคตะวันออกเฉียงเหนือเป็นที่ทราบกันดี และการพัฒนาแหล่งน้ำในลักษณะการขุดสระเก็บกักน้ำ ก็เป็นรูปแบบหนึ่งที่จะใช้แก้ปัญหาความแห้งแล้ง ที่ผ่านมาการศึกษาในเรื่องวัฏจักรของอุทกวิทยาของสระขุดยังไม่มีการศึกษาอย่างจริงจัง ในการศึกษาครั้งนี้ได้เลือกเอาสระขุดที่ขึ้นในบริเวณพื้นที่หมู่บ้านโนนเขวา อ.บ้านฝาง จ.ขอนแก่น เป็นกรณีศึกษา และทำการวัดข้อมูลที่จำเป็นในสนามมาวิเคราะห์หาองค์ประกอบทางอุทกวิทยาทั่วไปเชิงปริมาณและคุณภาพ ในการศึกษาเชิงปริมาณโดยวิธีดุลยภาพของน้ำ พบว่า องค์ประกอบทางอุทกวิทยาในกรณีน้ำไหลเข้าจะมาจากน้ำไหลผิวดิน (54%) น้ำฝนที่ตกลงสระโดยตรง (33%) และกรณีน้ำไหลออกจากระบบสระจะเป็นปริมาณน้ำระเหย (40%) การใช้น้ำ (30%) และซึมออก (20%) ปริมาณน้ำตลอดระยะเวลาศึกษามีแนวโน้มมากขึ้น และปริมาณน้ำเก็บกักจะเพิ่มขึ้นในฤดูฝน และลดลงในฤดูแล้ง แต่ก็มีปริมาณน้ำเพียงพอสำหรับการเกษตรในหน้าแล้ง ปริมาณนำไหลเข้าสู่สระจากน้ำไหลผิวดินจะตกปริมาณ 3%-6% จากปริมาณฝนทั้งหมดที่ตกในพื้นที่รับน้ำในช่วงฤดูฝน ในการศึกษาเชิงคุณภาพด้วยวิธีดุลยภาพของเกลือพบว่า องค์ประกอบทางอุทกวิทยาที่มีส่วนของเกลือเข้าสู่สระจะมาจากเกลือที่ไหลมากับน้ำไหลผิวดิน (73%) และส่วนที่พาเกลือออกกับน้ำที่ซึมออกสู่น้ำใต้ดิน (42%) และเกลือที่ออกไปกับการใช้น้ำ (36%) ปริมาณเกลือจะเพิ่มมากในช่วงเก็บกักน้ำของฝนแรก และค่อนข้างจะคงสภาพอยู่ที่ความเข้มข้นเฉลี่ย 1.5 มก./ลิตร โดยจะสูงขึ้นเล็กน้อยในช่วงฤดูแล้งเนื่องจากการระเหยของน้ำ แนวโน้มของความเค็มจะค่อยๆลดลง และจะลดลงมากขึ้นถ้ามีการใช้น้ำมากขึ้น การพัฒนาแหล่งน้ำขนาดเล็กโดยการขุดสระเก็บกักน้ำ เป็นรูปแบบหนึ่งในการแก้ปัญหาความขาดแคลนน้ำ โดยเฉพาะในภาคตะวันออกเฉียงเหนือ แต่การขุดสระควรจะพิจารณาขนาดพื้นที่รับน้ำระดับน้ำใต้ดิน ความเค็มของน้ำใต้ดิน และปริมาณฝนประกอบด้วย-
dc.description.abstractalternative: Drought in Northeast Thailand is the well known social problem and water resources development via pond excavation is one of possible means to help solving water problem in the area. The previous study on hydrological cycle of excavated pond is very limited. This study selected the ponds excavated in Non Khwao village, Amphur Ban Phang, Khon Kaen province as study area and aimed to analyse the hydrological component and their relationships for both quantitatively and qualitatively via field data measurement. Quantitative study by water balance method found that the main hydrological components concerned with water input are paddy overland flow (54%), direct rainfall (33%) and for water output, the main hydrological components are water evaporation (40%), water use (30%) and subsurface outflow (20%). The total water balance showed that water storage increased during the study period. Water storage increases during rainy season and decrease during dry season. Water storage during dry season was still adequate for agriculture activities. Water surface runoff during rainy season is about 3%-6% of total rainfall in the catchment area. Qualitative study by salt balance method found that the main hydrological components effected salt content are overland flow (73%) in case of salt input and ground water outflow (42%), water use (36%) in case of salt output. The salt content increased tremendously during water impoundment during first rainy season and trended to decrease gradually after the first rainy season till the end of study period. The salt concentration of pond water decreased after the first rainy season and maintained at the concentration of 1.5 mg/l in average. The salt concentration during summer increased due to the evaporation. Salt content in the pond trend to decrease in the long term and this content will decrease with the increase in water use. Small scaled water resources development by pond excavation is one means to help solving water problem in Northeast Thailand. However, the size of water catchment area, ground water level and salinity, rainfall amount should be considered in planning for pond excavation in order to obtain adequate water amount and suitable water quality.-
dc.language.isothes
dc.publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัยen
dc.title: องค์ประกอบทางอุทกวิทยาของสระขุดในภาคตะวันออกเฉียงเหนือ ของประเทศไทยen
dc.title.alternative: Hydrolodgic factors of excavated pond in northeast Thailanden
dc.type: Thesises
dc.degree.name: วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิตes
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโทes
dc.degree.discipline: วิศวกรรมโยธาes
dc.degree.grantor: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัยen