https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/30142
Title: | เครื่องต้นแบบระบบการเติมอากาศแบบการไหลในราง |
Other Titles: | Channel flow aeration system : protatype model |
Authors: | อภิชัย นิลเจียรสกุล |
Advisors: | ธงชัย พรรณสวัสดิ์ |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย |
Issue Date: | 2530 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | ได้ศึกษาประสิทธิภาพของระบบซีเอฟเอเอส โดยเครื่องต้นแบบชนิดถังเหล็ก ขนาด 1.8 ม. x 4 ม. x 0.8 ม. ใช้น้ำจากบ่อน้ำผิวดินธรรมชาติป้อนเข้าระบบ พบว่าประสิทธิภาพในการกำจัดน้อยมาก จึงได้เติมสิ่งปฏิกูลลงบ่อเพื่อเพิ่มความเข้มข้นของมลสารอินทรีย์ ปริมาณน้ำที่ป้อนเข้าสู่ระบบคงที่เท่ากับ 600 ลิตร/ชั่วโมง ให้ผลสรุปได้ว่า ค่าพีเอชก่อนเข้าและหลังออกจากระบบมีค่าไม่เปลี่ยนแปลง (ประมาณ 7) ค่าความเข้มข้นของสารแขวนลอยที่ลดน้อยลงเกิดขึ้น เนื่อจากการตกตะกอนในบ่อป้อนน้ำมากกว่าที่เกิดจากกลไกของระบบซีเอฟเอเอส ค่าความเข้มข้นฟอสเฟตลลดน้อยลงไม่มาก เนื่องจากสารอาหารนี้มีมากเกินความต้องการของจุลชีพในระบบ |
Other Abstract: | A study on the efficiency of the CFAS system was performed on a prototype steel tank with the dimension of 1.8 X 4 X 0.8 m³. The water from a surface natural pond was fed to the system. It was found that the efficiency of the organic removal was too low. Therefore, nightsoil was added into the pond in order to increase the feed water concentration. The flow rate was kept constant at 600 1/hr. Conclusions could be made as follows:- -The pH of the CFAS influent and effluent was not altered (generally 7). -The concentration of suspended solids decreased because of the sedimentation in the pond, rather than by the CFAS system's mechanism. -The phosphate concentration decreased slightly, due to the excess supply of the nutrient to the organisms. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (วศ.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2530 |
Degree Name: | วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | วิศวกรรมสุขาภิบาล |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/30142 |
ISBN: | 9745676721 |
Type: | Thesis |