Title: การใช้แนวการจัดประสบการณ์ชั้นเด็กเล็กในโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานการประถมศึกษาจังหวัดกระบี่
Other Titles: The implementation of learning experiences guidelines in pre-elementary classes in elementary schools under the jurisdiction of the Office of Krabi Provincial Primary Education
Authors: บังอร ภูมชาติ
Advisors: สวัสดิ์ จงกล
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย
Issue Date: 2531
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาสภาพการใช้แนวการจัดประสบการณ์ชั้นเด็กเล็ก และสภาพปัญหาที่เกิดจากการใช้แนวการจัดประสบการณ์ชั้นเด็กเล็กในโรงเรียนประถมศึกษาสังกัดสำนักงานการประถมศึกษาจังหวัดกระบี่ ผู้วิจัยได้ส่งแบบสอบถาม จำนวน 196 ฉบับ ไปยังกลุ่มประชากร ซึ่งเป็นผู้บริหารโรงเรียนและครูผู้สอนชั้นเด็กเล็กในโรงเรียนประถมศึกษาสังกัดสำนักงานการประถมศึกษาจังหวัดกระบี่ที่มีการจัดการศึกษาชั้นเด็กเล็กทั้งหมดและได้รับคืนมาจำนวน 186 ฉบับ คิดเป็นร้อยละ 94.9 วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยหาค่าความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิต และค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ผู้บริหารและครูผู้สอนชั้นเด็กเล็กทุกคนไม่เคยศึกษาทางด้านอนุบาลศึกษา และมีประสบการณ์ในการจัดการศึกษาชั้นเด็กเล็ก 1-2 ปี จุดหมายหลักในการจัดการศึกษาระดับนี้เพื่อส่งเสริมพัฒนาการทางด้านร่างกาย อารมณ์-จิตใจ สังคม และสติปัญญาแก่เด็ก วิธีการพัฒนาสมรรถภาพของครูผู้สอนคือการศึกษาจากเอกสารต่างๆ และการเข้ารับการอบรมระยะสั้น ที่ตั้งของห้องเรียนชั้นเด็กเล็กตั้งอยู่ในอาคารเรียนเดียวกับชั้นเรียนระดับอื่นแต่อยู่ชั้นล่างสุด ซึ่งเป็นทั้งห้องเรียนและห้องเล่นโดยมีการจัดวัสดุและอุปกรณ์สำหรับจัดกิจกรรมในที่เก็บที่เคลื่อนที่ แต่วัสดุอุปกรณ์มีจำนวนไม่เพียงพอ ตารางกิจกรรมประจำวันที่ใช้ยึดตามรูปแบบของสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการประถมศึกษาแห่งชาติ โดยมีการจัดกิจกรรมภายในมากกว่าภายนอกห้องเรียนและกิจกรรมที่จัดมากก็คือกิจกรรมเคลื่อนไหวและจังหวะ กิจกรรมเสริมที่จัดมากคือ เพลง ในการวัดและประเมินผลใช้วิธีการสังเกตมากที่สุดส่วนเกณฑ์มาตรฐานขั้นต่ำของระดับพัฒนาการต่างๆ คือร้อยละ 60 ขึ้นไป สภาพปัญหาในทุกๆ ด้านเป็นปัญหาระดับปานกลางโดยมีสภาพปัญหาที่พบมากคือ การขาดแคลนเอกสารประกอบการใช้แนวการจัดประสบการณ์ การจัดทำ/หา/ใช้สื่อการเรียนการสอนและการจัดทำเอกสารและเครื่องมือการวัดและประเมินผล
Other Abstract: The purposes of this research were to study the situation of the implementation of learning experiences guidelines and problems caused by the implementation of learning experiences guidelines in pre-elementary classes in elementary schools under the jurisdiction of the Office of Krabi Provincial Primary Education. One hundred and ninety-six questionnaires were sent to school principals and pre-elementary class teachers. One hundred and eighty-six questionnaires, accounted 94.9 percent, were returned and then analyzed in terms of frequency, percentage, mean and standard deviation. Findings : All of the principals and teachers never studied pre-elementary education in their formal training. They had one or two years of experiences in organizing pre-elementary classes. The main purpose of organizing pre-elementary education was to foster children's physical, emotional-mental, social and intellectual development. Measures used for teacher's professional development were providing documents and short-term trainings. Pre-elementary classes were mostly on the first floor of the same building as other grades and were used both as classrooms and playrooms. Materials and equipments were kept in the movable lockers. It was found that materials and equipments were insufficient. Daily time-tables scheduled for activity were based on forms arranged by the Office of the National Primary Education Commission. Activities were organized indoor more often than outdoor. Basic activities organized most were movement and rhythm. Activity organized to reinforce student's development was singing. Observation was popularly used for evaluation. Minimum standard for assessing student's development was 60 percent. All problems were rated as moderate while shortages in curriculum materials, materials for preparing teacher made teaching aids, and test instruments were viewed as serious ones.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2531
Degree Name: ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: บริหารการศึกษา
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/30266
ISBN: 9745690724
Type: Thesis