https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/30458
Title: | การใช้การวิเคราะห์ระบบกิจกรรมแบบปรับปรุงเพื่อระบุความขัดแย้งภายใน ในการทำกิจกรรมทางวิชาการของครู |
Other Titles: | Using a modified activity systems analysis to identify inner contradiction in teachers’ academic activities |
Authors: | ภานุพงษ์ วิยะบุญ |
Advisors: | ดวงกมล ไตรวิจิตรคุณ |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะครุศาสตร์ |
Advisor's Email: | Duangkamol.T@Chula.ac.th |
Subjects: | กิจกรรมการเรียนการสอน ครู ความขัดแย้ง (จิตวิทยา) Activity programs in education Teachers Conflict (Psychology) |
Issue Date: | 2555 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ 1) เพื่อวิเคราะห์สถานการณ์ที่นำไปสู่ความขัดแย้งภายในในการทำกิจกรรมทางวิชาการ 2) เพื่อวิเคราะห์ผลของความขัดแย้งภายในต่อการทำกิจกรรมทางวิชาการของครูผู้ช่วย ใช้วิธีวิทยาการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ ศึกษาแบบพหุเทศะกรณีศึกษา โดยใช้กรณีศึกษา 3 กรณีที่มีความแตกต่างกันในลักษณะสถานศึกษาคือ โรงเรียนประถมศึกษา โรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา และโรงเรียนขยายโอกาสทางการศึกษา เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลโดยการสัมภาษณ์เป็นทางการและไม่เป็นทางการ การสังเกตแบบไม่มีส่วนร่วม การวิเคราะห์เอกสาร วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการเปรียบเทียบข้อมูล การตีความข้อมูล ร่วมกับการวิเคราะห์ระบบกิจกรรมแบบปรับปรุง ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ 1. โรงเรียนประถมศึกษา พบว่า ครูโรงเรียนประถมศึกษาคนที่ 5 พบสถานการณ์มากที่สุด 6 สถานการณ์ สถานการณ์ที่พบเป็นด้านประเภทกิจกรรมทางวิชาการ กล่าวคือ ครูเข้าร่วมกิจกรรมทางวิชาการมาแล้ว จึงรู้สึกเบื่อหน่ายและไม่สนใจทำกิจกรรม และหนังสือและเอกสารที่ทางโรงเรียนจัดให้ไม่ตอบสนองกับความต้องการ เพราะครูอยู่ในกลุ่มสาระการเรียนรู้รอง ทำให้มีหนังสือและเอกสารค่อนข้างน้อย ส่งผลให้ต้องซื้อหนังสือเป็นของตนเอง รองลงมาคือครูโรงเรียนประถมศึกษาคนที่ 2 พบสถานการณ์ 5 สถานการณ์ สถานการณ์ที่พบเป็นด้านงบประมาณ สื่อ อุปกรณ์ แหล่งการเรียนรู้อื่นๆ พบว่าหนังสือและเอกสารที่ทางโรงเรียนจัดให้ไม่ตอบสนองกับความต้องการ จึงไปใช้แหล่งการเรียนรู้อื่น และซื้อหนังสือเป็นของตนเองเช่นกัน 2. โรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา พบว่า ครูโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาคนที่ 4 พบสถานการณ์ที่มากที่สุด 6 สถานการณ์ สถานการณ์ที่พบเป็นด้านประเภทกิจกรรมทางวิชาการ กล่าวคือ ครูต้องการเนื้อหาใหม่ๆ ที่เป็นประโยชน์ แต่ก็มีบ้างกิจกรรมไม่สามารถนำมาประยุกต์ใช้กับการจัดการเรียนรู้ และพบว่ากิจกรรรมที่โรงเรียนจัดขึ้นเป็นเพียงการมอบหมายงานเท่านั้น ส่งผลให้ไม่สามารถพัฒนาวิชาชีพเต็มศักยภาพ รองลงมาคือ ครูโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาคนที่ 5 พบสถานการณ์ 5 สถานการณ์ สถานการณ์ที่พบเป็นด้านประเภทกิจกรรมทางวิชาการ กล่าวคือ ระยะเวลาการทำกิจกรรมไม่เพียงพอ ส่งผลให้ครูต้องศึกษาค้นคว้าเพิ่มด้วยตนเอง และเมื่อเข้าร่วมกิจกรรมไม่ได้นำความรู้ไปใช้ให้เกิดประโยชน์ แต่ยังนำไปถ่ายทอดให้กับเพื่อนครู 3. โรงเรียนขยายโอกาสทางการศึกษา พบว่า ครูโรงเรียนขยายโอกาสทางการศึกษาคนที่ 1, 3, 4 และคนที่ 5 พบสถานการณ์มากที่สุด 3 สถานการณ์ ครูรู้สึกกังวลในการทำกิจกรรมทางวิชาการ เพราะมีภาระงานที่ได้รับมอบหมายมากและไม่ตรงกับความสามารถ ส่งผลให้ครูขาดแรงจูงใจในการทำกิจกรรม และมีความรู้ความสามารถไม่เท่ากับครูท่านอื่น รวมทั้งหนังสือและเอกสารทางวิชาการไม่สอดคล้องกับความต้องการ ทำให้ครูต้องแสวงหาแหล่งการเรียนรู้อื่นๆ และครูโรงเรียนขยายโอกาสทางการศึกษาคนที่ 1 เข้าใจโรงเรียนเป็นสถานที่ปฏิบัติงานสอน ไม่ได้ดูแลเรื่องการจัดกิจกรรม สถานการณ์นี้ถือว่าเป็นความขัดแย้ง เพราะโรงเรียนเป็นสถานที่พัฒนาวิชาชีพและมีบทบาทสำคัญในการจัดกิจกรรมทางวิชาการแก่ครู |
Other Abstract: | The purposes of this research were 1) to analyze the situation that led to inner contradiction in academic activities 2) to analyze the results within inner contradiction and teachers’ academic activities. The qualitative research method was applied using the multi-site case studies to the elementary school, the secondary school and educational opportunity expansion school. The data were collected by formal and informal interviews, non-participant observations as well as documentary analysis. The data were analyzed by the method of comparative data, inductive method with modified activity systems analysis. The research results were as follows: In a Primary School, we have founded that the fifth teacher has had the highest no. of situations, six to be exact. Those situations were academic activities related, meaning, the teacher has already been involved in academic activities. And because of that, the teacher became bored and showed lack of interests in conduction activities. The provided books and written materials, by the school, did not answer the teacher's wants and needs. And because the teacher was categorized in a so-called "secondary learning group," less books and written materials were given to him. This leaded to, the teacher, having to buy his own books. The teacher with the second highest no. of situations was the second teacher, with 5 situations. Those situations were financial, media, equipments, and other learning resources related, showing that the provided books and written materials, by the school, did not answer the teacher's wants and needs. This also leaded to, the teacher, having to buy his own books and seeking other learning resources. In a Secondary School, we have founded that the fourth teacher has had the highest no. of situations, six to be exact. Those situations were academic activities related, meaning, the teacher wanted new and useful information. However, some activities did not support as the learning tools toward an academic teaching. Furthermore, the teacher felt that many of the activities that the school has been conducting were only for fulfilling the job's description. This leaded to, the teacher, not being able to utilize his professional development to its full capacity. The teacher with the second highest no. of situations was the fifth teacher, with 5 situations. Those situations were academic activities related, meaning, there wasn't enough time to conduct an activity. This leaded to, the teacher, having to do more research in his own time. Even though, the teacher did not take the learned set of knowledge and skills, from the participated activities, to the proper uses, he still shared that learned set of knowledge and skills to his fellow teachers. In an Educational Opportunity Expansion School, we have founded that the first, third, fourth, and fifth teacher have had the highest no. of situations, three to be exact. The teachers felt under pressure when conducting academic activities because of their jobs' overload and their lacks of skills and talents to do so. This leaded to, the teachers, having less dedication to conduct activities, resulting in unbalanced sets of skills and knowledge among the teachers within the same school. Furthermore, the provided books and written materials, by the school, did not answer the teachers' wants and needs. This also leaded to, the teachers, having to seek other learning resources. In addition, the first teacher strongly believed that the school was the place for teaching and learning, not conducting activities. This situation was considered a conflict, because the school was the place for professional development and, at the same time, played an important role in conducting academic activities for its teachers. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2555 |
Degree Name: | ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | วิธีวิทยาการวิจัยการศึกษา |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/30458 |
URI: | http://doi.org/10.14457/CU.the.2012.1419 |
metadata.dc.identifier.DOI: | 10.14457/CU.the.2012.1419 |
Type: | Thesis |