Title: การเคลื่อนไหวของพวกคอมมิวนิสต์กับนโยบายป้องกันและปราบปราม ของรัฐบาล (พ.ศ.2500-2523)
Other Titles: The communist movement and the preventive and suppressive policies of the Thai government, (1957-1980)
Authors: บัญชา สุมา
Advisors: ณรงค์ พ่วงพิศ
ประสิทธิ์ ไชยทองพันธ์
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย
Issue Date: 2528
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: คำว่า คอมมิวนิสต์ หรือลัทธิคอมมิวนิสต์ คำเหล่านี้เป็นที่รู้จักและพูดถึงกันตั้งแต่อดีตจนถึงปัจจุบัน เป็นเวลาไม่น้อยกว่ากึ่งศตวรรษแล้ว ประเทศไทยต้องประสบความสูญเสียเป็นจำนวนมิใช่น้อย อันเป็นผลมาจากการเคลื่อนไหวของพวกคอมมิวนิสต์ที่มุ่งจะยึดอำนาจรัฐ กับการป้องกันและปราบปรามของฝ่ายรัฐบาล วิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้ มุ่งศึกษาถึงการเคลื่อนไหวของพวกคอมมิวนิสต์ กับนโยบายป้องกันและปราบปรามของรัฐบาลในช่วง พ.ศ. 2500-2523 โดยได้ศึกษาเกี่ยวกับอุดมการณ์หรือแนวคิดของมาร์กซ์ เลนิน และเหมาเจ๋อตุงประกอบด้วย รวมทั้งความขัดแย้งภายในพรรคและทางสากล ผลจากการศึกษาพบว่า การเคลื่อนไหวของพวกคอมมิวนิสต์ในประเทศไทยนั้น เกิดขึ้นและดำเนินตามการชักนำของพรรคคอมมิวนิสต์ต่างชาติ มากกว่าที่จะเกิดขึ้นด้วยอุดมการณ์ หรือความต้องการของคนในชาติ เมื่อเป็นเช่นนี้ แนวทางของการเคลื่อนไหวก็เป็นไปตามแนวทางของพรรคคอมมิวนิสต์ต่างชาติเช่นกัน โดยเฉพาะจากพรรคคอมมิวนิสต์จีน ในด้านการเคลื่อนไหวเพื่อเปลี่ยนแปลงสังคมไทย ก็ประสบความล้มเหลวมาเป็นส่วนมาก ที่เป็นเช่นนี้นอกจากเหตุผลข้างต้นแล้ว (คือพรรคคอมมิวนิสต์ไทยไม่มีความคิดเป็นของตนเอง หรือไม่เป็นตัวของตัวเอง) เงื่อนไขทางสังคมของไทยกับสังคมจีนก็แตกต่างกัน เมื่อนำเอาแนวทางการปฏิบัติในจีน-มาใช้กับสังคมไทย, จึงต้องประสบความล้มเหลวดังกล่าว สำหรับนโยบายการป้องกันและปราบปรามของรัฐบาล ได้กระทำกันมาอย่างต่อเนื่องและเปลี่ยนแปลงเป็นระยะๆ พบว่า ถ้าใช้ความรุนแรงเป็นหลักแล้ว, ปัญหาจะเพิ่มขึ้น ประการสุดท้าย ในช่วงปลายของการศึกษา พรรคคอมมิวนิสต์ไทยต้องประสบกับสภาพชะงักงัน อันเป็นผลมาจากนโยบายป้องกันและปราบปรามของรัฐบาล ได้ใช้แนวทางการเมืองนำหน้าการทหาร สอดคล้องกับการเกิดความขัดแย้งทางสากล และความขัดแย้งภายในพรรค แต่ที่สำคัญที่สุด คือ ขาดการสนับสนุนจากพรรคคอมมิวนิสต์ต่างชาติ จึงทำให้การเคลื่อนไหวของพวกคอมมิวนิสต์ต้องประสบกับสภาพดังกล่าว
Other Abstract: "Communist" and "Communism" are the two terms which have been known and continually discussed for more than half a century. Thailand has been suffering heavy losses resulting from the communist movements with its purpose of taking over the power of the state and also from the government's attempts to prevent and eliminate these movements. The goal of this thesis is to study this topic : the communist Movement and the Preventive and Suppressive policies of the Thai government, (1975-1980) Such ideologies or trends of thought as those originated by Marx, Lenin and Mao Tse Tung together with the international conflicts and those arisen within the party itself are also taken into consideration. It is found, as a result of this study, that the communist movement in Thailand have been inspired by the communist parties from the outside of the country rather than by its own people's wish or faith in communism. Thus, the trend of its movement follows in the footsteps of the communist parties in other countries, especially that of China. In the attempts to remold the patterns of the Thai society, The communist movements have been mostly unsuccessful. Apart from the already stated reason that the communists in Thailand lack originality, this is also because the conditions of the Thai society and the Chinese one differ greatly. That is why the Chinese revolutionary trend, when applied to the Thai society, ended in failure. As for the government's prevention and elimination measures where communism is concerned, actions have incessantly been taken in compliance with the occasional changes in the government's policy. It is also found that problems increase where violence is brought into use. The last part of this study centers upon the stagnation which the communists in Thailand had suffered. This is caused by the government's policy to give higher priority to polities than to militarism in order to comply with the international and internal conflicts of the party itself. The lack of support from the communist parties in other countries, however, is the most important cause of this condition.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (อ.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2528
Degree Name: อักษรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: ประวัติศาสตร์
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/30535
ISBN: 9745646199
Type: Thesis