Title: สภาพและปัญหาการจัดการเรียนการสอน เรื่องการอนุรักษ์พลังงานในระดับอนุบาลของโรงเรียนที่เข้าร่วมโครงการห้องเรียนสีเขียว
Other Titles: State and problems of the instructional organization on energy conservation at the preschool level of schools participating in the green learning room project
Authors: สุนิศา ธรรมบัญชา
Advisors: อุดมลักษณ์ กุลพิจิตร
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะครุศาสตร์
Advisor's Email: Udomluck.K@Chula.ac.th
Subjects: สิ่งแวดล้อม -- การศึกษาและการสอน (การศึกษาขั้นอนุบาล)
การอนุรักษ์พลังงาน -- การศึกษาและการสอน (การศึกษาขั้นอนุบาล)
กิจกรรมการเรียนการสอน
Issue Date: 2551
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษาสภาพและปัญหาการจัดการเรียนการสอน เรื่องการอนุรักษ์พลังงานในระดับอนุบาลของโรงเรียนที่เข้าร่วมโครงการห้องเรียนสีเขียว กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ ผู้บริหาร จำนวน 101 คน ครู จำนวน 303 คน ผู้ปกครอง จำนวน 36 คนและเด็กวัยอนุบาล จำนวน 36 คน รวมทั้งสิ้น 476 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ แบบสอบถาม แบบสัมภาษณ์ แบบสังเกตและแบบสำรวจ ผลการวิจัย พบว่า ด้านนโยบายการจัดการเรียนการสอน: ผู้บริหารมีการกำหนดนโยบายโครงการห้องเรียนสีเขียวเพื่อให้สอดคล้องกับนโยบายของกฟผ.เพื่อให้ผู้เรียนมีจิตสำนึกที่ดีในการประหยัดพลังงานไฟฟ้า ทางกฟผ.ได้มีการจัดสรรงบประมาณปีละ 7,000 บาท ซึ่งไม่เพียงพอต่อความต้องการในการจัดเตรียมและซ่อมแซมสื่อ ด้านการจัดสภาพแวดล้อม: มีการจัดพื้นที่และบริเวณการใช้สื่อ อุปกรณ์อย่างเป็นสัดส่วน มีการจัดเตรียมและคัดเลือกสื่อตามวัยของเด็ก ให้มีความสอดคล้องกับหน่วยการเรียนรู้ ปัญหาที่พบ คือ สื่อ วัสดุที่ชำรุด ไม่มีการซ่อมแซมและไม่มีการจัดหาสื่อให้เพียงพอกับเด็ก ด้านหลักสูตร: มีการนำเรื่องการอนุรักษ์พลังงานมาบูรณาการเป็นหน่วยการเรียนรู้และนำมาประยุกต์เป็นกิจกรรมต่างๆ สำหรับเด็ก ปัญหาที่พบ คือ ครูไม่มีความรู้เรื่องการบูรณาการหลักสูตรไม่มีการใช้หลักสูตรที่พัฒนาขึ้น เพื่อการอนุรักษ์พลังงานโดยตรง ด้านกิจกรรมการเรียนการสอน: การเรียนการสอนจัดกิจกรรมแบบบูรณาการในศูนย์การเรียนเป็นหน่วยการเรียนรู้หน่วยละ 1 สัปดาห์ มีการจัดมุมเพิ่มเติม ครูผู้รับผิดชอบโครงการห้องเรียนสีเขียว เป็นผู้ให้ความรู้ในศูนย์การเรียนทั้ง 5 ศูนย์แก่เด็ก เกี่ยวกับการประหยัดพลังงานไฟฟ้าและพลังงานน้ำ ปัญหาที่พบ คือ ครูมีภาระงานมากจึงมีผลต่อประสิทธิภาพในการสอน ด้านการวัดและประเมินผล: ผู้บริหารเป็นผู้มอบหมายให้ครูเป็นผู้ประเมิน โดยใช้วิธีการสังเกตและสัมภาษณ์ ร่วมกับกิจกรรมต่างๆ เช่น กิจกรรมวาดภาพระบายสี และการรวบรวมผลงานของเด็ก เพื่อนำไปสะท้อนถึงความคิดของเด็กเรื่องการอนุรักษ์พลังงาน ปัญหาที่พบ คือ ไม่มีการออกแบบเครื่องมือที่เหมาะสมเพื่อใช้ในการวัดและประเมินผล
Other Abstract: The purpose of the research was to study the state and problems of the instructional organization on energy conservation at the preschool participating in the Green Learning Room Project. The samples of this research were 101 administrators, 303 teachers, 36 parents, and 36 preschoolers, total of 476 persons. The research tools were questionnaires, interview, observation forms and survey. The research results were as follows: Concerning instructional policy: The administrators set out policy on Green Learning Room Project in accordance with the policy of the Electricity Generating Authority of Thailand (EGAT), to cultivate learners’ positive conscious on energy saving. Problem found was the insufficient fund of 7,000 baht per year provided by EGAT was not enough for arranging and preparing of learning materials. Concerning environmental arrangement: Activity area and material arrangement were allocated for accessibility. Developmentally appropriate materials and equipments were prepared and selected in accordance with learning topics. Problems found were no maintenance of broken materials and equipments,and no planning to equip more materials. Concerning curriculum: Energy conservation was integrated into learning topics and applied into learning activities for young children. Problems found were the lack of teachers’ knowledge on curriculum integrating, and no energy conservation curriculum developed for implementation. Concerning instruction: Instructions were arranged in the form of integrating activities in learning centers under weekly unit plan. Learning corners were also arranged. Teachers responsible for the Green Learning Room Project organized instruction in the five learning centers for young children on energy conservation,and water energy. Problem found was teachers had too much workload which affected instructional efficiency. Concerning measurement and evaluation: Teachers were assigned for evaluation by administrators using observations and interviews including activities such as children’s drawings and collection of children’s works in order to reflect on children’s thinking of energy conservation. Problems found was the lack of appropriate measuring tools for evaluation to be used by teachers.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2551
Degree Name: ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: การศึกษาปฐมวัย
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/30657
URI: http://doi.org/10.14457/CU.the.2008.198
metadata.dc.identifier.DOI: 10.14457/CU.the.2008.198
Type: Thesis