Title: ปริมาณโลหะหนักบางชนิดในฝุ่นในอากาศบริเวณแอ่งแม่เมาะ
Other Titles: Determination of some heavy metals in airborne particulates in Mae Moh Basin
Authors: ธวัชชัย ลาภรังสิรัตน์
Advisors: เพริศพรรณ เกรียวสกุล
วงศ์พันธ์ ลิมปเสนีย์
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย
Issue Date: 2527
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: งานวิจัยนี้ เป็นการศึกษาปริมาณแคดเมียม ทองแดง ตะกั่ว แมงกานีส นิเกิล และสังกะสี ในลิกไนท์ ดินลูกรังและฝุ่นในอากาศ บริเวณแอ่งแม่เมาะ จังหวัดลำปาง ในเดือนสิงหาคม ตุลาคมและธันวาคม 2526 ได้ผลดังต่อไปนี้คือ ปริมาณโลหะหนักที่ได้พบในลิกไนท์มีปริมาณน้อยมากคือ แคดเมียม 0.25 ไมโครกรัม/กรัม ทองแดง 5.56 ไมโครกรัม/กรัม ตะกั่ว 1.59 ไมโครกรัม/กรัม แมงกานิส 29.63 ไมโครกรัม/กรัม นิเกิล 34.75 ไมโครกรัม/กรัม และสังกะสี 7.34 ไมโครกรัม/กรัม ปริมาณโลหะหนักในดินลูกรังแปรกับสถานที่เก็บตัวอย่าง พิสัยที่ได้พบคือแคดเมียม 0.7 ถึง 1.0 ไมโครกรัม/กรัม ทองแดง 18.5 ถึง 40.9 ไมโครกรัม/กรัม ตะกั่ว 10.7 ถึง 29.9 ไมโครกรัม/กรัม แมงกานิส 187.6 ถึง 4,737.0 ไมโครกรัม/กรัม นิเกิล 21.0 ถึง 134.8 ไมโครกรัม/กรัม และสังกะสี 27.8 ถึง 69.5 ไมโครกรัม/กรัม โลหะหนักในดินบริเวณใกล้กับถนนที่ใช้ขนขี้เถ้ามีปริมาณสูงกว่าบริเวณอื่นๆ ฝุ่นในอากาศในบริเวณที่ทำงานในรัศมี 0.5 กิโลเมตร ห่างจากโรงจักรพลังไอน้ำแม่เมาะหน่วยที่ 1-3 ส่วนใหญ่เกิดจากดินลูกรัง กองลิกไนท์สำรอง โรงบดลิกไนท์ และการขนถ่ายขี้เถ้า ระดับของฝุ่นในอากาศที่ได้พบในสถานที่ศึกษาส่วนใหญ่มีค่าต่ำกว่าค่ามาตรฐานของกรมแรงงาน กระทรวงมหาดไทย (ค่ามาตรฐาน คือ 15 มิลลิกรัม/ลูกบาศก์เมตร) ฝุ่นเหล่านี้ประกอบด้วยแคดเมียม ทองแดง ตะกั่ว แมงกานิส นิเกิลและสังกะสีในปริมาณเล็กน้อย คือ มีค่าต่ำกว่ามาตรฐานคุณภาพอากาศในที่ทำงานของกรมแรงงาน กระทรวงมหาดไทย (มาตรฐานของกรมแรงงานมีค่าดังนี้คือ แคดเมียม 0.1 มิลลิกรัม/ลูกบาศก์เมตร ทองแดง 0.1 มิลลิกรัม/ลูกบาศก์เมตร ตะกั่ว 0.2 มิลลิกรัม/ลูกบาศก์เมตร แมงกานิส 5 มิลลิกรัม/ลูกบาศก์เมตร นิเกิล 1 มิลลิกรัม/ลูกบาศก์เมตร และสังกะสี 5 มิลลิกรัม/ลูกบาศก์เมตร) ฝุ่นในอากาศทั่วไปในบริเวณรัศมี 2 กิโลเมตร ห่างจากโรงจักรพลังไอน้ำแห่งแม่เมาะ หน่วยที่ 1-3 ส่วนใหญ่เกิดจากดินลูกรัง การทำเหมือง การขนถ่ายขี้เถ้าและการทิ้งหน้าดิน ปริมาณฝุ่นในอากาศตามสถานที่เก็บตัวอย่างส่วนใหญ่ มีค่าต่ำกว่ามาตรฐานคุณภาพอากาศของคณะกรรมการสิ่งแวดล้อมแห่งชาติ (330 ไมโครกรัม/ลูกบาศก์เมตร) ปริมาณโลหะหนักแต่ละชนิดในฝุ่นในอากาศบริเวณนี้มีค่าเล็กน้อยเท่านั้น และค่าสูงสุดที่ได้พบคือ แคดเมียม 5.4 นาโนกรัม/ลูกบาศก์เมตร ทองแดง 323.3 นาโนกรัม/ลูกบาศก์เมตร ตะกั่ว 452.2 นาโนกรัม/ลูกบาศก์เมตร แมงกานิส 1,347.1 นาโนกรัม/ลูกบาศก์เมตร นิเกิล 101.7 นาโนกรัม/ลูกบาศก์เมตร และสังกะสี 140.5 นาโนกรัม/ลูกบาศก์เมตร นอกจากนี้ปริมาณโลหะหนักแต่ละชนิดได้มีแนวโน้มไปกับปริมาณฝุ่นในอากาศ โลหะหนักเหล่านี้เกิดจากโรงจักรไฟฟ้า ดินลูกรัง และการขนถ่ายขี้เถ้า ยกเว้นแคดเมียมและตะกั่วเพราะไม่ปรากฏแหล่งของแคดเมียมในบริเวณนี้ ส่วนตะกั่วเกิดจากยานยนต์ นอกจากนี้ทิศทางลม ความเร็วลมและฤดูกาลยังมีผลต่อปริมาณฝุ่น แคดเมียม ทองแดง ตะกั่ว แมงกานิส นิเกิลและสังกะสีในอากาศด้วย
Other Abstract: This study was performed in August, October and December 1983 for determining the contents of cadmium, copper, lead, manganese, nickel and zinc in lignite, laterite soil and airborne particulates in Mae Moh Basin, Changwat Lampang. The results are as the following: The heavy metal contents found in lignite were quite low as 0.25 µ g/g for cadmium, 5.56 µg/g for copper, 1.59 µg/g for lead, 29.63 µg/g for manganese, 34.75 µg/g for nickel and 7.34 µg/g for zinc. The heavy metal contents in the laterite soil depended on sampling location, ranged from 0.7 to 1.0 µg/g for cadmium, 18.5 to 40.9 µg/g for copper, 10.7 to 29.9 µg/g for lead, 187.6 to 4,737.0 µg/g for manganese, 21.0 to 134.8 µg/g for nickel and 27.8 to 69.5 µg/g for zinc. The higher heavy metal content was found in the area nearby ash transportating road than those of others. Most of airborne particulates in working area in the radius of 0.5 km around the Mae Moh Power Plant Units 1-3 mainly derived from the laterite soil, the lignite stockpiles, the crushing and the ash disposal. The levels of airborne particulate at most stations studied were below the standard of the Labour Department of the Ministry of Interior Notification (The standard value is 15 mg/m³). These particulates contained slightly low amount of cadmium, copper, lead, manganese, nickel and zinc which were below working area's air quality standard of the Labour Department of the Ministry of Interior Notification (The standard values are as the following : 0.1 mg/m³ for cadmium, 0.1 mg/m³ for copper, 0.2 mg/m³ for lead, 5 mg/m³ for manganese, 1 mg/m³ for nickel and 5 mg/m³ for zinc). Most of ambient airborne particulates in the radius of 2 km around the Mae Moh Power Plant Units 1-3 came from the laterite soil, mining, ash disposal and overburden dumping. The amounts of total suspended particulates in most sampling stations were below the National Environment Board's ambient air quality standard (330 µg/m³). Each heavy metal content in the particulates from this area was slightly low, and the highest levels found were 5.4 ng/m³ for cadmium, 323.3 ng/m³ for copper, 452.3 ng/m³ for lead, 1,347.1 ng/m³ for manganese, 101.7 ng/m³ for nickel and 140.5 ng/m³ for zinc. In addition, every heavy metal content tended to increase as the amount of airborne particulate increased. The power plant, the laterite soil and ash disposal were the emission sources of these heavy metals except cadmium and lead. No cadmium sources were found around this area, but motor vehicles were the emission source of lead. Additionally, wind direction, wind speed and weather season played a role on the contents of total suspended particulates, cadmium, copper, lead, manganese, nickel and zinc in the ambient air.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (วท.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2527
Degree Name: วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: วิทยาศาสตร์สภาวะแวดล้อม (สหสาขาวิชา)
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/30843
Type: Thesis