https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/30911
Title: | ตำแหน่งและการเคลื่อนที่ของอุกกาบาต |
Other Titles: | Position and motions of meteors |
Authors: | ธัญญา นาวีสิทธิ์ |
Advisors: | พรชัย พัชรินทร์ตนะกุล |
Issue Date: | 2534 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | ได้มีการใช้เวลาในการสังเกตอุกกาบาตทั้งหมด 274.1 ชั่วโมง เห็น sporadic meteor 221 ดวง และ shower meteor 170 ดวง ส่วนมากจะเห็นในช่วงหลังเวลา 03.00 น. และได้ทำการถ่ายรูปอุกกาบาต sporadic สีเหลือง ทางท้องฟ้าด้านตะวันออกเหนือกลุ่มดาวสารถี ในวันที่ 27 ตุลาคม พ.ศ. 2532 เวลา 22.41 น. ใช้ใบพัดตัดหน้ากล้องความเร็ว 6.7 ช่อง/วินาที นำฟิล์มไปวัดตำแหน่งและคำนวณเวลาได้ความเร็ว v[subscript o] = 43.3 km/s โดยคิดที่ความสูงจากพื้นโลก 100 km ได้ความเร็วที่แท้จริงของอุกกาบาตดวงนี้เท่ากับ 62.2 km/s โดยทำมุมกับระนาบอิคลิปติก 29.8 มีวงโคจรเป็นแบบไฮเปอร์โบลา นอกจากนี้ยังได้ศึกษาทฤษฎีอุกกาบาตในบรรยากาศแบบ isothermal เพื่อหามวลอุกกาบาต, ความหนาแน่นของอากาศ, การแตกตัวเป็นอิออน, ความสูงของอุกกาบาต และ ความเร็วของอุกกาบาต ในเวลาต่างๆ ด้วย |
Other Abstract: | There were 221 sporadic meteors and 170 shower meteors by observing with naked eyes for about 274.1 hours and there were seen most after 3 a.m. A yellow sporadic meteor that appeared on the eastern sky in the north of Auriga on 27th October 1990 at 10.41 p.m. was photographed with the interrupting shutter at 6.7 times/second. The meteor trail positions and time span were measured on film. The velocity v[subscript o] was calculated to be 43.3 km/s by using the height of 100 km from the earth. Then the heliocentric velocity of the meteor (v[subscript H]) was 62.6 km/s and the inclination angle 29.8 from ecliptic plane. Thus it had the hyperbolic motion. The theory of meteor in an isothermal homogeneous atmosphere was also studied to find meteor mass, the atmospheric density, ionization, height and velocity of meteor at any time. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (วท.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2534 |
Degree Name: | วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | ฟิสิกส์ |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/30911 |
ISBN: | 9745793051 |
Type: | Thesis |