https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/31049
Title: | A phytochemical study of Neolitsea aureo-sericea bark |
Other Titles: | การศึกษาทางพฤกษเคมีของเปลือกต้น Neolitsea aureo-sericea |
Authors: | Pongpun Siripong |
Advisors: | Bamrung Tamtisewie Surattana Amuoypol |
Other author: | Chulalongkorn University. Graduate School |
Issue Date: | 1997 |
Publisher: | Chulalongkorn University |
Abstract: | By means of column chromatography, four isoquinoline alkaloids of the aporphine, pavine and tetrahydrobenzylisoquinoline types were isolated from the bark of Neolitsea auneo- sericea Kosterm. The physical, chemical properties and spectroscopic data of those alkaloids have shown that they are isoboldine, bisnorargemonine, norcinnamolaurine and (+)-reticuline. Bisnorargemonine and norcinnamolaurine have never been reported to be found in genus Neolitsea . |
Other Abstract: | โดยการใช้กรรมวิธีทางสดมภ์รงคเลข ทำให้สามารถแยกอัลคาลอยด์ในกลุ่ม isoquinoline ซึ่งมี 3 กลุ่มย่อย คือ aporphine, pavine และ tetrahydro-benzylisoquinoline ได้ 4 ชนิด จากเปลือกต้นของต้น Neolitsea-aureo-sericea Kosterm. จากคุณสมบัติทางกายภาพ เคมี และข้อมูลทางสเปคโตรสโคปีสามารถพิสูจน์เอกลักษณ์ของอัลคาลอยด์เหล่านี้ได้เป็น isoboldine, bisnorargemonine, norcinnamolaurine และ (+)-reticuline ซึ่ง bisnorargemonine และ norcinnamolaurine ยังไม่เคยมีรายงานว่าพบในพืชสกุล Neolitsea มาก่อน. |
Description: | Thesis (M.Sc. in Pharm)--Chulalongkorn University, 1997 |
Degree Name: | Master of Science in Pharmacy |
Degree Level: | Master's Degree |
Degree Discipline: | Pharmacognosy |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/31049 |
ISBN: | 9745674532 |
Type: | Thesis |