https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/31078
Title: | การเปรียบเทียบความคิดเห็นของผู้บริหาร พัฒนากร และผู้นำท้องถิ่น เกี่ยวกับบทบาทของพัฒนากรในการส่งเสริมการศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียน ในเขตสำนักงานพัฒนาชุมชนเขต 7 |
Other Titles: | A comparison of opinions of administrators, community development organizers and community leaders concerning the roles of community development organizers in promotion of non-formal education program in community development center, region 7 |
Authors: | พินพง สัตยพันธ์ |
Advisors: | รัตนา พุ่มไพศาล ทวีวัฒน์ ปิตยานนท์ |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย |
Issue Date: | 2528 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาเปรียบเทียบความคิดเห็นของผู้บริหาร พัฒนากรและผู้นำท้องถิ่นเกี่ยวกับบทบาทของพัฒนากรในการส่งเสริมการศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียนในเขตสำนักงานพัฒนาชุมชนเขต 7 ในด้านต่อไปนี้ คือ 1) การศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐานทั่วไปและทักษะการคิดแก้ปัญหา 2) ด้านอาชีพรวมทั้งการเกษตรและสหกรณ์ 3) ด้านการพัฒนาชุมชนและสภาพแวดล้อม 4) ด้านการปรับปรุงสภาพความเป็นอยู่สุขภาพอนามัยในครอบครัว 5) ด้านการมุ่งสร้างเสริมความสมบูรณ์แห่งชีวิต และ 6) ด้านการพัฒนาการจัดการและการเพิ่มผลผลิต กลุ่มตัวอย่างประชากรประกอบด้วยผู้บริหาร พัฒนากร และผู้นำท้องถิ่นจำนวนทั้งสิ้น 624 คน ดำเนินการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลโดยใช้แบบสอบถามซึ่งผู้วิจัยสร้างขึ้น วิเคราะห์ข้อมูล โดยวิธีการหาค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน การวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนทางเดียว และการทดสอบความแตกต่างระหว่างค่าเฉลี่ยทีละคู่ด้วยวิธีของเชฟเฟ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. ผู้บริหารและพัฒนากร มีระดับความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับบทบาทของพัฒนากรในการส่งเสริมการศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียน ส่วนใหญ่อยู่ในเกณฑ์มาก เว้นแต่ด้านการปรับปรุงสภาพความเป็นอยู่สุขภาพอนามัยในครอบครัว และด้านการพัฒนาการจัดการและการเพิ่มผลผลิตระดับความคิดเห็นอยู่ในเกณฑ์ปานกลาง ส่วนผู้นำท้องถิ่นมีระดับความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับบทบาทของพัฒนากรในการส่งเสริมการศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียนส่วนใหญ่อยู่ในเกณฑ์มาก เว้นแต่ด้านอาชีพรวมทั้งการเกษตรและสหกรณ์ และด้านการพัฒนาการจัดการและการเพิ่มผลผลิต ระดับความคิดเห็นอยู่ในเกณฑ์ปานกลาง สำหรับด้านการพัฒนาชุมชนและสภาพแวดล้อม และด้านการพัฒนาการจัดการและการเพิ่มผลผลิต กลุ่มตัวอย่างทั้ง 3 กลุ่ม มีค่าเฉลี่ยรวมของระดับความคิดเห็นตรงกัน มีค่าสูงสุดในด้านการพัฒนาชุมชนและสภาพแวดล้อม และมีค่าน้อยที่สุดในด้านการพัฒนา การจัดการและเพิ่มผลผลิต 2. ความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับบทบาทของพัฒนากรในการส่งเสริมการศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียนของผู้บริหาร พัฒนากร และผู้นำท้องถิ่น ไม่แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติในด้านการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐานทั่วไป และทักษะการคิดแก้ปัญหา ด้านอาชีพรวมทั้งการเกษตรและสหกรณ์ และด้านการปรับปรุงสภาพความเป็นอยู่สุขภาพอนามัยในครอบครัว แต่แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติในการพัฒนาชุมชนและสภาพแวดล้อม ด้านการมุ่งสร้างเสริมความสมบูรณ์แห่งชีวิต และด้านการพัฒนาการจัดการและการเพิ่มผลผลิต |
Other Abstract: | The purpose of this research was to compare opinions of the administrators, the community development organizers and the community leaders concerning the roles of community development organizers relating to the promotion of the non-formal education programs in community development center, region 7. The aspects to be compared were : 1) general education and skills in problems solving, 2) occupational education including agricultural and cooperative education, 3) community development education, 4) family and basic health improvement education, 5) improving the quality of life education, and 6) development of management and production education. The samples included 624 administrators, community development organizers and community leaders. The data were collected through questionaires constructed by the investigators. Percentage, mean, standard deviation, one-way analysis of variance and the Scheffe's method were used to analyze data The research findings were as followed : 1. Administrators and community development organizers all in all valued the roles of community development organizers relating to the promotion of non-formal education programs at the high level, except two aspects were valued at the average level. These two aspects were the family and basic health improvement education and the development of management and production education. Although, the community leaders, valued the roles of the community development organizers in general at the high level. There were two aspects that the community leaders valued the roles of the community development organizers at the average level. They were the occupational education including agricultural and cooperative education and development of management and production education. However, all of three groups of samples perceived high level of value in community development education but low level in development of management and production education. 2. There were no significant differences of the opinions of the administrators, the community development organizers, and the community leaders relating to the roles of the community development organizers in basic education and skills in problem solving, occupational education including agricultural and cooperative education, family and basic health improvement education. However, the opinions were significantly different in community development education, improving the quality of life education and development of management and production education. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2528 |
Degree Name: | ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | วิจัยการศึกษา |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/31078 |
ISBN: | 9745645265 |
Type: | Thesis |