DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: บุญมี เณรยอด-
dc.contributor.author: พิบูลขวัญ ขวัญเมือง-
dc.contributor.other: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย-
dc.date.issued: 2535-
dc.identifier.isbn: 9748514466-
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2535en
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาสภาพและปัญหาการจัดวิชาอาชีพ ชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1 ตามหลักสูตรมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น พุทธศักราช 2521 (ฉบับปรับปรุง พ.ศ. 2533) ในโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา ตามโครงการขยายโอกาสทางการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน สังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการประถมศึกษาแห่งชาติ ผู้ให้ข้อมูลประกอบด้วย ผู้บริหาร ครูผู้สอน และครูแนะแนว ผู้วิจัยส่งแบบสอบถามไปทั้งสิ้นจำนวน 468 ฉบับ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้ค่าร้อยละ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ด้านการเตรียมการจัดวิชาอาชีพโรงเรียนส่วนใหญ่จัดแผนการเรียน โดยพิจารณาจากความพร้อมของโรงเรียน มีการจัดประชุมชี้แจงเกี่ยวกับหลักสูตร แผนการสอน กิจกรรมการสอน จัดหาคู่มือการใช้หลักสูตร แผนการสอนให้ครู ส่งเสริมให้ครูนำทรัพยากรท้องถิ่นมาใช้ให้เกิดประโยชน์มากที่สุด จัดเตรียมเครื่องมือ อุปกรณ์ต่างๆ ให้เพียงพอและใช้การได้ดี จัดบุคลากร รับผิดชอบงานแนะแนว งานวัดผลและประเมินผล ให้คำปรึกษาแนะนำแก่ครูผู้สอน ส่วนปัญหาด้านการเตรียมการที่พบ ส่วนใหญ่ได้แก่ จำนวนครูผู้สอน วัสดุอุปกรณ์ อาคารสถานที่ โรงฝึกงาน และงบประมาณในการผลิตสื่อมีไม่เพียงพอ ครูขาดความรู้ ความเข้าใจเรื่องการนิเทศ การจัดทำเอกสารประกอบหลักสูตรและการผลิตสื่อ ด้านการดำเนินการจัดวิชาอาชีพ โรงเรียนส่วนใหญ่ส่งเสริมให้ครูนำทรัพยากรท้องถิ่นมาใช้ในการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนการสอนและการผลิตสื่อ ให้คำแนะนำแก่ครูในการใช้เอกสารประกอบหลักสูตรจัดให้มีการจัดทำจุดประสงค์การเรียนรู้รายวิชา มีการจัดบริการแนะแนว ใช้ห้องปฏิบัติการและโรงฝึกงานในโรงเรียน สำหรับปัญหาด้านการดำเนินการ ส่วนใหญ่ได้แก่ ครูขาดความรู้และทักษณะในการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนการสอน การจัดทำเอกสารประกอบหลักสูตร การผลิตสื่อและการวัดและประเมินผลและบุคลากรแนะแนว วัสดุอุปกรณ์ เอกสารหลักสูตร คู่มือการใช้หลักสูตรไม่เพียงพอ ด้านการติดตามประเมินผลการจัดวิชาอาชีพ โรงเรียนส่วนใหญ่มีการติดตามผลการเตรียมการและการดำเนินการโดยการสอบถามและสังเกตการปฏิบัติงานของผู้รับผิดชอบ สำหรับปัญหาด้านการติดตามประเมินผลส่วนใหญ่ ได้แก่ ขาดเครื่องมือในการติดตามประเมินผล-
dc.description.abstractalternative: The purposes of this research were to study the state and problems in organizing career subjects in mathayom suksa one according to the lower secondary school curriculum B.E. 2521 (Revised Edition B.E.2533) in primary schools according to the pilot project schools for extension of educational opportunity under the jurisdiction of the office of the National Primary Education commission. Four hundred and sixty-eight copies of questionnaire were distributed to school administrators, career subjects teachers and guidance teachers. Data were analyzed into percentage. Research findings indicated that at preparation stage of career subjects organization, the career subjects learning programme offered was mainly based upon schools' readiness. Teachers were informed concerning curriculum, plan and instructional activities through meetings. Curriculum documents such as teaching plan and lesson plan were provided. Teachers were encouraged to use local resources for instructional activities, teaching materials were also provided. School personnel were assigned for guidance service and evaluation activities, consulting services were also provided for teachers. There were problems of diffeciency in numbers of teachers, teaching materials, shops and budget in producing instructional aids. Insufficient knowledge and understanding in supervision, curriculum documents and teaching aids among teachers were also reported to be problems. With regards to the organization of career subjects the findings revealed that most schools encouraged teachers to utilize local resources in performing instructional activities and producing instructional aids. Teachers were encouraged to use curriculum documents and developing learning objectives, also guidance as well as using school laboratories and shops were promoted. However, some problems were indicated as follows; insufficient knowledge and skill among teachers in organizing instructional activities, developing curriculum documents, producing instructional aids and testing and evaluation. Inappropriate amount of guidance teachers, teaching materials, curriculum documents and teaching plan were also problems reported. Concerning the follow-up and evaluation stage the findings revealed that a follow-up at preparatory and organization stages had been practiced in most schools through a survey and an observation of personnel assigned. Problem reported was lack of evaluation tools.-
dc.language.isothes
dc.publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัยen
dc.title: สภาพและปัญหาการจัดวิชาอาชีพ ชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1 ในโรงเรียนประถมศึกษาตามโครงการขยายโอกาสทางการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐานสังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการประถมศึกษาแห่งชาติen
dc.title.alternative: State and problems of organizing career subjects in mathayom suksa one in primary schools according to the pilot project schools for extension of educational opportunity under the jurisdiction of the Office of the National Primary Education Commisoionen
dc.type: Thesises
dc.degree.name: ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิตes
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโทes
dc.degree.discipline: บริหารการศึกษาes
dc.degree.grantor: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัยen