Title: ปัญหาและความต้องการการพัฒนาสมรรถภาพด้านการสอนศิลปศึกษา ของครูโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานการประถมศึกษาจังหวัดเขตการศึกษา 4
Other Titles: Problems and needs for improving Art instructional competency of teachers in elementary schools under the jurisdiction of the office of provincial primary education, educational region four
Authors: พิภพ ปิติ
Advisors: สันติ คุณประเสริฐ
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย
Issue Date: 2534
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อสำรวจปัญหาและความต้องการการพัฒนาสมรรถภาพด้านการสอนศิลปศึกษาของครูโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานการประถมศึกษาจังหวัด เขตการศึกษา 4 ในด้านการเตรียมการสอน วีสอนและเทคนิคการสอน วัสดุและสื่อการสอน การวัดผลและประเมินผล และการส่งเสริมการเรียนรู้ของนักเรียน กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยคือ ครูโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา จำนวน 424 คน จากโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา จำนวน 212 โรงเรียน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยซึ่งผู้วิจัยสร้างขึ้นคือ แบบสอบถาม ประกอบด้วยแบบสำรวจรายการ แบบมาตราส่วนประเมินค่า และคำถามปลายเปิด ผู้วิจัยได้ส่งแบบสอบถามไปยังครูโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา จำนวน 424 ฉบับ และได้รับคืน 366 ฉบับ คิดเป็นร้อยละ 86 ได้นำข้อมูลมาวิเคราะห์ทางสถิติ โดยการหาค่าร้อยละ ค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิต และค่าส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ครูโรงเรียนประถมศึกษาสังกัดสำนักงานการประถมศึกษาจังหวัด เขตการศึกษา 4 ประสบปัญหา และมีความต้องการการพัฒนาสมรรถภาพด้านการสอนศิลปศึกษาในด้านการวัดผล และประเมินผล วิธีสอน และเทคนิคการสอน การส่งเสริมการเรียนรู้ของนักเรียน วัสดุและสื่อการสอนและการเตรียมการสอน อยู่ในระดับมาก
Other Abstract: The purpose of the research was to study the problems and the needs for improving art instructional competency of teachers in elementary schools under the jurisdiction of the Office of Provincial Primary Education, Educational region Four: concerning teaching preparation, teaching methods and techniques, teaching materials and media, measurement and evaluation and encouraging the student's learning. The samples include 424 teachers from 212 elementary schools. Questionnaires were constructed by the researcher and distributed to the samples. After that 366 questionnaires were returned, and were accounted for 86 percents. The data were statistically analysed by using percentage, means and standard deviation. The findings concerning the problems and the needs for improving art instructional competency of teachers in elementary schools under the jurisdiction of the Office of Provincial Primary Education, Educational Region Four were at the degree of high level in the following aspects measurement and evaluation, teaching methods and techniques, encouraging the student's learning, teaching materials and media, and teaching preparation.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2534
Degree Name: ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: ศิลปศึกษา
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/31123
ISBN: 9745786624
Type: Thesis