https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/31494
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | นิพนธ์ ไทยพานิช | |
dc.contributor.author | อรุณ ทรงงามทรัพย์ | |
dc.contributor.other | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย | |
dc.date.issued | 2532 | |
dc.identifier.isbn | 9745766003 | |
dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2532 | en |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อติดตามผลการใช้เทคนิคการนิเทศแบบคลินิกในโรงเรียนที่อยู่ในโครงการการนิเทศการศึกษา ภายในโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา กรมสามัญศึกษา เขตการศึกษา 9 ผลการวิจัยพบว่า โรงเรียนในโครงการมีการดำเนินงานเกี่ยวกับการใช้เทคนิคการนิเทศแบบคลินิก โดยมีการดำเนินการดังนี้ มีการกำหนดนโยบายแล้วแจ้งให้บุคลากรทุกคนได้รับทราบ มีการจัดตั้งคณะกรรมการดำเนินงาน รวมทั้งมีการสำรวจความต้องการจำเป็น ผู้นิเทศได้รับความรู้โดยศึกษานิเทศก์ฝึกอบรม ส่วนครูได้รับความรู้โดยศึกษาเอกสารด้วยตนเอง มีการสนับสนุนให้ปฏิบัติงานด้านวัสดุอุปกรณ์ ในส่วนที่ยังไม่มีการดำเนินงานได้แก่ การวางแผนการส่งเสริม การลงมือปฏิบัติการนิเทศ การติดตามผลและการปรับปรุงแก้ไขการดำเนินงาน ผู้นิเทศได้ปฏิบัติการนิเทศตามกระบวนการนิเทศแบบคลินิกของโกลด์แฮมเมอร์ (Goldhammer) โดยได้ผลงานเพียงเล็กน้อย และผลงานยังไม่เป็นที่พอใจของผู้นิเทศ ปัญหาในการใช้เทคนิคนี้ได้แก่ ผู้นิเทศขาดความรู้และทักษะในการสร้างเครื่องมือสังเกตการสอน บรรยากาศในชั้นเรียนไม่เป็นธรรมชาติ ขณะที่ผู้นิเทศเข้าสังเกตการสอน ผลการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลจากการสังเกตการสอนคลาดเคลื่อน พฤติกรรมการนิเทศยังเป็นพฤติกรรมทางตรงอยู่มาก ส่วนปัญหาอื่น ๆ คือขาดการเสริมกำลังใจจากผู้บริหาร ขาดการติดตามผลและประเมินผลอย่างต่อเนื่อง | |
dc.description.abstractalternative | The purpose of this research was to follow-up the implementation of clinical supervision technique of school supervision project in the secondary schools under the jurisdiction of the Department of General Education, Education Region Nine. The research findings were that school had conducted the supervision project by implementing the clinical supervision technique through the process that the policy was determined and informed to personnel concerned. A working committee were organized also needs assessment were surveyed. The supervisors were trained by educational supervisors while teachers acquired knowledge through self-studying. Materials and equipments were supported during the implementation. However, planning for supporting, implementing supervision, follow-up and improving the implementation had not been conducted yet. The supervisors performed supervision according to Goldhammer’s clinical supervision process with little outcomes, and the outcomes were not satisfied by the supervisors. The problems of implementing the technique were the supervisors lacked knowledge and skill in constructing the observational instrument, the classroom atmosphere was unnatural while the supervisor was observing the instruction, the results of data analysis from instructional observation had errors, and most of supervising behavior was still direct behavior. The other problems were they lacked support from the administrators, as well as lacked continuous follow-up and evaluation. | |
dc.language.iso | th | es |
dc.publisher | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | en |
dc.title | การติดตามผลการใช้เทคนิคการนิเทศแบบคลินิกในโรงเรียนที่อยู่ในโครงการการนิเทศการศึกษาภายในโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา กรมสามัญศึกษา เขตการศึกษา 9 | en |
dc.title.alternative | A follow-up study of the use of clinical supervision technique of school supervision project in the secondary schools under the jurisdiction of the Department of General Education, educational region nine | en |
dc.type | Thesis | es |
dc.degree.name | ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต | es |
dc.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | es |
dc.degree.discipline | บริหารการศึกษา | es |
dc.degree.grantor | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | en |