Title: การวิเคราะห์ความเสมอภาคของการลงทุนทางการศึกษา ในโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา สังกัดกรมสามัญศึกษา เขตการศึกษา 5 โดยโค้งลอเรนซ์และดัชนีจินิ
Other Titles: An analysis of equality of education invesment in secondary schools under the Department of General Education in Educational Region five by Lorenz Curve and Gini Index
Authors: เพ็ญพิศ อาจสัญจร
Advisors: ทวีวัฒน์ ปิตยานนท์
พฤทธิ์ ศิริบรรณพิทักษ์
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย
Issue Date: 2535
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อวิเคราะห์สภาพการลงทุนทางการศึกษาในโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาสังกัดกรมสามัญศึกษา เขตการศึกษา 5 ปีการศึกษา 2527,,2529 และ 2531 และความเสมอภาคของการลงทุนทางการศึกษาตามขนาดและสภาพที่ตั้งของโรงเรียน แหล่งข้อมูลคือ โรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา สังกัดกรมสามัญศึกษา ในเขตการศึกษา 5 จำนวน 80 โรงเรียน เก็บข้อมูลโดยใช้แบบสำรวจและวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล โดยการหาค่าใช้จ่ายเฉลี่ยรายโรงเรียน รายหัวนักเรียน โค้งลอเรนซ์และดรรชนีจินิ ผลการวิจัย 1. สภาพการลงทุนทางการศึกษาในโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา ในเขตการศึกษา 5 เพิ่มขึ้นทุกปีการศึกษา โดยส่วนใหญ่ใช้เงินงบประมาณประมาณคือร้อยละ 86 และเป็นเงินนอกงบประมาณประมาณเพียงร้อยละ 14 เงินงบประมาณใช้เป็นงบดำเนินการร้อยละ 91 งบลงทุนร้อยละ 9 2. ค่าใช้จ่ายเฉลี่ยรายหัวนักเรียนจากเงินงบประมาณ ของโรงเรียนขนาดเล็กมีค่าสูงสุด ส่วนโรงเรียนขนาดกลางมีค่าต่ำสุด โดยโรงเรียนในเขตเมือง มีค่าใช้จ่ายเฉลี่ยรายหัวนักเรียนสูงกว่าโรงเรียนนอกเขตเมือง 3. ค่าใช้จ่ายเฉลี่ยรายหัวนักเรียนจากเงินนอกงบประมาณ ของโรงเรียนขนาดใหญ่มีค่าสูงสุด ส่วนโรงเรียนขนาดเล็กมีค่าต่ำสุด โดยโรงเรียนในเขตเมืองมีค่าใช้จ่ายเฉลี่ยรายหัวนักเรียนสูงกว่าโรงเรียนนอกเขตเมือง 4. โรงเรียนขนาดกลางและโรงเรียนในเขตเมืองมีความเสมอภาคในการลงทุนทางการศึกษามากกว่าโรงเรียนขนาดอื่น และโรงเรียนอกเขตเมือง
Other Abstract: The purposes of this research were to analyze the stat of educational investment in secondary schools under the Department of General Education in Educational Region 5 during 1984, 1986 and 1988 academic years; and the equality of educational investment according to the school sizes and locations. The sources of data were 80 secondary schools under the Department of General Education in Educational Region 5 in 6 province. The data were collected by the survey form and analyze in terms of the average expense per school and per student, Lorenz Curve and Gini Index. Findings : 1. The state of educational investment in secondary schools increased in educational region 5 was increased every academic years. The majority of the investment (86%) was the state budget and 14% was the school revenue. 2. The average cost per student from the state budget of small schools was highest, and the medium school cost lowest. While the average cost per student of the schools in urban area was higher than the rural ones. 3. The average cost per student from the school revenue of large schools was highest, and the small school cost lowest. While the average cost per student of the schools in urban area was higher than the rural ones. 4. The medium schools and the schools in urban area employed the equality of educational investment higher than other school sizes and the rural schools.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2535
Degree Name: ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: วิจัยการศึกษา
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/31543
ISBN: 9745811211
Type: Thesis