https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/31572
Title: | ความคิดเห็นของคณะกรรมการคุรุสภาจังหวัดเกี่ยวกับการปฏิบัติงาน ของคณะกรรมการคุรุสภาจังหวัด |
Other Titles: | Opinions of the provincial khurusapha committees concerning job performance of the provincial khurusapha committee |
Authors: | เพทาย ทองมหา |
Advisors: | นพพงษ์ บุญจิตราดุลย์ |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย |
Issue Date: | 2528 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | วัตถุระสงค์ของการวิจัย 1. เพื่อศึกษาความคิดเห็นของคณะกรรมการคุรุสภาพจังหวัดเกี่ยวกับการปฏิบัติงานของคณะกรรมการคุรุสภาจังหวัดตามหน้าที่ที่กำหนดไว้ในระเบียบคุรุสภา ว่าด้วยคณะกรรมการคุรุสภาจังหวัดและคณะกรรมการคุรุสภาอำเภอ พ.ศ.2525 2. เพื่อศึกษาความคิดเห็นของคณะกรรมการคุรุสภาจังหวัดเกี่ยวกับปัญหาและอุปสรรคในการปฏิบัติงานตามหน้าที่ของคณะกรรมการคุรุสภาจังหวัด วิธีดำเนินการวิจัย กลุ่มตัวอย่างประชากรที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้ คือคณะกรรมการคุรุสภาจังหวัดรวมทั้งสิ้น 24 จังหวัด จำนวน 260 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยเป็นแบบสอบถาม 1 ชุดมีลักษณะเป็นแบบเลือกตอบ แบบมาตราส่วนประมาณค่าและแบบปลายเปิดประกอบด้วย สถานภาพของผู้ตอบแบบสอบถาม หน้าที่ของคณะกรรมการคุรุสภาจังหวัดรวม 5 ด้านคือ ด้านมาตรฐานวิชาชีพครู ด้านวิชาการ ด้านพิทักษ์สิทธิครู ด้านสวัสดิการ และด้านบริการ รวมทั้งปัญหาและอุปสรรคในการปฏิบัติงาน โดยส่งแบบสอบถามไปจำนวน 260 ฉบับ ได้รับคืนมา 214 ฉบับ คิดเป็นร้อยละ 82.31 การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ใช้วิธีหาค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ยและส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน สรุปผลการวิจัย 1. สถานภาพของคณะกรรมการคุรุสภาจังหวัดพบว่าส่วนใหญ่มีอายุระหว่าง 41 – 50 ปี และส่วนใหญ่มีวุฒิปริญญาตรี 2. ความคิดเห็นของคณะกรรมการคุรุสภาจังหวัดเกี่ยวกับการปฏิบัติงานของคณะกรรมการคุรุสภาจังหวัดปรากฏผลดังนี้ 2.1 การปฏิบัติงานของคณะกรรมการคุรุสภาจังหวัดในด้านมาตรฐานวิชาชีพครู ปฏิบัติอยู่ในระดับน้อย 2.2 การปฏิบัติอยู่ในระดับน้อย 2.2 การปฏิบัติงานของคณะกรรมการคุรุสภาจังหวัดในด้านวิชาการปฏิบัติอยู่ในระดับน้อยที่สุด 2.3 การปฏิบัติงานของคณะกรรมการคุรุสภาจังหวัดในด้านพิทักษ์สิทธิครูปฏิบัติอยู่ในระดับน้อย 2.4 การปฏิบัติงานของคณะกรรมการคุรุสภาจังหวัดในด้านสวัสดิการปฏิบัติอยู่ในระดับน้อย ส่วนการจัดสวัสดิการด้านพิจารณาและควบคุมการดำเนินการการจัดสวัสดิการต่าง ๆ ให้ถูกต้องเรียบร้อยนั้นคณะกรรมการคุรุสภาจังหวัดปฏิบัติอยู่ในระดับมาก 2.5 การปฏิบัติงานของคณะกรรมการคุรุสภาจังหวัดในด้านบริการปฏิบัติอยู่ในระดับน้อย 3. ปัญหาและอุปสรรคในการปฏิบัติงานของคณะกรรมการคุรุสภาจังหวัดพบว่าเรื่องที่เป็นปัญหามากได้แก่ 3.1 ไม่มีงบประมาณสนับสนุน 3.2 ไม่มีเงินค่าใช้จ่ายเป็นค่าสมนาคุณและค่าตอบแทนอื่น ๆ 3.3 จำนวนบุคลากรทำงานมีไม่เพียงพอ 3.4 ขาดวัสดุอุปกรณ์ในการดำเนินงาน 3.5 ครูไม่ให้ความสนใจในกิจกรรมของคณะกรรมการคุรุสภาจังหวัด ส่วนปัญหาและอุปสรรคที่ได้จากแบบสอบถามปลายเปิดมีดังนี้ (1) คณะกรรมการคุรุสภาจังหวัดมีการประชุมน้อยครั้ง (2) การประชุมนอกเวลาราชการทำให้คณะกรรมการเดินทางไปประชุมลำบาก (3) เอกสารในการประชุมไม่เรียบร้อย (4) ขาดการสัมมนาอบรมกรรมการ (5) วาระการเป็นกรรมการสั้นไป (6) มีการส่งผู้แทนมาประชุมแทนกรรมการทำให้การแสดงความคิดเห็นและการตัดสินใจไม่ดีเท่าที่ควร |
Other Abstract: | The Purposes of the Study: The purposes of this study are first to study the opinions of the Provincial Khurusapha Committees concerning their performance in fulfilling the duties stated in the Announcement of the Provincial Khurusapha Committee and the District Khurusapha Committee 1982, and second to study the various problems and obstacles arising in job performance of the Provincial Khurusapha Committee. Research Procedures The sample of the study included the Provincial Khurusapha Committees in 24 provinces selected by clustered sampling from provinces all over the country. The total sample consisted of 260 persons. The instrument used in this research was a questionnaire which included a checklist, a rating scale, and open-ended questions This instrument included items in three general categories. First is the items concerning the status of the sample. Second is the general category included questions about five main functions of the Provincial Khurusapha Committee : (1) job performance concerning upgrading of teaching standard; (2) job performance concerning upgrading of academic standard; (3) job performance concerning teachers’ social security; (4) job performance concerning teachers’ perquisites; (5) job performance concerning services of teachers. Third is the items concerning the problems and obstacles in job performance. Out of 260 questionnaire posted to samples, 214 (82.31%) were completed and returned. Data were then analyzed by using percentage, means, and standard deviation. Findings and discussion: The findings of the study indicate that the age group of the members of the Provincial Khurusapha Committees is between 41 and 50 years old, and the majority of the sample holds bachelor’s degree. The findings concerning opinions of the Provincial khurusapha Committees concerning their job performance are: In upgrading teaching standard, the Provincial Khurusapha committees performed at the low level. In upgrading academic standard, the Provincial Khurusapha Committees performed at the lowest level. The Provincial Khurusapha Committees performed at the low level concerning teachers’ social security. In the area of teachers’ perquisites, the Provincial Khurusapha Committees performed at the low level. The provincial Khurusapha Committees performed at the low level in services for teachers. The major problems and obstacles in the performance of the Provincial Khurusapha Committees included the followings: (1) no financial support; (2) no budget set for arranging meetings; (3) shortage of personnel; (4) shortage of aids in operating the office work; (5) insufficient attention or interest from the members. Problems and obstacles stated in the open-ended questionnaire included the followings: (1) monthly meetings were not regular and less than required set by the regulations; (2) monthly meeting was arranged outside office hours so it was inconvenient for the representatives to attend the meeting; (3) the hand-outs at meetings were not clear and not ready; (4) no in-service training is provided for representatives; (5) the term of the representatives is too short; (6) the representatives sent a substitute to attend the meeting, so presenting opinions and decision-making are inadequate or impossible. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2528 |
Degree Name: | ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | บริหารการศึกษา |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/31572 |
ISBN: | 9745643696 |
Type: | Thesis |