https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/32005
Title: | การเพิ่มความพร้อมใช้งานของเครื่องจักรในโรงงานผลิตแผ่นพื้นรองเท้า โดยการปรับปรุงระบบการซ่อมบำรุง |
Other Titles: | Increase of machine availability in shoe sole factory by maintenance system improvement |
Authors: | เอกชัย ตั้งบุญธินา |
Advisors: | สุทัศน์ รัตนเกื้อกังวาน |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย |
Issue Date: | 2534 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | กระบวนการผลิตแผ่นพื้นรองเท้า จัดเป็นส่วนหนึ่งของอุตสาหกรรมรองเท้าที่กำลังมีบทบาทเป็นสินค้าส่งออกที่สำคัญชนิดหนึ่ง โดยที่การผลิตแผ่นพื้นรองเท้าอาจจะอยู่ในรูปของโรงงานผลิตโดยเฉพาะหรือเป็นส่วนหนึ่งของโรงงานผลิตรองเท้าขนาดใหญ่ จากการศึกษาสภาพทั่วไปของการผลิตแผ่นพื้นรองเท้าพบว่า ยังไม่สามารถดำเนินการให้สายการผลิตมีประสิทธิภาพสูงสุด ทั้งนี้สาเหตุหนึ่งของปัญหาการผลิตนี้ คือ การขาดระบบการซ่อมบำรุงที่ดี การซ่อมบำรุงส่วนใหญ่กระทำเมื่อเครื่องจักรมีการขัดข้องไม่มีการจัดรูปองค์กรทางด้านการซ่อมบำรุงที่ชัดเจน การปฏิบัติงานเป็นการใช้ประสบการณ์ไม่มีการกำหนดมาตรฐานและขาดการกำหนดแผนงานหลักรวมทั้งไม่มีการสร้างระบบข้อมูลการซ่อมบำรุง ปัญหานี้จึงเป็นอุปสรรคหนึ่งของการพัฒนาอุตสาหกรรมรองเท้า วิทยานิพนธ์นี้นำเสนอการปรับปรุงระบบการซ่อมบำรุงของโรงงานกรณีศึกษา ซึ่งเป็นโรงงานผลิตแผ่นพื้นรองเท้าประเภทโฟม EVA โดยการจัดหน่วยงานซ่อมบำรุงขึ้นในโครงสร้างองค์กร สร้างระบบการซ่อมบำรุงเชิงป้องกันและระบบสารสนเทศเพื่อการจัดการงานซ่อมบำรุงขึ้น โดยมุ่งเพิ่มความพร้อมใช้งานของเครื่องจักรภายใต้ข้อจำกัดทางด้านต้นทุนการผลิต หลังจากการปรับปรุงระบบซ่อมบำรุงแล้วพบว่า เครื่องจักรในสายการผลิตแผ่นพื้นรองเท้าเต็มแผ่นและเครื่องผ่าเรียบ มีค่าความพร้อมใช้งานของเครื่องจักรเพิ่มขึ้นร้อยละ 10.9 และ 6.8 ตามลำดับ สัดส่วนค่าใช้จ่ายด้านซ่อมบำรุงต่อค่าใช้จ่ายโรงงานลดลงร้อยละ 3.0 นอกจากนี้ค่าใช้จ่ายในการซ่อมบำรุงต่อหน่วยการผลิตลดลงเป็นมูลค่า 1.20 บาทต่อครั้งการผลิต |
Other Abstract: | A shoe sole manufacturing process is considered as part of shoe industry which is playing the important export good role. Shoe sole production lines are found in form of either mono-product factory or part of large scale shoe factory. Basically, shoe sole production lines are inefficienly operated. One of the production problems is caused by lacking of well-established maintenance system and organization. Normally, the maintenance tasks are taken place when machines break down. The maintenance operation is done under crafts’ experience rather than work standard. Otherwise there is no maintenance master plan and information system. This is the retardment of industrial and information system. This is the retardment of industrial development as well. The objective of this study is to improve the maintenance system of one sample EVA shoe sole factory by setting up the maintenance department under the organization structure, creating the preventive maintenance (PM) system and maintenance management information system (MMIS). The measures are aiming to increase machine availability under production cost constraint. After implementation, the machine availability index of a shoe sole sheet production line and group of splitting machines are increased by 10.9 and 6.8 % respectively. The ratio of maintenance cost to factory overhead is reduced by 3.0% and the maintenance cost per unit of production is reduced by 1.20 baht per batch. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (วศ.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2534 |
Degree Name: | วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | วิศวกรรมอุตสาหการ |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/32005 |
ISBN: | 9745796417 |
Type: | Thesis |