https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/32026
Title: | การศึกษาศักยภาพของการพัฒนาแหล่งน้ำในบริเวณนิคมสร้างตนเองลำปาว จ. กาฬสินธุ์ |
Other Titles: | A study on potential of water resources development in Lam Pao salf-helped land settlements, Kalasin |
Authors: | เอกพงษ์ กีรติวศิน |
Advisors: | ชัยพันธุ์ รักวิจัย ประวิทย์ พูลเกษร |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย |
Issue Date: | 2530 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | การศึกษานี้มุ่งที่จะประเมินศักยภาพของการพัฒนาแหล่งน้ำในบริเวณพื้นที่ 118,000 ไร่ ของนิคมสร้างตนเองลำปาว จ.กาฬสินธุ์ ซึ่งจัดตั้งขึ้นเมื่อปี 2510 เพื่อจัดสรรที่ดินสำหรับอยู่อาศัยและเพาะปลูกให้แก่ราษฎรที่ต้องอพยพออกจากพื้นที่ถูกน้ำท่วมของโครงการอ่างเก็บน้ำลำปาวปัจจุบันมีประชากรใน 61 หมู่บ้าน จำนวน 6,362 ครอบครัว หรือ 41,852 คน การศึกษานี้ได้รวบรวมข้อมูลสภาพอุตุ-อุทกวิทยา และข้อมูลการพัฒนาแหล่งน้ำขนาดเล็กจากหน่วยงานต่าง ๆ ที่เข้าไปดำเนินการในพื้นที่นิคมแห่งนี้และจัดทำการสำรวจภาคสนาม 3 ครั้ง เพื่อหาข้อมูลเพิ่มเติม โดยการสังเกต คาดคะเนและสัมภาษณ์ ประเภทของโครงการแหล่งน้ำที่พิจารณาประกอบด้วย ถังเก็บน้ำฝน บ่อบาดาล บ่อน้ำตื้น สระ ฝาย และอ่างเก็บน้ำ การศึกษาศักยภาพของแหล่งน้ำแบ่งออกเป็น ศักยภาพของน้ำฝน ศักยภาพของแหล่งน้ำผิวดินและศักยภาพของแหล่งน้ำใต้ดิน โดยเสนอในรูปของแผนที่แสดงระดับศักยภาพ ภาพรวมของศักยภาพของแหล่งน้ำที่กล่าวมานี้ จะชี้ให้เห็นแนวทางของการพัฒนาแหล่งน้ำประเภทต่าง ๆ ให้เหมาะสมกับลักษณะการใช้น้ำ ซึ่งแบ่งออกเป็นการใช้น้ำเพื่อการอุปโภคบริโภค การเลี้ยงสัตว์ และการเพาะปลูกซึ่งคาดว่าจะเป็นประโยชน์ต่อการศึกษาเพื่อวางแผนหลักในการพัฒนาแหล่งน้ำภายในนิคมแห่งนี้ ในอนาคตอันใกล้ |
Other Abstract: | This study aims at the assessment of the water resources development potential within the area of 118,000 rai of Lam Pao self-helped Land Settlement in Changwat Kalasin. It was founded in 1967 in order to provide land for residing and cultivation to those evacuatedfrom the unindated area by the Lam Pao reservoir project. At present, there are about 6,362 households or 41,852 people within 61 villages. The study began with the collection of meteorological-hydrological data and the data on past small-scale water resources projects from various agencies that developed these projects within this area. In addition, three field surveys were conducted to gather more field data by observation, expectation and interviews. Several types of water resources projects such as rainwater tank, deep well, shallow well, pond, weir and reservoir were considered. The study on water resources potential consist of potential of precipitation, surfacewater and presented in the form of maps showing the level of potentiality. The combined picture of these water resources potential maps would indicated some guidelines for the types of water resources projects suitable to water uses pattern. The water use pattern consist of the used of water for household consumption, animal raising and cultivation. It is expected that these guidelines would yield benefit toward the study for the master plan in the development of water resources project within this land settlement in the near future. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (วศ.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2530 |
Degree Name: | วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | วิศวกรรมโยธา |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/32026 |
ISBN: | 9745681415 |
Type: | Thesis |