Title: การศึกษาฐานข้อมูลสำหรับระบบเครือข่ายข้อมูลทางการศีกษา ของวิทยาลัยสารพัดช่างสมุทรปราการ กองการศึกษาอาชีพ กรมอาชีวศึกษา
Other Titles: A study of database for educational database network system of Samutprakan Polytechnic College, Industrial Community Education Division, Department of Vocational Education
Authors: พีระพล แพถนอม
Advisors: เชาวเลิศ เลิศชโลฬาร
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย
Issue Date: 2539
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษาความต้องการข้อมูลสำหรับระบบเครือข่ายข้อมูลทางการศึกษาของวิทยาลัยสารพัดช่างสมุทรปราการ กองการศึกษาอาชีพ กรมอาชีวศึกษา ประชากรที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ ผู้ปฏิบัติงานในตำแหน่งหัวหน้างาน หัวหน้าแผนก และหัวหน้าฝ่าย ของหน่วยงานในระบบเครือข่ายข้อมูล ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. ข้อมูลสามารถแบ่งได้เป็น 8 ประเภท ได้แก่ ข้อมูลเกี่ยวกับนักเรียน, หลักสูตรการศึกษา, บุคลากร, งบประมาณ, อาคารสถานที่, ครุภัณฑ์, ตลาดแรงงานในท้องถิ่น และข้อมูลเศรษฐกิจและสังคมในท้องถิ่น 2. ข้อมูลที่มีระดับความต้องการมากที่สุด ได้แก่ การลงทะเบียนของนักเรียนนักศึกษา, บุคลากร, สถานที่ ตลาดแรงงานในท้องถิ่น ข้อมูลเกี่ยวกับนักเรียนนักศึกษา คือ จำนวนนักเรียนนักศึกษาที่ลงทะเบียน, ข้อมูลหลักสูตรและโปรแกรมการศึกษา คือ โปรแกรมการศึกษา ข้อมูลงบประมาณ คือ เงินงบประมาณทั้งหมดที่ได้รับ
Other Abstract: The purpose of this research was to survey the need of data for educational database network system of Samutprakan Polytechnic College, Industrial Community Education Division, Department of Vocational Education. The subjects were the head of section, units, and divisions, Concerning to the educational data network system. The findings summarized the followings: 1. Data were classified into 8 categories: students information, courses and curriculum, personnel, budget, building and facilities, materials and supplies, employment and labor around the campus, and local social and economics. 2. The data being specified as highly needed were mostly the number or quantity as the followings: enrolled students, personnel, facilities, employment around the area. The data concern with students were the number of enrolled students, the data curriculum and education program were the program, the data for budget were the total received budget.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2539
Degree Name: ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: โสตทัศนศึกษา
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/32065
ISBN: 9746368532
Type: Thesis