https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/32066
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | วลัย พานิช | |
dc.contributor.author | พีระพล งามขุนทด | |
dc.contributor.other | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย | |
dc.date.issued | 2535 | |
dc.identifier.isbn | 9745819476 | |
dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2535 | en |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาความคิดเห็นของครูสังคมศึกษา เกี่ยวกับการจัดการเรียนการสอนสันติศึกษาในวิชาสังคมศึกษา ระดับมัธยมศึกษาด้านการจัดการเรียนการสอนในห้องเรียน และการจัดกิจกรรมเสริมหลักสูตร ผู้วิจัยได้สร้างแบบสอบถามความคิดเห็นครูสังคมศึกษา จำนวน 300 คน ในโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา จำนวน 37 โรง สังกัดกรมสามัญศึกษา ในกรุงเทพมหานคร ซึ่งสุ่มด้วยวิธีการสุ่มแบบแบ่งชั้นหลายขั้นตอน การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลใช้วิธีการหาค่าร้อยละ ค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิต และส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้คือ 1. ครูสังคมศึกษาเห็นด้วยมากกับการจัดการเรียนการสอนสันติศึกษาในห้องเรียนที่ผู้วิจัยเสนอในด้านแนวทางการจัดการเรียนการสอน วัตถุประสงค์ เนื้อหาวิชา การจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนการสอน สื่อการเรียนการสอน และการวัดและประเมินผล และเมื่อพิจารณาแต่ละด้าน ปรากฏว่าครูสังคมศึกษาเห็นด้วยมากกับเรื่องต่อไปนี้ โดยมีค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิตมากกว่าข้ออื่น ๆ คือการสอนโดยสอดแทรกสันติศึกษากับรายวิชาที่เกี่ยวข้อง วัตถุประสงค์ของการเรียนการสอนเพื่อให้นักเรียนพัฒนาจิตสำนึกของการมีส่วนร่วมในการดูแลรักษาสภาพแวดล้อมที่ดี เนื้อหาวิชาเกี่ยวกับมนุษย์กับสิ่งแวดล้อมโดยเน้นเรื่องของการแก้ไขปัญหา การสอนด้วยวิธีการศึกษาเฉพาะกรณีโดยเน้นข่าวและเหตุการณ์ปัจจุบัน การใช้ข่าวปัจจุบันจากวิทยุ โทรทัศน์ และหนังสือพิมพ์รายวันที่เสนอทั้ง ความร่วมมือ ความขัดแย้งเป็นสื่อการเรียนการสอน และการวัดและประเมินผลจากการสังเกต เน้นทัศนคติและการปฏิบัติของนักเรียน 2. ครูสังคมศึกษาเห็นด้วยมากกับการจัดกิจกรรมเสริมหลักสูตรที่ผู้วิจัยเสนอ เมื่อพิจารณารายละเอียดปรากฎว่า ครูสังคมศึกษาเห็นด้วยมากในโครงการ “พี่มัธยมปลายช่วยน้องมัธยมต้น” ด้วยการทบทวนแบบเรียน การแนะแนวการศึกษาต่อ การ่วมกิจกรรมที่เป็นประโยชน์นั้นเห็นด้วยมาก โดยมีค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิตมากกว่าข้ออื่น ๆ | |
dc.description.abstractalternative | The purpose of this research was to study the social studies teachers’ opinions concerning the organization of peace education through classroom instruction and extra-curricular activities. The researcher constructed a set of questionnaires and sent to 300 social studies teacher selected by multi-stage stratified random sampling from 37 secondary schools under the jurisdiction of the Department of General Education in Bangkok Metropolis. The obtained data were analyzed by means of percentage, arithmetic mean and standard deviation. The findings of the research were as follows: 1. The social studies teachers agreed at the high level with classroom activities proposed by the researcher in the aspects of the instructional management, the instructional objectives, the content, the instructional activities, the instructional media and the measurement and evaluation. Considering in details of each aspect, it appeared that the social studies teachers agreed at the high level with the following items with higher arithmetic mean than others: integrating peace education with other relevant subjects, setting instructional objectives to develop students’ awareness of participation in maintaining good environment, the contents on man and environment with emphasis on solving environmental problems, teaching through case studies focusing on news and current events, using current news from radio, television and daily newspaper presenting pros and cons as the instructional media, and measuring and evaluating by observations of students’ attitude and performances. 2. The social studies teachers agreed at the high level with extracurricular activities proposed by the researcher. Considering in details, it appeared that the social studies teachers agreed at the high level with the following items with higher arithmetic mean than others: “Upper-Secondary Students Help Lower-Secondary Students Project” by revising the lessons, further education guidance and participation in worthwhile activities. | |
dc.language.iso | th | es |
dc.publisher | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | en |
dc.title | ความคิดเห็นของครูสังคมเกี่ยวกับการจัดการเรียนการสอนสันติศึกษา ในวิชาสังคมศึกษาระดับมัธยมศึกษา | en |
dc.title.alternative | Social studies teachers' opinions concerning the organization of peace education instruction in social studies at the secondary education level | en |
dc.type | Thesis | es |
dc.degree.name | ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต | es |
dc.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | es |
dc.degree.discipline | มัธยมศึกษา | es |
dc.degree.grantor | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | en |