Title: บทบาทของบรรณาธิการต่อการคัดเลือกข่าวโทรทัศน์เพื่อการพัฒนาประเทศ
Other Titles: Editors' role selection of television news for national development
Authors: พูนสุข ภระมรทัต
Advisors: จุมพล รอดคำดี
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย
Issue Date: 2536
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: การวิจัยนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายจะศึกษาบทบาทของบรรณาธิการข่าวสถานีโทรทัศน์ ช่อง 3, 5, 7, 9 และ 11 ต่อการคัดเลือกข่าวโทรทัศน์เพื่อการพัฒนาประเทศ โดยการศึกษาความคิดเห็นของบรรณาธิการข่าวในประเด็นที่เกี่ยวกับลักษณะของข่าวโทรทัศน์เพื่อการพัฒนาประเทศ แนวทางการพิจารณาคัดเลือกและนำเสนอเนื้อหา รูปแบบข่าวพัฒนา และทิศทางการปรับเปลี่ยนโครงสร้าง รูปแบบและการนำเสนอเนื้อหาข่าวโทรทัศน์เพื่อการพัฒนาประเทศ วิเคราะห์เปรียบเทียบกับข่าวพัฒนาที่ปรากฏทางสถานีโทรทัศน์ทั้ง 5 ช่อง ผลการวิจัยพบว่าบรรณาธิการข่าวมีบทบาทในการคัดเลือกข่าวโทรทัศน์เพื่อการพัฒนาประเทศเพียงบางส่วนเท่านั้น บรรณาธิการข่าวไม่สามารถคัดเลือก นำเสนอรูปแบบ และเนื้อหาข่าวพัฒนาตามแนวคิดเห็นของตนได้อย่างสมบูรณ์ เนื่องจากมีข้อจำกัด 3 ประการ คือ นโยบายสถานี ระบบธุรกิจและนโยบายการเมือง
Other Abstract: The purpose of this research is to study editors’ role selection of television news for national development, comparing editors’ opinion about the charecteristics of television news for national development, the guideline to consideration and decision making on content and format presentation, the trend of changing of structure, format and content presentation of television news of national development with television news content analysis. Results indicate that the editors have the partial role to select and present the television news for national development they can not absolutely select and present the format and content television news according to their opinion. The television policy, business and political policy are three significant constraints for editors’ role selection of television news for national development.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (นศ.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2536
Degree Name: นิเทศศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: การประชาสัมพันธ์
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/32091
ISBN: 9745633355
Type: Thesis