https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/32098
Title: | การเพิ่มประสิทธิภาพการใช้พลังงานโดยการนำความร้อนปล่อยทิ้งจากระบบทำน้ำเย็นกลับมาใช้ |
Other Titles: | Improvement of energy efficiency by reclaiming heat from a water chiller system |
Authors: | วิศิษฎ์ ชูประเสริฐ |
Advisors: | จิตติน แตงเที่ยง |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์ |
Advisor's Email: | fmectt@eng.chula.ac.th |
Subjects: | แหล่งพลังงาน การพัฒนาพลังงาน การนำความร้อนกลับมาใช้ ความร้อนเหลือทิ้ง การอนุรักษ์พลังงาน Power resources Energy development Waste heat Energy conservation Heat recovery |
Issue Date: | 2554 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | วิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้เป็นการศึกษาถึงการประเมินความสามารถในการนำความร้อนปล่อยทิ้งจากระบบทำน้ำเย็นภายในอาคารกลับมาผลิตน้ำร้อน ด้วยวิธีการสร้างแบบจำลองและตรวจวัดข้อมูลจากระบบทำน้ำเย็นของโรงพยาบาลต้นแบบ แล้วนำผลจากการทดลองนั้นมาขยายผลเพื่อประเมินความสามารถในการผลิตน้ำร้อนของโรงพยาบาลต้นแบบ ภายในแบบจำลองประกอบด้วยระบบทำน้ำเย็นขนาด 8.45 kW, ระบบทำน้ำร้อนโดยตรง และระบบการทำน้ำร้อนโดยใช้ปั๊มความร้อน ในการทดลองได้ทำการควบคุมอัตราการไหลของน้ำร้อน และควบคุมภาระการทำความเย็นของระบบทำความเย็นเพื่อศึกษาถึงพฤติกรรมต่างๆ ของระบบทำความเย็น ผลจากการประเมินเมื่อใช้ระบบทำน้ำร้อนโดยตรงนั้น ระบบทำน้ำเย็นของโรงพยาบาลต้นแบบจะใช้กำลังไฟฟ้าในการอัดไอลดลงร้อยละ 11.84 และค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สมรรถนะของระบบทำความเย็นก็มีค่าเพิ่มขึ้นร้อยละ 18.45 เมื่อเทียบกับระบบทำน้ำเย็นของโรงพยาบาลต้นแบบเดิม อุณหภูมิน้ำร้อนที่ผลิตได้จะมีค่าเฉลี่ยอยู่ที่ 43.20°C และเมื่อทำการประเมินข้อมูลเดียวกันนี้ แต่ใช้ระบบทำน้ำร้อนร่วมกับปั๊มความร้อนนั้น จะพบว่ากำลังไฟฟ้าที่ใช้ในเครื่องอัดไอของระบบทำความเย็นจะมีค่าลดลงร้อยละ 18.61 และค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สมรรถนะของระบบทำความเย็นก็จะมีค่าเพิ่มขึ้นร้อยละ 29.49 เมื่อเปรียบเทียบกับระบบทำน้ำเย็นเดิม และอุณหภูมิน้ำร้อนที่ผลิตได้จะมีค่าเฉลี่ยอยู่ที่ 51.57°C แต่เนื่องจากมีการติดตั้งระบบปั๊มความร้อนเพิ่มเข้าไปนั้นจึงจำเป็นต้องใช้กำลังไฟฟ้าในการอัดไอของระบบปั๊มความร้อนเป็น 12.36 kW มีค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สมรรถนะของระบบปั๊มความร้อนเป็น 6.3 |
Other Abstract: | This research relates to the evaluation on the energy efficient by using the waste heat recovery system on the chiller used for an air-conditioning unit to generate hot water by construction unit modeled and includes assessment data from the hospital building. This results obtained from the experiment unit will be apply to predict the performance of hot water production from the chiller system after installing the waste heat recovery system. The experimental unit includes a chilled-water system of 8.45 kW, the direct hot water production from waste heat recovery system and the hot water production from waste heat recovery with heat pump. In this project, flow rate of hot water and cooling load of the chiller have been controlled to examine the behavior of chiller system. When the experimental results are extended to predict the behavior of the chiller at the hospital. This study shows that, when the direct heating system was used, the power of compressor is reduced by 11.84%, and the coefficient value of the chiller system is increased by 18.45% compared to the old system. The temperature of hot water which produced from this system is 43.20°C. On the other hand, when the heating system with heat pump is used, the power of compressor and the coefficient value of chiller system is reduced by 18.61% and is increased by 29.49% from original unit respectively. The temperature of hot water produced from this system is 51.57°C. However, this system requires an extra compressor, thus the power of the extra compressor is 12.36 kW and the COP of this system is 6.30. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (วศ.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2554 |
Degree Name: | วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | วิศวกรรมเครื่องกล |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/32098 |
URI: | http://doi.org/10.14457/CU.the.2011.318 |
metadata.dc.identifier.DOI: | 10.14457/CU.the.2011.318 |
Type: | Thesis |