https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/32881
Title: | การพัฒนาเกณฑ์มาตรฐานการส่งเสริมกีฬาของมหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฏ |
Other Titles: | Development of standards for sports promotion of Rajabhat Universities |
Authors: | เบญจมาศ เกิดมาลัย |
Advisors: | เอมอัชฌา วัฒนบุรานนท์ รัชนี ขวัญบุญจัน |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะครุศาสตร์ |
Advisor's Email: | Aimutcha.W@chula.ac.th Rajanee.Q@Chula.ac.th |
Subjects: | การกีฬา มหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฏ -- กีฬา กีฬา -- มาตรฐาน Rajabhat Universities -- Sports Sports -- Standards |
Issue Date: | 2553 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อ พัฒนาเกณฑ์มาตรฐานการส่งเสริมกีฬาของมหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฏ โดยใช้เทคนิคการวิจัยเชิงอนาคตแบบ EDFR (Ethnographic Delphi Futures Research) กลุ่มตัวอย่าง เป็นผู้เชี่ยวชาญทางด้านที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการพัฒนาเกณฑ์มาตรฐานการส่งเสริมกีฬาของมหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฏ จำนวน 17 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ แบบสัมภาษณ์ และแบบสอบถาม สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ค่ามัธยฐาน ค่าฐานนิยม และค่าพิสัยระหว่างควอไทล์ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า มาตรฐานการส่งเสริมกีฬา ของมหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฏ ประกอบด้วย 4 มาตรฐาน 22 ตัวชี้วัด และ 13 ตัวชี้วัดย่อย คือ มาตรฐานที่ 1 ด้านบุคลากร ประกอบด้วย 4 ตัวชี้วัด และ 11 ตัวชี้วัดย่อย มาตรฐานที่ 2 ด้านอุปกรณ์กีฬา สิ่งอำนวยความสะดวก อาคาร และสถานที่ ประกอบด้วย 9 ตัวชี้วัด มาตรฐานที่ 3 ด้านการบริหารจัดการ ประกอบด้วย 3 ตัวชี้วัด และมาตรฐานที่ 4 ด้านการบริการ ประกอบด้วย 6 ตัวชี้วัด และ 2 ตัวชี้วัดย่อย และเกณฑ์ในการประเมิน แบ่งออกเป็น 3 ระดับ คือ เกณฑ์มาตรฐานขั้นต่ำ ขั้นกลาง และขั้นสูง |
Other Abstract: | The purpose of this research was to develop standards for sports promotion of Rajabhat universities by using EDFR technique. The 17 experts were purposively selected from physical education experts, the semi-structured interview and constructed questionnaires were then used to gather data according to EDFR technique. The research findings were as follows : The development of standards for sports promotion of Rajabhat universities consisted of 4 standards, 22 key indicators and 13 sub-indicators. Four standards consisted of 1) Personnel aspect which consisted of 4 key indicators and 11 sub-indicators 2) Sport facilities and places aspect which consisted of 9 key indicators 3) Management aspect which consisted of 3 key indicators 4) Service aspect which consisted of 6 key indicators and 2 sub-indicators. The standards for evaluating were divided into 3 levels : low standard, middle standard and high standard. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ด.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2553 |
Degree Name: | ครุศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาเอก |
Degree Discipline: | พลศึกษา |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/32881 |
URI: | http://doi.org/10.14457/CU.the.2010.1312 |
metadata.dc.identifier.DOI: | 10.14457/CU.the.2010.1312 |
Type: | Thesis |