Title: การศึกษาสภาพและปัญหาการบริหารโรงเรียน ในโครงการโรงเรียนต้นแบบการใช้เทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศและการสื่อสารเพื่อพัฒนาการเรียนรู้
Other Titles: study of state and problems of the administration of school under the information and communication technology utilization for learning development project
Authors: อภิญญา สุดา, 2520-
Advisors: เอกชัย กี่สุขพันธ์
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะครุศาสตร์
Advisor's Email: Ekachai.K@chula.ac.th
Subjects: โรงเรียน -- การบริหาร
โทรคมนาคมเพื่อการศึกษา
การศึกษากับเทคโนโลยี
Issue Date: 2547
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาสภาพและปัญหาการบริหารโรงเรียนในโครงการโรงเรียนต้นแบบการใช้เทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศและการสื่อสารเพื่อพัฒนาการเรียนรู้ เครื่องมือวิจัยเป็นแบบสอบถาม และแบบศึกษาเอกสาร ผู้ให้ข้อมูลเป็นผู้บริหาร 26 คน ครู 110 คน รวม 136 คน วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยแจกแจงความถี่ หาค่าร้อยละ และวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ว่า 1. การวางแผน คณะกรรมการ ICT จัดทำแผนแม่บท ICT ระยะ 3 ปี โดยพิจารณาจากแนวดำเนินการด้าน ICT ของมหาวิทยาลัยพี่เลี้ยง โรงเรียนมีการจัดเตรียมห้องเรียน ห้องปฏิบัติการ อาคาร สถานที่ เพื่อสนับสนุนการใช้ ICT และได้รับงบประมาณจากโครงการฯ มีคณะกรรมการ ICT เป็นผู้ประเมินผลแผน ICT โดยพิจารณาคุณภาพของผลงานจากกิจกรรมต่างๆ ที่กำหนดไว้ ทุกภาคเรียน และมหาวิทยาลัยพี่เลี้ยงมีส่วนร่วมในการวางแผน ICT 2. การจัดองค์การ คณะกรรมการ ICT กำหนดโครงสร้างการบริหารด้าน ICT โดยมอบหมายให้บุคลากรด้าน ICT ช่วยเหลือ แนะนำ ฝึกอบรม การใช้และการผลิตสื่อICT ให้บุคลากร และดูแลห้องเรียน ห้องปฏิบัติการต่างๆ ด้าน ICT โดยผู้บริหารมอบอำนาจให้ตัดสินใจดำเนินการตามข้อเสนอแนะของผู้บริหาร โรงเรยนใช้เอกสารเป็นลายลักษณ์อักษรในการประสานงานด้าน ICT ทั้งภายในและภายนอกโรงเรียน และมหาวิทยาลัยพี่เลี้ยงไม่มีส่วนร่วมในการจัดองค์การ 3. การจัดคนเข้าทำงาน โรงเรียนสรรหาบุคลากรจากภายใน โดยเลือกผู้ที่มีพื้นฐานความรู้ด้าน ICT และผู้บริหารคัดเลือกและบรรจุบุคลากร โดยพิจารณาจากประสบการณ์ที่เกี่ยวกับ ICT โรงเรียนดำเนินการพัฒนาบุคลากรเอง โดยการฝึกอบรมในรูปแบบต่างๆ กำหนดวิธีการพัฒนาบุคลากรจากความสนใจและความต้องการของบุคลากร เมื่อได้รับการพัฒนาแล้วบุคลากรต้องถ่ายทอดความรู้สู่บุคลากรอื่นๆ บำรุงรักษาบุคลากรโดยจัดให้มีสื่อ แหล่งเรียนรู้ด้วย ICT และสิ่งอำนวยความสะดวกต่างๆ ในโรงเรียน และมหาวิทยาลัยพี่เลี้ยงมีส่วนร่วมเฉพาะในการพัฒนาบุคลากร 4. การสั่งการ ผู้บริหารตัดสินใจเรื่องที่เกี่ยวกับ ICT เอง แล้วแจ้งเหตุผลการตัดสินใจให้ผู้เกี่ยวข้องทราบ พร้อมกับเปิดโอกาสให้ซักถามได้ โดยพิจารณาความสนใจและความต้องการของบุคลากรเป็นหลัก มีการสั่งการเป็นลายลักษณ์อักษรเฉพาะงานที่สำคัญๆ จูงใจโดยให้มีส่วนร่วมในงานของโรงเรียนที่เกี่ยวข้องกับ ICT สม่ำเสมอ ผู้บริหารสื่อสารไปยังบุคลากรโดยการประชุมชี้แจง บุคลากรสื่อสารไปยังผู้บริหารโดยใช้เอกสารแบบเป็นทางการ บุคลากรสื่อสารระหว่างกันโดยการประชุมปรึกษาหารือ และมหาวิทยาลัยพี่เลี้ยงไม่มีส่วนร่วมในการตัดสินใจและสั่งการของผู้บริหาร 5. การควบคุม คณะกรรมการ ICT ติดตามตรวจสอบการปฏิบัติงานด้าน ICT ทุกภาคเรียน โดยการรายงานเพื่อให้มีการดำเนินการภายใจระยะเวลาการปฏิบัติงานด้าน ICT ที่กำหนดไว้ เมื่อบกพร่องหาวิธีแก้ไข โดยประชุมปรึกษาหารือผู้เกี่ยวข้อง แล้วแก้ไขโดยปรับปรุงวิธีการปฏิบัติงาน และมหาวิทยาลัยพี่เลี้ยงไม่มีส่วนร่วมติดตาม ตรวจสอบการปฏิบัติงาน ปัญหาการบริหาร มีเฉพาะในการดำเนินการตามแผน ICT คือ ทรัพยากรฮาร์ดแวร์ที่สนับสนุนไม่เพียงพอ ขาดบุคลากรที่มีความรู้ความสามารถในการดำเนินการตามแผน ICT ระบบเครือข่ายที่ติดตั้งมีปัญหาบ่อย งบประมาณที่สนับสนุนไม่เพียงพอ และทรัพยากรซอฟท์แวร์ที่สนับสนุน ไม่เพียงพอ
Other Abstract: This research was to study the state and problems of the administration schools under the Information Communication Technology (ICT) utilization for learning development project. Questionnaires and document analysis forms were used to collect data from 26 school administrators and 110 teachers. Frequency, percentage, and content analysis were used to analyze the collected data. The findings can be summarized as followed: 1. Planning Considering how mentor universities proceeded their own ICT system, the ICT Committee issued a 3-year master plan. All schools had provided classrooms, computer rooms and any other necessary facilities to accommodate the ICT system. The ICT systems in all schools were funded by the ICT project. ICT Committee in each school evaluates the quality of performance from various activities every semester. The mentor university involve in planning. 2. Organizing The ICT Committee designed the organization structure and assigned ICT personnel to train, help support, and suggest other school staff how to create instructional aids or media, and look after the ICT rooms and all accessories. The ICT personnel were authorized to make all decisions under the school administrators' supervision and recommendation. The communications within schools and with external parties were done in written documents. The mentor university didn't involve in organizing the ICT organization structure of the schools. 3. Staffing ICT personnel were recruited from school staffs who had background, experience and/or interest in ICT. Then, they were selected and appointed as school ICT personnel by the school administrators. All schools had develop or train the ICT personnel in accordance to the personnel's needs with various kinds of training and workshop. After these personnel were trained, they had to transfer their knowledge to other school staffs. These ICT personnel were maintained with good ICT learning sources and other school facilities. The mentor university took part in ICT personnel development only. 4. Directing the school administrators made their own decision in all ICT issues and informed their decisions to all staffs concerned and staffs were allowed to ask questions for clarification. Only important directions were done in formal writing. All staffs were always motivated to participate in school ICT events. The school administrators communicated to or informed all staffs in meetings; whereas, all staffs communicated to the administrators in formal written memorandum. Communications among staffs were done in small group meetings. The mentor university didn't involve in school administrator's decision making. 5. Controlling Reporting systems were used by the ICT Committee to monitored ICT performance every semester in order to complete their ICT plan within scheduled time frame. In case, any deviation, or problems were found, a meeting was held to improve performance. The mentor university didn't involve in process monitoring. Problems in Administration found in the stage of implemented the plan, inadequacy of hardware, software and budget support, the lack of specialized implementing ICT plans, and inconsistency of the networkign systems.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2547
Degree Name: ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: บริหารการศึกษา
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/3301
URI: http://doi.org/10.14457/CU.the.2004.304
ISBN: 9745316482
metadata.dc.identifier.DOI: 10.14457/CU.the.2004.304
Type: Thesis