https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/33099
Title: | การพัฒนารายวิชาเพิ่มเติมภาษาไทยแบบอิงมาตรฐานด้วยกระบวนการออกแบบย้อนกลับเพื่อเสริมสร้างความสามารถการวิเคราะห์และการอ่านเชิงวิเคราะห์ของนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น |
Other Titles: | A development of Thai language additional course based on standards-based curriculum using backward design process to enhance analyzing and analytical reading abilities of lower secondary students |
Authors: | ชยพร กระต่ายทอง |
Advisors: | พิมพันธ์ เดชะคุปต์ พรทิพย์ แข็งขัน |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะครุศาสตร์ |
Advisor's Email: | Pimpan.d@chula.ac.th ไม่มีข้อมูล |
Subjects: | ภาษาไทย -- การอ่าน นักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น การอ่านขั้นมัธยมศึกษา Thai language -- Reading Junior high school students Reading (Secondary) ปริญญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต |
Issue Date: | 2552 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) พัฒนารายวิชาเพิ่มเติมภาษาไทยแบบอิงมาตรฐานด้วยกระบวนการออกแบบย้อนกลับ เพื่อเสริมสร้างความสามารถการวิเคราะห์และการอ่านเชิงวิเคราะห์ของนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น และ 2) ประเมินคุณภาพของรายวิชาเพิ่มเติมภาษาไทยแบบอิงมาตรฐานด้วยกระบวนการออกแบบย้อนกลับที่พัฒนาขึ้น การวิจัยนี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงพัฒนา การดำเนินการพัฒนารายวิชาเพิ่มเติมภาษาไทย ประกอบด้วย 3 ขั้นตอน ได้แก่ ขั้นตอนที่ 1 การศึกษาข้อมูลพื้นฐานเพื่อการพัฒนารายวิชาเพิ่มเติมภาษาไทย ขั้นตอนที่ 2 การพัฒนารายวิชาเพิ่มเติมภาษาไทย และขั้นตอนที่ 3 การประเมินรายวิชาเพิ่มเติมภาษาไทย แบ่งเป็นการประเมินคุณภาพรายวิชาเพิ่มเติมภาษาไทยโดยผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิ และการประเมินคุณภาพรายวิชาเพิ่มเติมภาษาไทยโดยการนำไปทดลองใช้กับนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1 โรงเรียนสันติราษฎร์วิทยาลัย กรุงเทพมหานคร สังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน เป็นระยะเวลา 1 ภาคเรียน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ แบบวัดความสามารถการวิเคราะห์ และแบบวัดความสามารถการอ่านเชิงวิเคราะห์ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้สถิติเชิงพรรณนา คือ การแจกแจงความถี่ ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ 1. รายวิชาเพิ่มเติมภาษาไทยแบบอิงมาตรฐานด้วยกระบวนการออกแบบย้อนกลับ เพื่อเสริมสร้างความสามารถการวิเคราะห์และการอ่านเชิงวิเคราะห์ ของนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น เป็นรายวิชาเพิ่มเติมภาษาไทยที่ใช้มาตรฐานการเรียนรู้เป็นเป้าหมายในการพัฒนาความสามารถการวิเคราะห์และการอ่านเชิงวิเคราะห์ของนักเรียน เน้นการประเมินกระบวนการเรียนรู้และผลงานตามสภาพจริงที่สะท้อนมาตรฐานการเรียนรู้และตัวชี้วัด ในเกณฑ์การประเมินแบบรูบริค และจัดทำหน่วยการเรียนรู้อิงมาตรฐานด้วยกระบวนการออกแบบย้อนกลับ ตามแนวคิดของ Wiggins และ McTighe 3 ขั้นตอน ได้แก่ 1) ระบุเป้าหมายที่ต้องการ 2) ระบุหลักฐานการประเมินที่ยอมรับได้ และ 3) วางแผนการจัดการเรียนการสอนหน่วยการเรียนรู้จำนวน 2 หน่วยการเรียนรู้ คือ หน่วยการเรียนรู้ที่ 1 การวิเคราะห์ เวลา 14 ชั่วโมง และหน่วยการเรียนรู้ที่ 2 การอ่านเชิงวิเคราะห์ เวลา 18 ชั่วโมง จัดกิจกรรมเพื่อพัฒนาความสามารถการวิเคราะห์ตามแนวคิดของ Bloom จัดกิจกรรมเพื่อพัฒนาความสามารถการอ่านเชิงวิเคราะห์ตามแนวคิดของ Adler และ Van Doren 2. การประเมินคุณภาพรายวิชาเพิ่มเติมภาษาไทยโดยผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิ พบว่า คุณภาพรายวิชาเพิ่มเติมภาษาไทยในภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับดีมาก และการประเมินคุณภาพรายวิชาเพิ่มเติมภาษาไทยโดยนำไปทดลองใช้ พบว่า นักเรียนทุกคนมีระดับความสามารถการวิเคราะห์และการอ่านเชิงวิเคราะห์หลังเรียนรายวิชาเพิ่มเติมภาษาไทยสูงกว่าก่อนเรียน 2.1นักเรียนมีระดับความสามารถการวิเคราะห์ก่อนเรียนอยู่ในระดับคุณภาพปรับปรุง จำนวน 12 คน และระดับคุณภาพพอใช้ จำนวน 8 คน และนักเรียนมีระดับความสามารถการวิเคราะห์หลังเรียนสูงขึ้น โดยนักเรียนมีระดับความสามรถการวิเคราะห์อยู่ในระดับคุณภาพดีมาก จำนวน 5 คน และระดับคุณภาพดี 15 คน 2.2 นักเรียนมีระดับความสามารถการอ่านเชิงวิเคราะห์ก่อนเรียนอยู่ในระดับคุณภาพปรับปรุงจำนวน 12 คน และระดับคุณภาพพอใช้ จำนวน 8 คน และนักเรียนมีระดับความสามารถการอ่านเชิงวิเคราะห์หลังเรียนสูงขึ้น โดยนักเรียนมีระดับความสามารถการอ่านเชิงวิเคราะห์อยู่ในระดับคุณภาพดีมากจำนวน 10 คน และระดับคุณภาพดี จำนวน 10 คน |
Other Abstract: | The purposes of this research were to 1) develop the Thai language additional course based on standards-based curriculum using backward design process to enhance analyzing and analytical reading abilities of lower secondary students; 2) evaluate the quality of Thai language additional course based on standards-based curriculum using backward design process. This study was research and development (R&D). The tree steps of the Thai language additional course were: 1) studying about the basic information for developing the Thai language additional course; 2) developing the Thai language additional course; and 3) evaluate the Thai language additional course. The quality evaluation of the Thai language additional course was assessed by the experts while the quality evaluation of the Thai language additional course implementation was experimented to mathayomsuksa one students in Santrirat Wittayalai School in Bangkok under jurisdiction of the Office of Basic Education Commission. The duration of this experiment was one semester. The research instruments for collecting data were: the analyzing ability evaluation form and the analytical reading ability evaluation form. Data were analyzed by using descriptive statistics, frequency. The findings were as follows: 1.A Thai language additional course based on standards-based curriculum using backward design process to enhance analyzing and analytical reading abilities of lower secondary students was designing by using the learning standards as its goal for developing analyzing and analytical reading ability of the students. The authentic assessment, the focus of which was on the student’ products and performance task, was relevant to learning standards and indicators and the criterion-based rubrics were used for marking. The learning units based on standards-based curriculum using backward design were prepared based on the 3 steps of Wiggins and McTighe’s design. They were:1) indentifying desired results; 2) determining acceptance evidence; and 3) planning learning experiences and instruction. The learning units consist of two units: 1) the first one: the analysis, a 14 hour learning unit, and the second one, the analytical reading, an 18-hour learning unit. The instruction for analysis was organized in accordance with Bloom’s taxonomy, and analytical reading instruction was arranged based on the framework of Adler and Van Doren. 2. The experts have evaluated the course and agreed that the quality of the course was at excellent level while the quality evaluation of the Thai language additional course implementation was experiment and it was found that every student got higher level in analyzing and analytical reading abilities after learning the Thai language additional course. The other information was also included: 2.1 The pretest result showed that 12 students could be placed at the poor level and 8 students were put at the intermediate level in analyzing ability. However, after learning from this course, the post test showed that 15 students were at the good level and 5 students were at the excellent level in analyzing ability. 2.2 The pretest result showed that 12 students were at the poor level, while the 8 students were placed in the intermediate level in analytical reading ability, while the post test showed that 10 students were at the good level and 10 students were at the excellent level in analytical reading ability. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ด.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2552 |
Degree Name: | ครุศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาเอก |
Degree Discipline: | หลักสูตรและการสอน |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/33099 |
URI: | http://doi.org/10.14457/CU.the.2009.652 |
metadata.dc.identifier.DOI: | 10.14457/CU.the.2009.652 |
Type: | Thesis |