https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/33310
Title: | ความรู้และทักษะที่ต้องการพัฒนาเพิ่มเติมสำหรับสถาปนิกระหว่างประกอบวิชาชีพ |
Other Titles: | Additional knowledge and skills for architect professional practice |
Authors: | สิริวัฒนา คุ้มทองมาก |
Advisors: | ไตรวัฒน์ วิรยศิริ |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะสถาปัตยกรรมศาสตร์ |
Advisor's Email: | Traiwat.V@Chula.ac.th |
Subjects: | การออกแบบสถาปัตยกรรม การปฏิบัติวิชาชีพสถาปัตยกรรม สถาปนิก Architectural design Architectural practice Architects |
Issue Date: | 2552 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | โครงการทางด้านสถาปัตยกรรมในประเทศไทยในปัจจุบัน มีการขยายขนาดของโครงการที่ใหญ่ขึ้น ขั้นตอนการทำงานและความซับซ้อนมากขึ้นตามขนาดและประเภทของอาคาร เป็นสาเหตุให้สถาปนิกมีขอบเขตงานที่หลากหลาย มีความจำเป็นต้องอาศัยความรู้และความเชี่ยวชาญเฉพาะทางในวิชาชีพ สภาสถาปนิกจึงเล็งเห็นความสำคัญการพัฒนาวิชาชีพ และเตรียมความพร้อมในการรองรับการเปิดเสรีการค้าและบริการ โดยคำนึงถึงการพัฒนาทักษะและความรู้ในการบริการวิชาชีพ สถาปนิกที่มีความเชี่ยวชาญในปัจจุบันต้องอาศัยการทำงานด้านต่างๆ ลองผิดลองถูกเป็นระยะเวลานานในการพัฒนาทักษะและความรู้ของสถาปนิก ทำให้สถาปนิกหลายท่านพลาดโอกาสในการทำงาน การพัฒนาทักษะและความรู้ที่มีประสิทธิภาพควรมีการพัฒนาให้เหมาะสมกับช่วงเวลา และขอบเขตการให้บริการิชาชีพ การศึกษานี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาขอบเขตที่สถาปนิกแต่ละช่วงอายุสามารถให้บริการได้ ศึกษาองค์ความรู้พื้นฐานที่สถาปนิกจำเป็นต้องทราบ ศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ของพัฒนาการขอบเขตการให้บริการ และพัฒนาการทักษะความรู้ของสถาปนิก รวมทั้งศึกษาปัจจัยต่างๆ ที่มีผลในการพัฒนาทักษะและความรู้ของสถาปนิก และรูปแบบในการพัฒนาสรุปเป็นรูปแบบการพัฒนาทักษะ และความรู้ที่ต้องพัฒนาสำหรับสถาปนิก จากการศึกษาพบว่า สถาปนิกในประเทศไทยแบ่งออกได้เป็น 3 บทบาทคือ สถาปนิกออกแบบ สถาปนิกควบคุมงาน สถาปนิกดำเนินการ สามารถแบ่งช่วงการพัฒนาทักษะและความรู้ได้เป็น 3 ระยะ ระยะแรกสถาปนิกทั้ง 3 บทบาท จะมีทักษะและความรู้พื้นฐานเดียวกัน คือความรู้ทางด้านการออกแบบเบื้องต้น การก่อสร้างเบื้องต้น การติดตั้งวัสดุ เทคโนโลยีการก่อสร้าง ระบบโครงสร้าง และกฎหมายอาคาร ในระยะที่ 2 สถาปนิกแต่ละบทบาท จะมีการพัฒนาทักษะและความเชี่ยวชาญเฉพาะทาง สรุปได้ว่าสถาปนิกด้านออกแบบเน้นการพัฒนาด้านการออกแบบแนวใหม่ การเลือกใช้วัสดุและเทคโนโลยีเป็นหลักและมีการพัฒนาทางด้านความรู้ทางด้านวิศวกรรม พื้นฐานรองลงมา สถาปนิกด้านควบคุมงานก่อสร้างเน้นการพัฒนาด้านเทคโนโลยีการก่อสร้าง การประมาณเวลาในการก่อสร้างและการแก้ปัญหาเป็นหลัก และมีการพัฒนาทักษะความรู้ด้านการจัดการออกแบบแผนการทำงาน รองลงมา สถาปนิกดำเนินการเน้นการพัฒนาความรู้ด้านการบริหาร วางแผน การประเมินความเสี่ยงและควบคุมภาพรวมทั้งหมดเป็นหลัก และในระยะสุดท้ายสถาปนิกทุกบทบาทจะเน้นการพัฒนาทักษะและความรู้ทุกๆ ด้าน ที่มีการปรับปรุงข้อมูล เทคโนโลยี วัสดุ และนวัตกรรมใหม่ จากผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ว่า ผู้บริหารควรให้ความสำคัญการกระตุ้นเชิงนโยบาย ในการพัฒนาทักษะและความรู้ให้แก่สถาปนิกที่ควบคุมดูแล ส่วนการพัฒนาทักษะและความรู้ของสถาปนิกเพื่อให้เกิดประโยชน์สูงสุด ควรมีการวางแผนในการพัฒนาทักษะและความรู้ให้สัมพันธ์กัน เพื่อให้เกิดการพัฒนาที่เกิดประสิทธิภาพสูงสุด |
Other Abstract: | At present, architectural design projects in Thailand have become bigger in size and with more stages and complexity in development depending on building size and type. This has required architects to have a wider scope in working and more specialized knowledge and expertise. As a result, more architects have realized the importance of ongoing professional development and preparation in rendering professional service. Contemporary experienced architects require working with trial and error in different aspects for a considerable length of time in developing their knowledge and skills, causing many of them to miss additional work opportunities. Efficiency in knowledge and skill development should be conducted correspondingly with session length and scope of providing professional service. This study aims to examine the scope of an architect’s age range in providing service, fundamental principles of essential knowledge, the relationships of development of service scope and knowledge, and skill development of an architect including factors affecting an architect’s knowledge and skill development as well as a format in development summary of knowledge and skills. From documentary research, it was found that architects in Thailand can be divided into 3 roles: architectural designer, architectural construction manager and architectural project manager. Knowledge and skill development can be divided into 3 phases. In Phase I, all three architect roles require the same essential knowledge and skills: that is knowledge in basic design, basic construction, installing building materials, building technology, structural systems, and building law. In Phase II, an architect in each role will develop special skills and expertise: that is, an architectural designer focuses mainly on new design development, material selection and use of technology, and basic engineering knowledge is secondary; an architectural engineer focuses mainly on technological development in construction, estimated time of completion, and problemsolving, and development in knowledge and skills management, and developing work plans is secondary; an enterprise architect focuses mainly on management knowledge, planning and risk assessment and oversight responsibilities. Finally, in Phase III, all the architect roles focus on development of knowledge and skills of all aspects involving in a review on data, technology, materials and innovations. The results were that executives should give added emphasis to policies encouraging the development of knowledge and skills for the architects responsible for the supervision and monitoring of the building project. To optimize the architect’s potential, planning should be made to develop knowledge and skills in relation to one another so as to obtain the highest rate of efficiency. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (สถ.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2552 |
Degree Name: | สถาปัตยกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | สถาปัตยกรรม |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/33310 |
URI: | http://doi.org/10.14457/CU.the.2009.950 |
metadata.dc.identifier.DOI: | 10.14457/CU.the.2009.950 |
Type: | Thesis |