DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: พชรวรรณ จันทรางศุ-
dc.contributor.author: เทพไท ศรคำรณ-
dc.contributor.other: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย-
dc.date.issued: 2535-
dc.identifier.isbn: 9745799467-
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2535
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษากระบวนการจัดการเรียนการสอนเพื่อปลูกฝังความสำนึกในความเป็นคนไทยแก่นักเรียนชาวเขาในโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการประถมศึกษาแห่งชาติ เขตการศึกษา 8 ผลการวิจัยปรากฏว่า ผู้บริหารโรงเรียนควบคุม กำกับ นิเทศ และติดตามผลการจัดการเรียนการสอนเพื่อปลูกฝังความสำนึกในความเป็นคนไทยแก่นักเรียนชาวเขาอย่างใกล้ชิด ผู้บริหารพัฒนาครูให้มีความรู้ด้านการสอนนักเรียนชาวเขาโดยส่งครูเข้ารับการอบรมและเชิญเจ้าหน้าที่จากหน่วยงานที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการพัฒนาและสงเคราะห์ชาวเขามาให้ความรู้แก่ครูในด้านการสอนภาษาไทย ด้านการเกษตรแผนใหม่และด้านขนบธรรมเนียมประเพณีต่างๆ ของชาวเขา ในการจัดการเรียนการสอน เพื่อปลูกฝังความสำนึกในความเป็นคนไทยแก่นักเรียนชาวเขา ครูกำหนดวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อให้นักเรียนเห็นความสำคัญของการใช้ภาษาไทยในชีวิตประจำวัน ให้นักเรียนสามารถปฏิบัติงานในการทำการเกษตรแบบถาวรและนำไปใช้ประกอบอาชีพได้ และให้นักเรียนนำความรู้ด้านการปกครองไปใช้ในชีวิตประจำวัน ในการสอนภาษาไทยแก่นักเรียนชาวเขาครูจัดกิจกรรมโดยให้นักเรียนคัดลายมือและเขียนตามคำบอกและจัดให้มีการประกวดการอ่านคล่อง-เขียนคล่อง ในการสอนการเกษตรแก่นักเรียนชาวเขาครูจัดกิจกรรมโดยวิธีให้นักเรียนอภิปรายเกี่ยวกับสภาพปัจจุบันและปัญหาของการประกอบอาชีพการเกษตรในท้องถิ่น และจัดให้มีการฝึกปฏิบัติการทำการเกษตรในโรงเรียน ในการสอนด้านการปกครองแก่นักเรียนชาวเขาครูจัดกิจกรรมโดยให้นักเรียนอภิปราย อธิบายชี้แนะ ทัศนศึกษา และจัดให้มีป้ายนิเทศ คำขวัญ บทความ บทกลอน และคติเตือนใจเกี่ยวกับการปฏิบัติตามสิทธิและหน้าที่ของพลเมืองไทย
dc.description.abstractalternative: The objective of this research was to study the instructional process for inculcating the consciousness in Thai identity to the hill tribe students in elementary schools under the Jurisdiction of the Office of the National Primary Education Commission, Educational Region Eight. The outcome of the research indicated that school administrators closely controlled, supervised, and informed the teachers, and followed the accomplishment of the instructional for inculcating Thai identity to the hill tribe students. There administrators developed the teachers’ ability in teaching hill tribe students by sending them to training courses and inviting officers responsible for the development and welfare of the hill tribes to giving them lectures in terms of how to teach the Thai language, new systems of agriculture, and the traditions and customs of the hill tribes. The instructional for inculcating consciousness of a Thai identity in the hill tribe students, the teachers’ purpose was to make the students realize the importance of using the Thai language in their daily lives, enabling the students to apply what they learnt in class to permanent agricultural practice and of earning their living and enabling the students to use their knowledge about growing in their daily lives. To teach hill tribe students the Thai language, the teachers held activities, that is, to let students were handwriting practice and dictation and holding contests in efficient reading and writing. In order to organize courses on agriculture for hill tribe students, the teachers held activities, that is, to let students discuss present situations and problems in pursuing an agricultural career in the local area and held by making the students take part in agricultural activities in school. To teach hill tribe students about growing, the teachers held activities, that is, to let students discuss, lecture, and educational tour and held by making posters of slogans, articles, verses and mottoes concerning the exercising of the rights and duties of Thai citizens.
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
dc.title: การศึกษากระบวนการจัดการเรียนการสอนเพื่อปลูกฝังความสำนึก ในความเป็นคนไทยแก่นักเรียนชาวเขา ในโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการประถมศึกษาแห่งชาติ เขตการศึกษา 8
dc.title.alternative: A study of instructional process for inculcating Thai identity consciousness to the hill tribe students in elementary schools under the jurisdiction of the Office of the National Primary Education Commission, Education Region eight
dc.type: Thesis
dc.degree.name: ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
dc.degree.discipline: ประถมศึกษา
dc.degree.grantor: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย