Title: คุณค่าของจิตรกรรมฝาผนังไทย ตามการรับรู้ของนักศึกษาศิลปหัตถกรรม ระดับประกาศนียบัตรวิชาชีพปีที่ 1 สังกัดกรมอาชีวศึกษา
Other Titles: Value of Thai mural painting as perceived by the first year vocational cerificate art and handicraft students of the vocational schools under the jurisdiction of the department of Vocational Education
Authors: เทียนชัย ตั้งพรประเสริฐ
Advisors: สุลักษณ์ ศรีบุรี
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย
Issue Date: 2532
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อสำรวจความคิดเห็น และเปรียบเทียบความคิดเห็นของนักศึกษาชายและนักศึกษาหญิง เกี่ยวกับคุณค่าของจิตรกรรมฝาผนัง ทางด้านความคิดเห็นทั่วไปทางด้านหลักวิชาในการเขียนภาพจิตรกรรมไทย ทางด้านเรื่องราว ทางด้านรูปแบบ เส้น สี และทางด้านวัฒนธรรม ขนบประเพณีในงานจิตรกรรมไทย ประชากรที่ใช้ในการวิจัยคือ นักศึกษาประเภทวิชาศิลปหัตถกรรม สาขาศิลปหัตถกรรม กลุ่มวิจิตรศิลป์ จากสถานศึกษาภาคกลาง 5 แห่ง จำนวน 197 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย เป็นแบบสอบถามซึ่งผู้วิจัยสร้างขึ้นเอง ประกอบด้วยแบบสอบถามแบบตรวจสอบรายการ แบบมาตราส่วนประเมินค่า และแบบปลายเปิด วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการหาค่าร้อยละ มัชฌิมเลขคณิต ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการทดสอบค่าที ผลการวิจัยพบว่า นักศึกษาชายและนักศึกษาหญิง มีความคิดเห็นทางด้านรูปแบบ เส้น สี ในงานจิตรกรรมไทย และทางด้านวัฒนธรรม ขนบประเพณีในงานวิจิตรกรรมฝาผนังโดยส่วนรวมอยู่ในระดับเห็นด้วย สำหรับทางด้านความคิดเห็นทั่วไปเกี่ยวกับการรับรู้คุณค่าของจิตรกรรมฝาผนัง ทางด้านเรื่องราวที่ปรากฏในงานจิตรกรรมฝาผนัง และทางด้านหลักวิชาในการเขียนภาพจิตรกรรมฝาผนัง โดยส่วนรวมอยู่ในระดับไม่แน่ใจ ในการเปรียบเทียบความคิดเห็นของนักศึกษา เกี่ยวกับการรับรู้คุณค่าของจิตรกรรมฝาผนังด้านต่างๆ 5 ด้าน ได้พบว่านักศึกษาชายและนักศึกษาหญิง มีความคิดเห็นไม่แตกต่างกันทางสถิติที่ระดับความมีนัยสำคัญ 0.05
Other Abstract: The purpose of the research was to study an opinion of the male and female students and compare an opinion among those two groups of students concerning value of Thai mural painting in the general point of view, the principle of Thai mural painting, content, form, line, colour, culture and tradition. The population of this research was 197 certificate art and handicraft students, From 5 fine art schools of the central area of Thailand. The researcher constructed an instrument in the form of a questionnaire consisting of check list, rating scales, and open-ended items. The data were analyzed by means of percentage, means, standard deviation and t-test. The result of the research it was found that the opinions of students concerning with form, line, colour, culture and tradition of the value of Thai mural painting were rated at the level of agreement, while the opinions concerning with content and the principle of Thai mural painting were rated at moderated degree. By comparing the opinion of male and female students in perceiving value of Thai mural painting in five ways, it was found there were on statistical significant different at the 0.05 level.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2532
Degree Name: ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: ศิลปศึกษา
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/33846
ISBN: 9745762032
Type: Thesis