https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/34083
Title: | การกำจัดตะกั่ว และปรอทในน้ำเสียสังเคราะห์ด้วยการใช้ขี้เลื่อย ฟางข้าวและขุยมะพร้าว |
Other Titles: | Removal of lead and mercury in synthetic wastewater by saw dust rice straw and coir dust |
Authors: | ประกฤต เลิศจรัสอร่ามดี |
Advisors: | สมใจ เพ็งปรีชา |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย |
Issue Date: | 2539 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | ประสิทธิภาพการกำจัดไอออนของโลหะหนักในน้ำเสียสังเคราะห์ด้วยการใช้ขี้เลื่อย ฟางข้าว และขุยมะพร้าว ขึ้นกับชนิดของไอออนโลหะหนัก ความเข้มข้นของโลหะหนัก พีเอชของน้ำเสีย ชนิดของวัสดุเหลือทิ้งจากการเกษตร ปริมาณของวัสดุที่ใช้ และเวลาที่วัสดุดังกล่าวสัมผัสกับน้ำเสีย การหาปริมาณไอออนของโลหะที่เหลือจากการกำจัดของขี้เลื่อย ฟางข้าวและขุยมะพร้าวจะใช้วิธีไตเตรตกับอีดีทีเอ ผลจากการกำจัดไอออนของตะกั่ว (pb2+) และ ไอออนของปรอท(Hg2+) ด้วยขี้เลื่อย ฟางข้าว และ ขุยมะพร้าว ซึ่งจะเป็นการศึกษาแบบทีละเท (batch studies) พบว่า ขุยมะพร้าวที่ความเข้มข้น 50 ส่วนในล้านส่วน ปริมาณ 0.20 กรัม ความสามารถในการกำจัดไอออนของตะกั่ว และไอออนของปรอทในน้ำเสียสังเคราะห์ สามารถที่จำกำจัดได้ 80% และ 78% ตามลำดับ และเมื่อเปรียบเทียบกับการใช้ขี้เลื่อย และฟางข้าว พบว่า ขุยมะพร้าวจะมีความสามารถในการกำจัดไอออนของโลหะหนักได้ดีกว่าขี้เลื่อย และฟางข้าว สำหรับน้ำเสียจากโรงงานแบตเตอรี่ที่ความเข้มข้น ของตะกั่ว 0.3-0.7 ส่วนในล้านส่วน พบว่าขี้เลื่อยฟางข้าว และขุยมะพร้าวสามารถกำจัดไอออนของตะกั่วได้เกือบ 100% |
Other Abstract: | The removal of lead and mercury ions from synthetic wastewater was conducted by using sawdust, nce-straw and coir-dust (from coconut fiber) which was depended on the heavy metal ion type, concentration of heavy metal ion, pH, agricultural waste type, amount of raw material, and contacting time. The EDAT method was employed to determine the amount of heavy metal ion remaining in solution after adsorption by agricultural waste. The results of the removal of Pb2+ and Hg2+ by sawdust, rice-straw and coir-dust in batch studies revealed that 0.20 gram of coir-dust could remove Pb2+ and Hg2+ in synthetic wastewater concentration of heavy metal ion (50 ppm of each), could be removed at 80% and 78%, respectively. The results also showed that sawdust and rice-straw could be uptake Pb2+ and Hg2+ in a smaller amount than coir-dust. For the wastewater from the battery factory containing at 0.3-0.7 ppm of lead , the lead in wastewater could be substantially removed by sawdust rice-straw and coir-dust approximately 100% |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (วท.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2539 |
Degree Name: | วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | วิทยาศาสตร์สภาวะแวดล้อม (สหสาขาวิชา) |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/34083 |
ISBN: | 9746362925 |
Type: | Thesis |