Title: ปัจจัยที่มีความสัมพันธ์กับการมีเพศสัมพันธ์นอกสมรสของชายไทยในจังหวัดนครสวรรค์
Other Titles: Factor relate to extramarital sex of Thai male in Nakornsawan province
Authors: กิตติภพ จงศิริ
Advisors: เขมิกา ยามะรัต
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย
Advisor's Email: khemika.y@chula.ac.th
Subjects: การสำรวจพฤติกรรมทางเพศ -- ไทย -- นครสวรรค์
ผู้ชายที่สมรส -- พฤติกรรมทางเพศ
ผู้ชายที่สมรส -- พฤติกรรมทางเพศ -- ไทย -- นครสวรรค์
สามีและภรรยา -- พฤติกรรมทางเพศ
การมีชู้
Sexual behavior surveys -- Thailand -- Nakhon Sawan
Married men -- Sexual behavior
Married men -- Sexual behavior -- Thailand -- Nakhon Sawan
Husband and wife -- Sexual behavior
Adultery
Issue Date: 2554
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาพฤติกรรมการมีเพศสัมพันธ์นอกสมรส และศึกษาปัจจัยต่างๆที่มีความสัมพันธ์ต่อการมีเพศสัมพันธ์นอกสมรสของชายไทยในจังหวัดนครสวรรค์ กลุ่มตัวอย่างในการวิจัยครั้งนี้คือ เพศชาย ในจังหวัดนครสวรรค์ ที่แต่งงานแล้ว อายุ 30-60 ปี จำนวน 381 คน เก็บข้อมูลโดยแบบสอบถามชนิดให้เขียนตอบเอง ผลการวิจัยพบว่ากลุ่มตัวอย่างร้อยละ 46.7 ที่มีเพศสัมพันธ์นอกสมรสและเคยมีเพศสัมพันธ์นอกสมรสมากกว่า 2 คนขึ้นไป ร้อยละ 22.3 ในระยะ 1 ปีที่ผ่านมามีพฤติกรรมการมีเพศสัมพันธ์นอกสมรส 2 – 3 ครั้งต่อเดือน ร้อยละ 43.8 ซึ่งการมีเพศสัมพันธ์นอกสมรส มีความสัมพันธ์กับ ระดับการศึกษา สถานภาพสมรส อาชีพ ระยะเวลาที่อยู่กินกันของคู่สมรส ความเครียด การแสวงหาความตื่นเต้น ค่านิยมทางเพศ และความขัดแย้ง อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ ที่ระดับ p< .01 แต่ไม่มีความสัมพันธ์กันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ กับ อายุ ศาสนา รายได้ต่อเดือน และความเหงา
Other Abstract: The objectives of this research were to study the incidence of extra marital sexual behavior and factors related to the extramarital sex of Thai males in Nakornsawan province. The sample is 381 married males of ages between 30 and 60 years, which were collected by self-administered questionnaire. The results are that 46.7 % of the sample had extramarital sex and of these 22.3 % had more than two extra marital sex experiences in the past year. The habit of having extra marital sex (i.e., two or three times per month), was reported by 43.8 % of these. This study shows significant associations (p-value < .01) between extramarital sex and marital status, level of education, occupation, duration of marriage, stress, the seeking of excitement, sexual value toward extramarital sex, and conflict among couples. The study results also show that age, religion, income, and loneliness were not associated (at a statistically significant level) with extramarital sex.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (วท.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2554
Degree Name: วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: เพศศาสตร์
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/34293
URI: http://doi.org/10.14457/CU.the.2011.458
metadata.dc.identifier.DOI: 10.14457/CU.the.2011.458
Type: Thesis