https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/34576
Title: | แนวทางการออกแบบอาคารโฮมมาร์ทสีเขียวให้สอดคล้องกับเกณฑ์ประสิทธิภาพพลังงานของ LEED |
Other Titles: | Design guideline for green Home Mart in compliance with LEED'S energy efficiency |
Authors: | อุราวัลย์ รุกขไชยศิริกุล |
Advisors: | อรรจน์ เศรษฐบุตร |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะสถาปัตยกรรมศาสตร์ |
Advisor's Email: | Atch.S@Chula.ac.th |
Subjects: | อาคาร -- การอนุรักษ์พลังงาน อาคาร -- การออกแบบ การออกแบบสถาปัตยกรรม Buildings -- Energy conservation Buildings -- Design Architectural design |
Issue Date: | 2553 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | โครงการงานวิจัยนี้ศึกษาสมรรถนะด้านพลังงานของอาคารค้าวัสดุก่อสร้าง ร้าน SCG HOME MART สังกัดธุรกิจ SCG DISTRIBUTION เครือ SCG ประเด็นปัญหาคืออาคารร้าน SCG HOME MART ที่มีอยู่ ณ ปัจจุบัน ถูกออกแบบโดยไม่ได้คำนึงถึงเรื่องสมรรถนะด้านพลังงาน ไม่มีการคำนวณค่า OTTV, RTTV มีการใช้งานช่วงเวลากลางวันมากกว่าช่วงเวลากลางคืน ต้องปรับสภาวะน่าสบายอยู่เสมอเพื่อรองรับลักษณะของพฤติกรรมการใช้อาคาร สิ่งแวดล้อมโดยรอบของอาคารประกอบด้วยปัจจัยที่นำความร้อนเข้าสู่ตัวอาคารเช่น กองวัสดุสินค้า รถบรรทุก, รถขนของ, เครน, แท่นวางสินค้า, อุปกรณ์สำนักงาน เป็นต้น อีกทั้งการบริหารจัดการของผู้ใช้อาคารที่ไม่คำนึงถึงการใช้สอยที่ประหยัดพลังงาน จึงส่งผลให้มีปริมาณพลังงานของอาคารเพิ่มขึ้นอย่างชัดเจน วัตถุประสงค์เพื่อสร้างแนวทางการออกแบบร้าน SCG HOME MART ต้นแบบที่คำนึงถึงการประหยัดพลังงานงานและความคุ้มค่าที่มีความสอดคล้องกับเกณฑ์การประเมินอาคารเขียวระดับนานาชาติด้านประสิทธิภาพพลังงานอย่างเช่น LEED ( Leadership in Energy and Environmental Design ) โดยสภาอาคารเขียวแห่งสหรัฐอเมริกา ( US Green Building Council ) โดยได้ดำเนินการและวางแผนเป็นขั้นตอนดังนี้ 1. ศึกษางานวิจัยและทฤษฎีที่เกี่ยวข้อง 2. สำรวจและเก็บข้อมูลการใช้พลังงานของอาคารกรณีศึกษาร้าน SCG HOME MART เพื่อจำลองการใช้พลังงานโดยโปรแกรมคอมพิวเตอร์ Visual Doe4.1 เป็นฐานข้อมูลSCG Base line 3. จำลองการใช้พลังงานของอาคารเกณฑ์ ASHRAE 90.1 2007 ด้วยโปรแกรมคอมพิวเตอร์ Visual Doe4.1 เป็นฐานข้อมูล (ASHRAE Baseline) ใช้เปรียบเทียบและปรับปรุงการออกแบบ SCG NEW 1 และ SCG NEW 2 ที่สามารถลดการใช้พลังงานลงได้ 12% จากเกณฑ์ของ ASHRAE 90.1 2007 4. วิเคราะห์ความคุ้มค่าทางเศรษฐศาสตร์ สรุปผลการทดลอง เพื่อนำเสนอข้อเสนอแนะรวมถึงแนวทางการนำไปประยุกต์กับอาคารประเภทเดียวกันต่อไป ผลการวิเคราะห์เชิงเทคนิคแสดงให้เห็นว่า อาคารร้าน SCG HOME MART นั้นมีการใช้พลังงานที่ประหยัดตามเกณฑ์การประเมินอาคารเขียวของไทยอยู่แล้ว แต่เนื่องจากนโยบายของ SCG ที่ต้องการให้สอดคล้องกับเกณฑ์ของ LEED จึงทำให้ค่าการลงทุนในการปรับปรุงอาคารเพิ่มขึ้น โดยเฉพาะการเลือกปรับวัสดุประกอบอาคาร ที่สามารถลดการใช้พลังงานลงได้ ถึง 12.7% อยู่ที่ 153,888 บาท /ปี มีค่าก่อสร้างเพิ่มขึ้น 1,498,011.75 บาท คืนทุนภายใน 10.45 ปี และการปรับระบบไฟฟ้าแสงสว่างเพิ่มอีกทางหนึ่งซึ่งเป็นการลงทุนที่ไม่สูงมากนัก สามารถช่วยในการประหยัดพลังงานได้ถึง 31.04 % อยู่ที่ 375,084 บาท คืนทุนภายใน 6.93 ปี |
Other Abstract: | To study the energy performance of the SCG HOME MART store building, a retail outlet for construction materials owned by SCG DISTRIBUTION under SCG Groups. The problem is that SCG HOME MART stores are designed without due consideration for energy performance, and lack any OTTV, RTTV calculation. They are operational during daytime more than nighttime and constantly need to adjust the ambient environment to support the buildings various usage behaviors. The surrounding environment of the building includes thermal conductivity factors into the building such as material product pile, truck, fork lift, crane, pallet, office equipments etc. In addition, the management of the building’s occupants has not been considered in terms of energy efficiency. As a result, energy consumption is clearly increasing. The aim of the research was to create design guidelines for a SCG HOME MART prototype store which takes into consideration energy efficiency and values that are consistent with international green building energy efficiency criteria such as LEED (Leadership in Energy and Environmental Design) by US Green Building Council. The research stages proceeded as follows: 1.Educational research and theories. 2.Survey collected information on energy consumption of building case study SCG HOME MART store. Simulating energy using Visual Doe4.1, a database for SCG Base line. 3.Simulation of building energy Basis ASHRAE 90.1 2007 with Visual Doe4.1 and compare and improve the design of SCG NEW 1 and SCG NEW 2 in order to reduce power consumption by 12% from the criteria of ASHRAE 90.1 2007. 4.Analysis of economic value. Summary of results. To present recommendations, including guidelines for the building in the same category. Technical analysis shows that the SCG HOME MART stores have met energy-saving criteria of green buildings in Thailand already. However, due to the fact that SCG intend to accord with the stricter criteria of LEED, they have invested more in building improvement, especially the selection of good quality envelope materials that can reduce power consumption by up to 12.7% at 153,888 baht per year. Construction costs increased 1,498,011.75 baht and a return on investment (ROI) can be achieved within 10.45 years. Additional expenses to adjust the lighting system can save energy up to 31.04% at 375,084 baht, with an ROI of 6.93 years. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (สถ.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2553 |
Degree Name: | สถาปัตยกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | สถาปัตยกรรม |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/34576 |
URI: | http://doi.org/10.14457/CU.the.2010.1481 |
metadata.dc.identifier.DOI: | 10.14457/CU.the.2010.1481 |
Type: | Thesis |