DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: วรรณี ศิริโชติ
dc.contributor.author: อวยพร ศรีภา
dc.contributor.other: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย
dc.date.issued: 2534
dc.identifier.isbn: 9745794627
dc.description: ทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2534
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อศึกษาการปฏิบัติงานของครูกลุ่มการงานและพื้นฐานอาชีพในโรงเรียนประถมศึกษาสังกัดสำนักงานการประถมศึกษาจังหวัดบุรีรัมย์ในด้านการจัดสภาพแวดล้อม และการจัดการเรียนการสอนกลุ่มการงานและพื้นฐานอาชีพใน 3 แขนงงาน คือ งานบ้าน งานเกษตร งานประดิษฐ์และงานช่าง โดยมีตัวอย่างประชากรในการวิจัยคือ ครูกลุ่มการงานและพื้นฐานอาชีพ จำนวน 360 คน และเครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยคือ แบบสอบถามและแบบสังเกต ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ครูกลุ่มการงานและพื้นฐานอาชีพในโรงเรียนประถมศึกษาสังกัดสำนักงานการประถมศึกษาจังหวัดบุรีรัมย์ส่วนใหญ่ได้ปฏิบัติงานในด้านต่างๆ ดังนี้ (1) ด้านการจัดสภาพแวดล้อมบริเวณโรงเรียนและในห้องเรียนพบว่า ครูกลุ่มการงานและพื้นฐานอาชีพส่วนใหญ่ ได้จัดให้มีสถานที่ในการเรียนการสอนภาคปฏิบัติคือ แปลงเกษตร โรงฝึกงาน เรือนเพาะชำ ห้องปฏิบัติการกลุ่มการงานและพื้นฐานอาชีพ แต่พบว่า ยังมีปัญหาอยู่มากคือ แปลงเกษตรยังไม่เพียงพอ การจัดให้มีป้ายนิเทศ กระดานข่าวและการแสดงผลงานนักเรียนในกลุ่มการงานและพื้นฐานอาชีพต่อสาธารณชนซึ่งส่วนใหญ่ใช้วิธีจัดนิทรรศการ ส่วนในห้องเรียนครูกลุ่มการงานและพื้นฐานอาชีพใช้ผลงานนักเรียนในการตกแต่งห้องเรียนมีการจัดมุมหนังสือ และป้ายนิเทศในห้องเรียน ส่วนการจัดตั้งชุมนุมหรือกลุ่มสนใจส่วนใหญ่ไม่ได้จัดตั้ง การผลิตสื่อการสอนส่วนใหญ่ผลิตขึ้นใช้เองโดยใช้งบประมาณของทางราชการ (2)ด้านการจัดการเรียนการสอนพบว่า ครูกลุ่มการงานและพื้นฐานอาชีพ ส่วนใหญ่เตรียมการสอนโดยการจัดทำบันทึกการสอนไว้ล่วงหน้าอย่างน้อย 1 สัปดาห์ และมีการจัดเตรียมสื่อการสอนก่อนทำการสอน ส่วนวิธีสอนงานต่างๆ พบว่า ครูส่วนใหญ่ใช้วิธีสอนแบบให้นักเรียนได้ปฏิบัติจริงทั้ง 3 งาน โดยการสอนงานบ้าน ส่วนใหญ่เน้นทักษะและกระบวนการในการปฏิบัติงาน การวัดผลและประเมินผล ครูส่วนใหญ่ใช้วิธีตรวจผลงานนักเรียนโดยการใช้แบบจัดอันดับคุณภาพ ด้านปฏิสัมพันธ์กับนักเรียนในห้องเรียนพบว่า ครูมีปฏิสัมพันธ์ที่ดีกับนักเรียนในทุกๆ ด้าน
dc.description.abstractalternative: The objective of this research is to study the performance of work-oriented area teachers in elementary schools under the jurisdiction of the office of Buriram Provincial Primary Education in terms of arrangement of environment and the instruction of three work-oriented area subjects, namely, housework, agricultural work, arts and crafts and manual labour, 360 work-oriented area teacher were used as the sample target group and made use of questionnaires and observations as tools for this research. The research found that work-oriented area teachers in elementary schools under the jurisdiction of the office of Buriram Provincial Primary Education have performed these various tasks. 1. The research found that in terms of organizing school and classroom environment, most work-oriented area teachers had arranged agricultural beds, workshops, greenhouses and work-oriented area laboratories. However, it was found that many problems still exist and there are still insufficient agricultural beds. Signposts, notice boards and students’ works in work-oriented area subjects are presented to the public by way of organizing exhibitions. On the other hand, work-oriented area teachers have made use of student assignments to decorate the classrooms. Book corners and signboards have been put up in the classrooms but special interest groups and clubs have not been formed. Most of the teaching aids are made by the teachers, using the government budget. 2. The research found that in organizing teaching and learning, most of the work-oriented area teachers prepare lesson plans at least one week before hand and the teaching aids are also made prior to their teaching. As for the various teaching methods used, it was found that most teachers enable their students to gain actual practice from all three types of work. The teaching of housework places most of its emphasis on creating work habits whereas most agricultural work and crafts and manual labour emphasize on the skills and process of working. In terms of testing and evaluation, most teachers grade their students’ assignments by judging them according to the quality of their work. As for classroom interaction between teachers and students, it was found that teachers interact well with their students in every aspect.
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
dc.title: การปฏิบัติงานของครูกลุ่มการงานและพื้นฐานอาชีพในโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานการประถมศึกษาจังหวัดบุรีรัมย์
dc.title.alternative: The performance of work-oriented area reachers in elementary schools under the jurisdiction of the office of Buri Ram provincial
dc.type: Thesis
dc.degree.name: ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
dc.degree.discipline: ประถมศึกษา
dc.degree.grantor: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย