https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/34642
Title: | ภูมิทัศน์วัฒนธรรมของชุมชนริมคลองบางกอกน้อยตอนบน จังหวัดนนทบุรี |
Other Titles: | The cultural landscape of the upper Bangkoknoi-Canal Community, Nonthaburi Province |
Authors: | กุลวดี หันทาชีวะ |
Advisors: | วรรณศิลป์ พีรพันธุ์ |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะสถาปัตยกรรมศาสตร์ |
Advisor's Email: | Wannasilpa.P@Chula.ac.th |
Subjects: | ภูมิทัศน์วัฒนธรรม -- ไทย -- นนทบุรี ชุมชนริมคลองบางกอกน้อย (นนทบุรี) Cultural landscapes -- Thailand -- Nonthaburi Bangkoknoi-Canal Community (Nonthaburi) |
Issue Date: | 2552 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | วิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ศึกษาพัฒนาการทางประวัติศาสตร์และพัฒนาการภูมิทัศน์วัฒนธรรมของชุมชนริมคลองบางกอกน้อยตอนบน จังหวัดนนทบุรี 2) ประเมินคุณค่าและความสำคัญของภูมิทัศน์วัฒนธรรมชุมชนริมคลองบางกอกน้อยตอนบน จังหวัดนนทบุรี และ 3) เสนอแนวทางการจัดการและแนวทางการเก็บรักษาภูมิทัศน์วัฒนธรรมของชุมชนริมคลองบางกอกน้อยตอนบนจังหวัดนนทบุรี จากการศึกษาพบว่า ชุมชนริมคลองบางกอกน้อยตอนบน จังหวัดนนทบุรี เป็นชุมชนริมน้ำที่มีคุณค่าและความสำคัญของภูมิทัศน์วัฒนธรรมที่เป็นเอกลักษณ์ทางด้านกายภาพ ด้านสังคม/เศรษฐกิจและด้านประวัติศาสตร์ ซึ่งเกิดจากการพัฒนาการภูมิทัศน์วัฒนธรรมที่เป็นความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างคนกับธรรมชาติ โดยตัวแปรที่ทำให้ชุมชนยังคงลักษณะภูมิทัศน์วัฒนธรรมแบบชุมชนริมน้ำไว้ได้นั้นประกอบด้วย เครือข่ายลำน้ำ ชุมชนริมน้ำ สวนผลไม้ และวัด ตัวแปรทั้งสี่นี้ต่างทำหน้าที่เกื้อหนุนกันในการรักษาสมดุลของสิ่งที่มีคุณค่าและความสำคัญของภูมิทัศน์วัฒนธรรม แต่ต่างจากการพัฒนาเมืองในปัจจุบันที่เข้ามาประชิดพื้นที่ชุมชน ทั้งจากการพัฒนาเส้นทางถนน ผังเมือง ค่านิยมแบบสังคมเมือง การศึกษา การประกอบอาชีพ รวมถึงโครงการพัฒนาต่างๆจากภาครัฐ ฯลฯ สิ่งเหล่านี้ล้วนส่งผลให้ภูมิทัศน์วัฒนธรรมชุมชนอยู่ในภาวะเสี่ยงที่จะเกิดการเปลี่ยนแปลง ซึ่งหากไม่ระมัดระวังอาจส่งผลให้เกิดการสูญเสียคุณค่าและความสำคัญของภูมิทัศน์วัฒนธรรมชุมชน ข้อเสนอแนะแนวทางการเก็บรักษาภูมิทัศน์วัฒนธรรมชุมชนริมคลองบางกอกน้อยตอนบน จังหวัดนนทบุรี ประกอบด้วย การใช้ที่ดินที่เหมาะสมกับพื้นที่ชุมชน การอนุรักษ์รูปแบบสถาปัตยกรรมและองค์ประกอบของชุมชนริมคลอง การปรับปรุงฟื้นฟูพื้นที่ริมน้ำให้เหมาะสมกับกิจกรรมของชุมชน การรักษาสภาพแวดล้อมของคลองและภูมิทัศน์ชุมชน ตลอดจนการส่งเสริมการมีส่วนร่วมของประชาชนในการอนุรักษ์ชุมชนและท้องถิ่น |
Other Abstract: | The objectives of this research are: 1) to study historical, cultural landscape developments in the communities along upper Bangkok Noi Canal in Nonthaburi Province; 2) to assess the significances of cultural landscape in the communities along upper Bangkok Noi Canal in Nonthaburi Province; and 3X to suggest guidelines for the management and the conservation of cultural landscape in the communities along upper Bangkok Noi Canal in Nonthaburi Province. According to the study, the communities along upper Bangkok Noi Canal are waterside communities that have cultural landscape values and significances. These communities have physical, socio-economic and historical uniquenesses which are the results of cultural landscape development. They show the interaction between human and nature. Elements that help sustain cultural landscape characteristics of waterside communities consist of canal networks, waterside communities, fruits gardens and temples. These four elements support each other for the conservation and the balance of cultural landscape values and significances. Unfortunately, the modern developments of new roads, town planning values, education and occupation as well as other government development projects have put cultural landscape of communities at risk of change. Without precaution, these may lead to the loss of value and significance of the cultural landscape of the communities. The suggestions on the management and the conservation of cultural landscape in the communities along upper Bangkok Noi Canal in Nonthaburi Province consist of appropriate landscape for the communities, conservation of the architectural patterns and the elements of the communities along the canal, the appropriate development and the rehabilitation of the waterside areas for the communities’ activities, the conservation of canal environment and the community landscape as well as the promotion of people’s participation in community and locality conservation. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ผ.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2552 |
Degree Name: | การวางแผนภาคและเมืองมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | การวางผังเมือง |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/34642 |
URI: | http://doi.org/10.14457/CU.the.2009.2183 |
metadata.dc.identifier.DOI: | 10.14457/CU.the.2009.2183 |
Type: | Thesis |