Title: ความคิดเห็นของประชาชนเกี่ยวกับการจัดกิจกรรม การศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียน ของพิพิธภัณฑ์เคลื่อนที่ในภาคเหนือ
Other Titles: Opinions of people concerning non-formal education activities of mobile museum in the northern region
Authors: อังคณา วสุวรวงศ์
Advisors: รัตนา พุ่มไพศาล
ปาน กิมปี
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย
Issue Date: 2533
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มุ่งศึกษาและเปรียบเทียบความคิดเห็นของประชาชนในภาคเหนือเกี่ยวกับการจัดกิจกรรมศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียน ของพิพิธภัณฑ์เคลื่อนที่ตามตัวแปร เพศ อายุ ระดับการศึกษาและอาชีพผลการวิจัยพบว่า ประชาชนมีความเห็นเกี่ยวกับการจัดพิพิธภัณฑ์เคลื่อนที่อยู่ในระดับมากเมื่อแยกวิเคราะห์ความเห็นเกี่ยวกับการจัดนิทรรศการถาวรและนิทรรศการเสริม อยู่ในระดับมากเช่นกัน และความคิดเห็นในรายกิจกรรมทั้ง 2 ประเภทนิทรรศการ อยู่ในระดับมากทั้ง 9 กิจกรรม คือ นิทรรศการเรื่องน้ำกับชีวิต นิทรรศการเรื่องพลังงานกับชีวิต มุมชวนคิด ห้องสมุดเคลื่อนที่ การฉายภาพยนตร์วีดีโอและสไลด์ การสาธิตและกระบวนการบรรยายทางวิชาการ เทคโนโลยีสำหรับชาวบ้านนิทรรศการพิเศษและการดูดาวในท้องฟ้าประชาชนชายและหญิง มีความเห็นที่เกี่ยวกับการจัดกิจกรรมเทคโนโลยีสำหรับชาวบ้าน มีความแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 ประชาชนอายุ 7-25 ปี และ 26-56 ปี มีความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับการจัดนิทรรศการถาวร แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 และความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับกิจกรรมการฉายภาพยนตร์วีดีโอและสไลด์ เทคโนโลยีสำหรับชาวบ้านและการดูดาวในท้องฟ้ามีความแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 และความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับการจัดกิจกรรมนิทรรศการเรื่องน้ำกับชีวิต นิทรรศการเรื่องพลังงานกับชีวิต มุมชวนคิดและนิทรรศการพิเศษ มีความแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 ประชาชนที่มีการศึกษาระดับประถมศึกษา มัธยมศึกษา อุดมศึกษาและสูงกว่ามีความเห็นเกี่ยวกับการจัดนิทรรศการถาวรแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 และความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับการจัดนิทรรศการเรื่องน้ำกับชีวิต แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 และประชาชนที่ประกอบอาชีพส่วนตัว รับราชการและเป็นนักเรียน-นักศึกษา มีความเห็นเกี่ยวกับการจัดนิทรรศการถาวรแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 และความเห็นเกี่ยวกับการจัดนิทรรศการเรื่องน้ำกับชีวิต แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract: The purposes of this research were to study and made comparison ofpeople's opinions concerning non- formal education activities of mobile museumin the northern region based on variables of sex, age, educational level andoccupation.The findings revealed that people had highly positive opinions on theprovision of mobile museum when making separate analysis of opinions onsetting permanent exhibition and supplementary exhibition. People had highlypositive opinions on each of the nine activities belonging to both categoriesof exhibitions, namely, exhibition of water in relation to living things,exhibition of energy in relation to living things,puzzling corner, mobilelibrary, projection of film, video and slides, demonstration and lecture ontechnical issues, appropriate technology, special exhibition, and viewingstars in the planetarium.Men and women had different opinions on the provision of appropriatetechnology at the statistical significant level of .05. People aged between7-25 and 26-56 years had different opinions on the provision of permanentexhibition at the statistical significant level of .01, while their opinionson the projection of film, video and slides, the provision of appropriatetechnology as well as viewing stars in the planetarium were different at theStatistical significant level of .05. Their opinions on the provision ofexhibition of water in relation to living things, exhibition of energy inrelation to living things, puzzling corner and special exhibition weredifferent at the statistical significant level of .01. People who haddifferent education attainment of primary, secondary, university and higherlevels had different opinions on the provision of permanent exhibition at thestatistical significant level of .05, and their opinions on the provision ofexhibition of water in relation to living things were different at thestatistical significant level of .05. People who were owners of privatebusiness, civil servants and students had different opinions on the provisionof permanent exhibition at the statistical significant level of .05, whiletheir opinions on the provision of exhibition of water in relation to livingthings were different at the statistical significant level of .05.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2533
Degree Name: ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: การศึกษานอกโรงเรียน
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/34674
ISBN: 9745776661
Type: Thesis