DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: สำลี ทองธิว-
dc.contributor.author: องุ่น ละเต็บซัน-
dc.contributor.other: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย-
dc.date.issued: 2539-
dc.identifier.isbn: 9746348191-
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2539
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาบทบาทของคอเต็บที่มีต่อการจัดการศึกษาในโรงเรียนประถมศึกษาในชุมชนมุสลิม กรุงเทพมหานคร ด้านการสอนหนังสือ ด้านการอบรม จริยธรรม และมารยาท ด้านการให้และจัดหาทุนการศึกษา และด้านการบริการสังคมในส่วนที่เกี่ยวกับการศึกษา ปัญหาและอุปสรรคในการปฏิบัติหน้าที่ของคอเต็บในชุมชนมุสลิม กรุงเทพมหานคร ผลการวิจัย 1. ด้านการสอนหนังสือ พบว่า คอเต็บส่วนใหญ่ไม่ได้เข้าไปเป็นวิทยากรสอนหนังสือหรืออบรมในโรงเรียน แต่มีเพียงส่วนน้อยเท่านั้นที่เข้าไปปฏิบัติหน้าที่ดังกล่าว ภาคเรียนละ 1 ครั้ง โดยสอนวิชาจริยศึกษาและวิชาหน้าที่พลเมือง เน้นเนื้อหาจริยธรรมและวัฒนธรรมของศาสนาอิสลาม 2. ด้านการอบรมจริยธรรม และมารยาท พบว่า คอเต็บส่วนใหญ่ไม่ได้เข้าไปอบรมจริยธรรมและมารยาทในโรงเรียน แต่พบว่า คอเต็บให้การอบรมจริยธรรมและมารยาทแก่เด็กๆ ในมัสยิดซึ่งการอบรมนั้นอยู่ในช่วงของการอ่านคุตบะห์เมื่อมาละหมาดในวันศุกร์มากที่สุดโดยเน้นเนื้อหาเรื่องการปฏิบัติตนตามหลักการศรัทธา หลักปฏิบัติในศาสนาอิสลามและการประพฤติปฏิบัติตนให้เป็นคนที่มีคุณธรรม รองลงมาคือการสอนหรืออบรมเด็กๆ ในชุมชนเนื่องในโอกาสที่มีการประกอบพิธีกรรมต่างๆ ทางศาสนาที่มัสยิดในเนื้อหาดังกล่าว 3. ด้านการให้ และจัดหาทุนการศึกษา พบว่า คอเต็บส่วนใหญ่จัดหาทุนการศึกษาให้กับนักเรียนที่เป็นมุสลิมโดยพิจารณาจากฐานะทางเศรษฐกิจของครอบครัว วิธีการหาทุนการศึกษาด้วยการขอบริจาคจากผู้ปกครองจากชาวมุสลิมในชุมชน และจากการจัดงานเพื่อหารายได้เป็นทุนการศึกษาสำหรับนักเรียนที่ขาดแคลน 4. ด้านการบริการสังคมในส่วนที่เกี่ยวกับการศึกษา ไม่พบว่าคอเต็บมีบทบาทเกี่ยวกับการให้บริการสังคมที่เกี่ยวกับการศึกษา แต่พบว่า คอเต็บส่วนใหญ่ให้บริการสังคมเกี่ยวกับการให้ความสะดวกในการใช้มัสยิดเป็นที่เลือกตั้งกรรมการมัสยิด กรรมการหมู่บ้าน และใช้เป็นที่ประชุมพบปะในวันสำคัญต่างๆ ทางศาสนา นอกจากนั้นคอเต็บยังเป็นผู้ให้บริการเกี่ยวกับการให้ยืม วัสดุอุปกรณ์ ของใช้ต่างๆ ของมัสยิด ซึ่งส่วนใหญ่เป็นการยืมเพื่อใช้ในงานแต่งงาน และงานศพ ส่วนปัญหา และอุปสรรคในการปฏิบัติหน้าที่ของคอเต็บพบว่า 1. คอเต็บไม่เวลาเพียงพอสำหรับการปฏิบัติหน้าที่เพราะมีอาชีพประจำ จึงปฏิบัติหน้าที่ทางศาสนาได้ไม่เต็บที่ 2. คอเต็บไม่มีส่วนร่วมในการร่างหลักสูตร เนื่องจากไม่มีการประสานงานระหว่างผู้นำทางศาสนาในชุมชนกับโรงเรียน เพื่อจัดตั้งเป็นคณะกรรมการในการทำความเข้าใจเกี่ยวกับการวางแผน การกำหนดหลักสูตร การกำหนดเนื้อหา การจัดการเรียนการสอนให้สอดคล้องกับความต้องการของชุมชนมุสลิมอย่างแท้จริง
dc.description.abstractalternative: The purposes of the research were to study Koatebs’ roles on educational management in elementary schools in muslim community, Bangkok metropolis, emphasizing on 4 topics of teaching, transmitting, social merits and manners, providing scholarships, and rending public services concerning educational purposes. The other purpose was to study Koatebs’ problems and difficulties in performing their duties. The research findings are as follows : take parts in being resource persons in schools, but only a small number are found taking parts in teaching morale and civil responsibilities on morality, Islamic culture. 2. Upon the aspect of social merit training and manners, it is found that most of the Koatebs did not participate in social merit training and manners in schools but found having it done most in Musjids when young Muslims came to perform their Kutbah reading, and La-mad performing on Friday specifically focusing on the contents of Islamic’s way of living, worshiping, and behaving properly up to the principles of Ethics. It is moderately found that these young Muslims were trained on religious ceremonies on various occasions specificly focusing on the mentioned contents. 3. Upon the aspects of providing scholarships, it is found that most Koatebs provided financial helps for the Muslim children basically considering the economic status of their families as the priority. The scholarships were processed through the charity donation from students’ parents, from the Muslims living in the community, and from organization for needy students. 4. Upon the aspect of Public service concerning educational services, it doesn’t find the Koatebs roles in providing the educational concerns, but facilitating the request to use the Musjid for special activities such as Musjid committee election, community committee election, and for conferences on religious days. Besides, Koatebs are found to help providing the equipment for wedding, and funeral ceremonies. For the problems and difficulties of Koatebs concerning, their duties, it is revealed that : 1. Koatebs have no sufficient time on their duties since they have to do their full-time jobs. 2. Koatebs have no participation in curriculum planning, it is because there is no collaboration between the community leaders and schools to establish the committee for their understanding on the planning and scheduling the curriculum, and on managing contents of instruction to satisfy the real need of the community.
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
dc.title: การศึกษาบทบาทของคอเต็บที่มีต่อการจัดการศึกษาในโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา ในชุมชนมุสลิม กรุงเทพมหานคร
dc.title.alternative: A study of koatebs' roles on educational management in elementary schools in Muslim Community, Bangkok Metropolis
dc.type: Thesis
dc.degree.name: ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
dc.degree.discipline: ประถมศึกษา
dc.degree.grantor: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย