https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/34845
Title: | คุณภาพชีวิตสมรส : ศึกษาเฉพาะกรณีข้าราชการสังกัดกรมประชาสงเคราะห์ กรมการพัฒนาชุมชน และสำนักผังเมือง |
Other Titles: | Marital quality of married life : a case study of government officials of Deparment of Public Welfare, Department of Community Development and Dapartment of Town and Country Planning |
Authors: | พิมพรรณ สุรนันท์ |
Advisors: | อารง สุทธาศาสน์ |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย |
Issue Date: | 2535 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | วัตถุประสงค์ในการศึกษาคือ 1. ศึกษาคุณภาพชีวิตสมรสในมิติความพึงพอใจในชีวิตสมรส 2. ศึกษาปัจจัยที่มีอิทธิพลต่อความพึงพอใจในชีวิตสมรส การศึกษาครั้งนี้ ศึกษาจากกลุ่มตัวอย่างข้าราชการที่สมรสแล้วในสังกัด – กรมประชาสงเคราะห์ จำนวน 50 คน (และคู่สมรส) – กรมการพัฒนาชุมชน จำนวน 50 คน (และคู่สมรส) – สำนักผังเมือง จำนวน 50 คน (และคู่สมรส) โดยใช้แบบสอบถาม ผลการศึกษาวิจัยครั้งนี้พบว่า ปัจจัยที่มีอิทธิพลต่อความพึงพอใจในชีวิตสมรสมากที่สุดคือการสนับสนุนจากบุคคลนัยสำคัญ รองลงมาตามลำดับคือ ความสมานฉันท์ทางบทบาท ความเป็นเพื่อนชีวิต และความเสียเปรียบสัมพัทธ์ ส่วนตัวแปรที่มีความสัมพันธ์กับความพึงพอใจในชีวิตสมรสคือความคล้ายคลึงกันทางการศึกษา และรายได้ของคู่สมรส ส่วนตัวแปรที่ไม่มีความสัมพันธ์กับความพึงพอใจในชีวิตสมรสคือ ความคล้ายคลึงกันทางอายุ อายุแรกสมรส ระยะเวลาความคุ้นเคยก่อนสมรส และระยะเวลาการสมรส |
Other Abstract: | The purposes of this study are :- 1. To study marital quality of married life in the aspect of marital satisfaction. 2. To study the factors affecting marital satisfaction. This study has been conducted from within the pattern government officials attached to the preseribed units. – A sample of 50 (spouses included) from the Department of Public Welfare. – A sample of 50 (spouses included) from the Department of Community Development. – A sample of 50 (spouses included) from the Department of Town and Country Planning. By means of questionnaires, the results of this study are as follows: Support from significant others revealed the highest factors affecting marital satisfaction, followed by role consensus, companionship and relative deprivation, education homogamy and family income revealed relationship to marital satisfaction. In addition, no significant age homogamy, age at marry, period dating and period of marry. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (สค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2535 |
Degree Name: | สังคมวิทยามหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | สังคมวิทยาและมานุษยวิทยา |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/34845 |
ISBN: | 9745820709 |
Type: | Thesis |