https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/34909
Title: | Phytochemical study of fissistigma polyanthoides (DC.) Merr. stem bark |
Other Titles: | การศึกษาทางพฤกษเคมีของเปลือกต้นข่าหด |
Authors: | Porntip Theraratchailert |
Advisors: | Rapepol Bavovada Vichien Jongbunprasert |
Other author: | Chulalongkorn University. Graduate school |
Issue Date: | 1996 |
Publisher: | Chulalongkorn University |
Abstract: | By means of chromatographic and crystallization techniques, two flavonoids, 6-hydroxy-5,7,8-trimethoxyflavanone (isopedicin) and 2’,5’-dihydroxy-3’-4’6’-trimethoxydihydrochalcone, and an alkaloid tetrahydroprotoberberine, 1,10-dihydroxy-2,3,9-trimethoxy-tetrahydroprotoberberine (capaurimine) were isolated from the stem bark of Fissistigma polyanthoides (DC.) Merr. The identification and structure elucidation of the isolated compounds were executed by analyses of the spectroscopic data. These compounds have never been reported to be found in this species before. |
Other Abstract: | จากการใช้วิธีทางรคงเลขและการตกผลิก สามารถแยกฟลาโวนอยด์ได้ 2 ชนิด คือ 6-hydroxy-5,7,8-trimethoxyflavanone (isopedicin) และ 2’,5’-dihydroxy-3’4’-6’-trimethoxy dihydrochalcone, และอัลคาลอยด์ในกลุ่ม tetrahydroprotoberberine คือ 1,10-dihydroxy-2,3,9-trimethoxy-tetrahydroprotoberberine (capaurimine) จากเปลือกต้นข่าหด (Fissistigma polyanthoides (DC.) Merr.) การพิสูจน์เอกลักษณ์และสูตรโครงสร้างทางเคมีของสารทั้ง 3 ชนิด ได้จากการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลทางสเปคโตรสโคปี สารเคมีดังกล่าวยังไม่เคยมีรายงานว่าพบในพืชชนิดนี้มาก่อน |
Description: | Thesis (M.Sc. in Pharm)--Chulalongkorn University, 1996 |
Degree Name: | Master of Science in Pharmacy |
Degree Level: | Master's Degree |
Degree Discipline: | Pharmaceutical Botany |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/34909 |
ISBN: | 9746340972 |
Type: | Thesis |