https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/35327
Title: | การมีส่วนร่วมของชุมชนในกระบวนการสร้างฐานข้อมูลเพื่อจัดทำผังเมืองรวม |
Other Titles: | Community participation in creating the comprehensive planning database |
Authors: | นิชา รักพานิชมณี |
Advisors: | อภิวัฒน์ รัตนวราหะ |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะสถาปัตยกรรมศาสตร์ |
Advisor's Email: | rapiwat@gmail.com |
Subjects: | ผังเมือง -- ฐานข้อมูล -- การมีส่วนร่วมของประชาชน City planning -- Databases -- Citizen participation |
Issue Date: | 2554 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | วิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้มุ่งสำรวจการมีส่วนร่วมของชุมชนในกระบวนการสร้างฐานข้อมูล ซึ่งเป็นขั้นตอนแรกและขั้นตอนสำคัญของการจัดทำผังเมืองรวม เนื่องจากเป็นพื้นฐานการตัดสินใจของนักผังเมืองในทุกๆ ขั้นตอนของการจัดทำร่างผังเมืองรวมและการปรับปรุงผังเมืองรวมในอนาคต การวิจัยได้แปรสภาพข้อมูลเชิงบรรยายเป็นข้อมูลเชิงปริมาณ ด้วยการบันทึกความถี่ของแหล่งข้อมูลต่างๆ ที่ได้รับอ้างอิงในฐานข้อมูล โดยเลือกศึกษาฐานข้อมูลผังเมืองรวมระดับชุมชนเนื่องจากเป็นมาตรการทางผังเมืองที่มีผลบังคับใช้เป็นกฎหมายและจัดทำอย่างต่อเนื่อง ฐานข้อมูลที่ศึกษามีทั้งหมด 419 พื้นที่ จัดทำระหว่างปี พ.ศ. 2520 ถึง พ.ศ. 2554 และวิเคราะห์กรณีศึกษา 1 พื้นที่ คือ ฐานข้อมูลผังเมืองรวมชุมชนบางสะพาน การวิเคราะห์ฐานข้อมูลเน้นเปรียบเทียบแหล่งอ้างอิงก่อนและหลัง พ.ศ. 2540 ซึ่งเป็นช่วงเวลาที่รัฐธรรมนูญรับรองสิทธิชุมชนในการมีส่วนร่วมจัดการทรัพยากร ธรรมชาติและสิ่งแวดล้อมและเป็นช่วงเวลาที่รัฐส่วนกลางเริ่มถ่ายโอนภารกิจด้านผังเมืองสู่ท้องถิ่น การวิจัยพบว่า กระบวนการสร้างฐานข้อมูลผังเมืองรวมยังไม่ครบถ้วนตามกรอบการเก็บข้อมูลของกรมโยธาธิการและผังเมือง อีกทั้งยังเป็นการรวบรวมข้อมูลฝ่ายเดียวของนักผังเมือง โดยชุมชนมีส่วนร่วมน้อยมากในการสร้างฐานข้อมูล โดยเฉพาะชุมชนชนบทซึ่งเป็นพื้นที่ 2 ใน 3 ของผังโดยเฉลี่ย ข้อมูลจากการประชุมรับฟังความคิดเห็นประชาชนได้รับการอ้างอิงเพียงร้อยละ 0.6 ของฐานข้อมูลทั้งหมดในยุคก่อนสิทธิชุมชน และเพิ่มขึ้นเพียงเล็กน้อยเป็นร้อยละ 8 ในยุคสิทธิชุมชน นอกจากนี้ ตัวชี้วัดเชิงปริมาณยังส่งผลให้มีการเร่งรัดจัดทำผังเมืองรวม การสำรวจประชากรได้เปลี่ยนเป็นการสำรวจอาคารและการใช้ประโยชน์ที่ดิน ส่งผลให้ชุมชนมีโอกาสน้อยลงในการร่วมสร้างฐานข้อมูล องค์การปกครองส่วนท้องถิ่นยังคงมีบทบาทจำกัด โดยเฉพาะองค์การบริหารส่วนตำบล ในขณะที่หน่วยงานในกระทรวงมหาดไทยได้รับการอ้างอิงมากที่สุดทั้งในยุคก่อนและหลังสิทธิชุมชน ข้อมูลที่ได้รับการอ้างอิงอย่างสม่ำเสมอได้แก่ข้อมูลด้านผลิตภาพทางเศรษฐกิจและผลประโยชน์ระดับประเทศ มิใช่ข้อมูลด้านคุณภาพชีวิตหรือผลประโยชน์ของชุมชนท้องถิ่น |
Other Abstract: | This study explores the role of community participation in the comprehensive planning database. Database creation is the first and important step in comprehensive planning, as it becomes the basis for decision-making in drafting and revising future comprehensive plans. This study converted narrative data into quantitative data by frequency analysis of references cited in planning databases. Research draws on databases for comprehensive planning at town level, due to the legal enforceability and continued history of this planning measure. Object of analysis included 419 databases from 1977 to 2011 and one case study analysis, the databases for Bang Saphan town plan. Frequency analysis compared references before and after 1997, when the Constitution guaranteed community rights to participate in the management of natural resources and the central government began to transfer planning duties to local governments. Content analysis found that database creation is still incomplete according to government guidelines, and relies on planners to single-handedly gather information. Communities have few opportunities to participate in database creation, and even fewer opportunities for rural communities, despite being two thirds of the average planning area. Before the legal recognition of community rights, only 0.6 percent of planning databases cite information from community meetings, and has increased only slightly to 8 percent in the age of community rights. Efforts to expedite the planning process have changed community surveys into building and land use surveys, further limiting community participation. Local government still has a limited role in database creation for comprehensive planning, particularly rural municipalities. Both before and after community rights, offices within the Ministry of Interior remain the most frequently cited source of information. Regularly cited information in both periods reflects concerns of economic productivity and national interest, not quality of life or local community interest. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ผ.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2554 |
Degree Name: | การวางแผนภาคและเมืองมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | การวางแผนภาคและเมือง |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/35327 |
URI: | http://doi.org/10.14457/CU.the.2011.573 |
metadata.dc.identifier.DOI: | 10.14457/CU.the.2011.573 |
Type: | Thesis |