Title: แบบจำลองผลกระทบของโครงสร้างเงินทุนต่อโครงการลงทุน ในอุตสาหกรรม
Other Titles: A model of the effects of capital structure on industrial investment projects
Authors: ธราธร กูลภัทรนิรันดร์
Advisors: ชูเวช ชาญสง่าเวช
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย
Issue Date: 2539
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาการใช้แบบจำลองสุ่มประมวลผลด้วยเครื่องคอมพิวเตอร์กับโครงสร้างเงินทุนของบริษัทที่ลงทุนในโครงการอุตสาหกรรม แบบจำลองจะสร้างบรรยากาศการลงทุนเลียนแบบสภาพความเป็นจริง 4 สถานการณ์ ซึ่งเกิดจากการผสมผสานระหว่างสภาพเศรษฐกิจและระดับความเสี่ยง นอกจากนั้นแบบจำลองยังได้นำอัตราดอกเบี้ยเงินกู้มาศึกษาด้วย แบบจำลองมีส่วนประกอบหลังอยู่ 4 ส่วนคือ 1. ส่วนจำลองกระแสเงินสดจริง 2. ส่วนจำลองกระแสเงินสดของผู้ตัดสินใจ 3. ส่วนการตัดสินใจ 4. ส่วนงานบัญชีและควบคุมโครงสร้างเงินทุน การทำงานของแบบจำลองเริ่มจากตัวเลขสุ่มที่ผู้ทดลองป้อนเข้าไปส่วนจำลองกระแสเงินสดจริงจะใช้ตัวเลขสุ่มคำนวณค่าดัชนีทางเศรษฐกิจขึ้นมา ซึ่งค่าดัชนีเหล่านี้เป็นที่มาของกระแสเงินสด ส่วนจำลองกระแสเงินสดของผู้ตัดสินใจ มีการทำงานลักษณะเดียวกับส่วนจำลองกระแสเงินสดจริง แต่ในการคำนวณจะนำค่าดัชนีในปีที่ผ่านมาของส่วนจำลองกระแสเงินสดจริงร่วมพิจารณาด้วย ส่วนการตัดสินใจจะเลือกลงทุนในกลุ่มโครงการที่ส่วนจำลองกระแสเงินสดของผู้ตัดสินใจประเมินว่าให้ผลตอบแทนการลงทุนสูงสุด ส่วนงานบัญชีและควบคุมโครงสร้างเงินทุน จะคำนวณผลตอบแทนที่ได้รับจริงจากการลงทุนในส่วนการตัดสินใจ และทำหน้าที่ควบคุมโครงสร้างเงินทุนให้เป็นไปตามนโยบายที่กำหนด ผลการทดลองแสดงให้เห็นว่าแบบจำลองนี้สามารถใช้เป็นเครื่องมือในการศึกษาโครงสร้างเงินทุนได้ โดยแบบจำลองสามารถจำลองสถานการณ์การลงทุนต่าง ๆ ได้ตามเงินเขการทดลอง นอกจากนั้นการใช้แบบจำลองยังช่วยให้ผู้วิจัยสามารถควบคุมและสังเกตพฤติกรรมของตัวแปรต่าง ๆ ได้โดยง่าย
Other Abstract: The objective of this research is to study the application of a computerized random simulation model to capital structure of companies investing industrial investment projects. Four types of investment climates, which combine the economic environment and the levels of risk faced by manufacturing firms, are depicted in the model. Besides, the levels of loan interest rate were studied. The model has four main components namely 1. True Cash Flows section 2. Assumed Cash Flows of Decision Maker section 3. Decision Making section and 4. Accounting and controlling of Capital Structure section. In the True Cash Flows section, the model generated all indices by using random numbers as input data. The True Cash Flows were formed by these indices. The assumed cash flows section is similarly to the cash flows section but the previous year indices of the true cash flows section were considered. The dicision making section will make investment in a group of projects with the best investment performance, which were evaluated in the assumed cash flows section. The accounting and controlling section will calculate cash flows that the firm got from investment in the dicision making section and control the capital structure according to the set policies. fThe result showed the model is applicable as a tool for studying the company’s capital structure. The model is capable of simulating investment situations consistency with the experimental conditions. Besides, it can help the researcher control and observe the various variables easily.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (วศ.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2539
Degree Name: วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: วิศวกรรมอุตสาหการ
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/35476
ISBN: 9746350943
Type: Thesis