Title: ผลของโปรแกรมการสร้างแรงจูงใจต่อพฤติกรรมควบคุมน้ำหนักของนักเรียนหญิงที่มีภาวะโภชนาการเกิน
Other Titles: The effect of motivation enhancing program for weight control behavior among overweight female school chidren
Authors: เพชรลดา สีขาว
Advisors: นรลักขณ์ เอื้อกิจ
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์
Advisor's Email: noraluk@myrealbox.com
Subjects: การจูงใจ (จิตวิทยา) -- แง่อนามัย
เด็กน้ำหนักเกิน -- การรักษา
Motivation (Psychology) -- Health aspects
Overweight children -- Treatment
Issue Date: 2554
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: การวิจัยกึ่งทดลองนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาผลของโปรแกรมการสร้างแรงจูงใจต่อพฤติกรรมควบคุมน้ำหนักของนักเรียนหญิงที่มีภาวะโภชนาการเกิน ประยุกต์ทฤษฎีแรงจูงใจเพื่อป้องกันโรคของโรเจอร์ (1986) กลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ นักเรียนหญิงในระดับชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 4-6 จำนวน 2 โรงเรียน แบ่งเป็นกลุ่มทดลอง จำนวน 30 คนและกลุ่มควบคุมจำนวน 30 คน ด้วยการจับคู่ให้มีลักษณะคล้ายคลึงกัน กลุ่มควบคุมได้รับความรู้ตามปกติ กลุ่มทดลองได้รับ กิจกรรมได้แก่ การประเมินภาวะโภชนาการด้วยตนเอง การอภิปรายกลุ่มและได้รับความรู้เรื่องการบริโภคอาหารและการออกกำลังกาย เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล คือแบบสอบถามพฤติกรรมควบคุมน้ำหนัก แบบสอบถามการรับรู้ความรุนแรงและแบบสอบถามการรับรู้โอกาสเสี่ยง เครื่องมือทุกชุดผ่านการตรวจสอบความตรงเชิงเนื้อหาจากผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิ 6 คน และหาค่าความเที่ยงสัมประสิทธ์แอลฟาของครอนบาค เท่ากับ .90 ,.87 และ .85 ตามลำดับ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยสถิติเชิงพรรณาและสถิติทดสอบค่าที ผลการวิจัยพบว่า (1) คะแนนเฉลี่ยพฤติกรรมควบคุมน้ำหนักของนักเรียนหญิงที่มีภาวะโภชนาการเกินหลังการได้รับโปรแกรมดีกว่าก่อนเข้ารับโปรแกรมอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ .05 (2) คะแนนเฉลี่ยพฤติกรรมควบคุมน้ำหนักของกลุ่มนักเรียนหญิงที่มีภาวะโภชนาการเกินที่ได้รับโปรแกรมมีคะแนนเฉลี่ยพฤติกรรมควบคุมน้ำหนักดีกว่ากลุ่มนักเรียนหญิงที่มีภาวะโภชนาการเกินที่ดำเนินชีวิตตามปกติอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ .0
Other Abstract: The purposes of this quasi-experimental research was to study the effect of motivation enhancing program for weight control behavior among overweight female school chidren. The protective motivention theory was used as the conceptual framework to develop the program in this study. The subjects were the fourth to sixth graders female school chidren. A math pair technique was used to assign 30 subjects into the experimental group and the other 30 subjects into the control group. The control group received usual knowledge, while the experimental group received the nutritional assessment discussion and games focusing dietiy and exercise. Data collection instruments comprised of the weigth control questionnaires, perceived severity and perceived vulnerability questionaires. The program and questionnaires were examined to ensure content validity by 6 experts. The reliabilites were .90, .87 and .85 respectively. Deseriptive Statictise and t-test were used to analyze the data. 1. Behavior for weight control among overweight female school chidren receiving the motivation enhancing program at posttest was significantly better than that of pretest at the .05 level. 2. Behavior for weight control among overweight female school chidren in the experimental group receiving the motivation enhancing program at posttest was significantly better than that of the control group at the .05 level.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (พย.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2554
Degree Name: พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: พยาบาลศาสตร์
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/35674
URI: http://doi.org/10.14457/CU.the.2011.597
metadata.dc.identifier.DOI: 10.14457/CU.the.2011.597
Type: Thesis