Title: ผลของการสอนเทนนิสด้วยลูกเทนนิสแบบมีความดันภายในกับลูกเทนนิสแบบไม่มีความดันภายใน ที่มีต่อความแม่นยำในการตีลูกหน้ามือและหลังมือของนิสิตปริญญาตรี
Other Titles: Effects of teaching with pressurized tennis balls and non-pressurized tennis balls upon the accuracy of forehand and backhand groundstrokes of undergraduate students
Authors: พิชญ์นิตา สองสนู
Advisors: วิสนศักดิ์ อ่วมเพ็ง
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะครุศาสตร์
Advisor's Email: ไม่มีข้อมูล
Subjects: เทนนิส -- การศึกษาและการสอน (อุดมศึกษา)
ลูกเทนนิส
เทนนิส -- การฝึก
Tennis -- Study and teaching (Higher)
Tennis balls
Tennis -- Training
Issue Date: 2553
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: ศึกษาและเปรียบเทียบผลของการสอนเทนนิสด้วยลูกเทนนิสแบบมีความดันภายในกับลูกเทนนิสแบบไม่มีความดันภายใน ที่มีต่อความแม่นยำในการตีลูกหน้ามือและหลังมือของนิสิตปริญญาตรี กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้คือ นิสิตจุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย จำนวน 30 คน แบ่งเป็นกลุ่มทดลอง 15 คน และกลุ่มควบคุม 15 คน โดยใช้การฝึก 8 สัปดาห์ๆ ละ 3 วัน ทดสอบทักษะการตีลูกหน้ามือและหลังมือ ก่อนการฝึก หลังการฝึกสัปดาห์ที่ 4 และหลังการฝึกสัปดาห์ที่ 8 แล้วนำผลที่ได้มาวิเคราะห์ตามวิธีทางสถิติ โดยการหาค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ทดสอบค่าที (t-test ) และค่าเอฟ (F-test) วิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนทางเดียวแบบวัดซ้ำ (One way ANOVA with repeated measures) ถ้าพบความแตกต่าง จะใช้การทดสอบความแตกต่างเป็นรายคู่ด้วยวิธีของตูกีเอ (Tukey a) ทดสอบความมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. ค่าเฉลี่ยของความแม่นยำในการตีลูกหน้ามือและหลังมือของกลุ่มควบคุมและกลุ่มทดลอง มีความแตกต่างกันระหว่างก่อนการฝึก หลังการฝึกสัปดาห์ที่ 4 และหลังการฝึกสัปดาห์ที่ 8 อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 2. ค่าเฉลี่ยของความแม่นยำในการตีลูกหน้ามือและหลังมือ ระหว่างกลุ่มควบคุมและกลุ่มทดลอง ก่อนการฝึก และหลังการฝึกสัปดาห์ที่ 4 ความแม่นยำของลูกหน้ามือและหลังมือไม่แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 และหลังการฝึกสัปดาห์ที่ 8 กลุ่มทดลองมีความแม่นยำของลูกหน้ามือและหลังมือสูงกว่ากลุ่มควบคุม แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract: To study the effects of teaching with pressurized and non-pressurized tennis balls upon the accuracy of forehand and backhand groundstrokes of undergraduate students, the sample in this research were 30 students of Chulalongkorn University. They were matchedly assigned into two groups of 15 subjects as the experimental group and 15 subjects as the control group. Both of the sample groups were practiced the tennis skills for 3 days per week. The total duration of training was 8 weeks. The skills were tested by forehand and backhand groundstrokes before training, at the end of the fourth weeks and at the end of the eighth weeks. The obtained data were analyzed in terms of means and standard deviations, One-Way analysis of variance with repeated measures and multiple comparisons by Turkey-a,and were employed for statistical significantly different at the .05 level. The results were as follows : 1. The average of the accuracy in forehand and backhand groundstrokes of the control group and the experimental group between before training, at the end of the fourth and the eighth weeks were significantly different among each group at .05 level. 2. The average of the accuracy in forehand and backhand groundstrokes between the control group and the experimental group, before training and at the end of the fourth weeks the accuracy in forehand and backhand groundstrokes were not significantly different among each group. At the end of the eighth weeks, the accuracy in forehand of the experimental group was higher than the control group, significantly different at .05 level.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2553
Degree Name: ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: สุขศึกษาและพลศึกษา
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/36238
URI: http://doi.org/10.14457/CU.the.2010.1101
metadata.dc.identifier.DOI: 10.14457/CU.the.2010.1101
Type: Thesis