Title: ผลของโครงการพัฒนาผู้ผลิตชิ้นส่วนระยะที่ 2 ที่มีต่ออุตสาหกรรมชิ้นส่วนยานยนต์
Other Titles: The Effect of Supplier Development Programe (2) on Automobile Parts Industry
Authors: โอปอล ทองวีระประเสริฐ
Advisors: ชลัยพร อมรวัฒนา
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะเศรษฐศาสตร์
Issue Date: 2546
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: การศึกษานี้เป็นการศึกษาโครงการพัฒนาผู้ผลิตชิ้นส่วนระยะที่ 2 ที่ดำเนินการโดยสถาบันยานยนต์ภายใต้โครงการแผนปรับโครงสร้างอุตสาหกรรมระยะที่ 2 เพื่อพัฒนาผู้ผลิตชิ้นส่วนยานยนต์โดยประกอบด้วย กิจกรรมการอบรมซึ่งจะแบ่งเป็นภาคทฤษฎีและภาคปฏิบัติ และกิจกรรมการสนับสนุนที่ปรึกษา จะเป็นการศึกษาผลของโครงการพัฒนาผู้ผลิตชิ้นส่วนระยะที่ 2 ที่มีอุตสาหกรรมชิ้นส่วนยานยนต์ โดยมุ่งเน้นที่จะศึกษาถึงผลิตภาพและผลกระทบที่มีต่อแรงงานและโรงงานในอุตสาหกรรมชิ้นส่วนยานยนต์ ช่วงดำเนินการตั้งแต่เดือนมีนาคม พ.ศ. 2544 และกลุ่มเป้าหมาย คือ ผู้เข้าร่วมกิจกรรมการอบรมและกิจกรรมการสนับสนุนที่ปรึกษา ผลการศึกษาสรุปได้ว่า ผู้เข้าอบรมมีความพึงพอใจในการเข้าร่วมกิจกรรม การอบรมมีความคุ้มค่าสมกับที่แรงงานต้องเสียเวลาทำงานไป วิทยากรมีความรู้และความสามารถในการสื่อสาร เครื่องมือ อุปกรณ์ ตำรา เอกสารและสถานที่มีความเหมาะสมดี ในการสำรวจความรู้พบว่าผู้เข้าอบรมมีความรู้ก่อนการอบรมปานกลาง ภายหลังการอบรม แรงงานมีความรู้เพิ่มขึ้นสอดคล้องกับที่คาดหวัง หลักสูตรมีความครอบคลุมตรงกับความต้องการและสามารถนำมาประยุกต์ปรับใช้ในการทำงานให้ดีขึ้น สำหรับการศึกษาผลิตภาพและผลกระทบที่มีต่อแรงงานและโรงงาน พบว่า แรงงานมีผลิตภาพและความสามารถในการทำงานเพิ่มขึ้น แต่ไม่มีการปรับเพิ่มค่าจ้างและสวัสดิการ การอบรมช่วยทำให้แรงงานตระหนักถึงความปลอดภัยและลดอุบัติเหตุในการทำงาน นอกจากนั้น การอบรมช่วยลดปริมาณสินค้าที่ต้องคัดออก ลดมลพิษที่เกิดขึ้นจากระบวนการผลิต อีกทั้งช่วยลดปริมาณของเสียทิ้งที่เกิดขึ้นจากกระบวนการผลิต ในการศึกษาผลของกิจกรรมการสนับสนุนที่ปรึกษาพบว่า โรงงานประสบความสำเร็จในการรับคำปรึกษาเรื่องระบบมาตรฐาน โดยปัญหาและอุปสรรคที่พบคือ บุคลากรไม่มีความพร้อมในการเรียนรู้ระบบมาตรฐาน เพราะแรงงานไม่สามารถเรียนรู้และทำความเข้าใจเรื่องระบบมาตรฐานภายในระยะเวลาอันสั้น อีกทั้งยังต้องแบ่งเวลาในการทำงานมาเรียนรู้ระบบมาตรฐานทำให้มีผลต่อการทำงาน จากการศึกษาโครงการพัฒนาผู้ผลิตชิ้นส่วนระยะที่ 2 นับเป็นโครงการที่สามารถดำเนินการบรรลุซึ่งวัตถุประสงค์และเป้าหมายที่ต้องไว้
Other Abstract: The objective of this study is to study the Supplier Development Programe (2) carried on by the Thailand Automobile Institution under the Industrial Restructuring Plan (2) for automobile supplier development. The Supplier Development Programe (2) includes the training activity that comprises theoretical and practical sections and the advisor supporting activity. This project also studies an impact of the Supplier Development Programe (2) on the automobile parts industry in particular the productivity and effect on labour and factories in the automobile parts industry. The project conducted from March 2002 to September 2003. The prime target group includes people who participate in the aforementioned activities. The finding shows that the trainees are satisfied in the activities and envisage the benefits of the training. They are impressed by the trainers’ knowledge and communication competence, equipment, books, and places that are suitable and convenient. Besides, the survey shows that the average knowledge of the trainees is moderate before taking part in the training, and afterwards their knowledge increases when the training finishes. The curriculum of training meets their needs and can be applied for the improvement of production and management. Regarding to the productivity and the effect on labour and factories in the automobile parts industry, the study indicates that the workers have more productivity and abilities, but their wages and welfare are still constant. Hence, the training can assist the trainees to realize about their safety and can reduce an accident in their work. Moreover, the training reduce defected goods, population and waste caused by production process. For the advisor supporting activity, the study shows that the factories are successful in the consultation on the standard system. However, it is found there are a problem and obstacle. The employees do not ready to learn about the standard system due to a short time. Also, they have to divide their working hours for the learning, so this causes a difficulty to their work. Nevertheless, the Supplier Development Programe (2) succeeds to meet the objective and goal.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ศ.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2546
Degree Name: เศรษฐศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: เศรษฐศาสตร์
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/36315
ISBN: 9741735227
Type: Thesis