Title: ผลของโปรแกรมการจัดการกับอารมณ์ต่อภาวะซึมเศร้าในวัยรุ่นตอนต้นที่มีปัญหาพฤติกรรม
Other Titles: The effect of coping with emotions program on depression in early adolescents with behavioral propblems
Authors: ใบเรียม เงางาม
Advisors: เพ็ญพักตร์ อุทิศ
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์
Advisor's Email: Penpaktr.U@Chula.ac.th
Subjects: ความซึมเศร้าในวัยรุ่น
อารมณ์ในวัยรุ่น
Depression in adolescence
Emotions in adolescence
Issue Date: 2555
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: การวิจัยกึ่งทดลองแบบสองกลุ่มวัดสองครั้งก่อนและหลังการทดลอง เรื่องนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์ คือ 1) เพื่อเปรียบเทียบภาวะซึมเศร้าในวัยรุ่นตอนต้นที่มีปัญหาพฤติกรรม ก่อนและหลังได้รับโปรแกรมการจัดการกับอารมณ์ 2) เพื่อเปรียบเทียบภาวะซึมเศร้าในวัยรุ่นตอนต้นที่มีปัญหาพฤติกรรม ระหว่างกลุ่มที่ได้รับโปรแกรมการจัดการกับอารมณ์กับกลุ่มที่ได้รับการดูแลตามปกติ กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือ วัยรุ่นตอนต้นที่มีปัญหาพฤติกรรม โรงเรียนท่าช้างวิทยาคาร จังหวัดสิงห์บุรี ซึ่งมีคุณสมบัติตามเกณฑ์ จำนวน 40 คน และได้รับการจับคู่แล้วสุ่มเข้ากลุ่มทดลอง และ กลุ่มควบคุมกลุ่มละ 20 คน กลุ่มทดลองได้รับการดูแลตามโปรแกรมการจัดการกับอารมณ์ที่ผู้วิจัยสร้างขึ้น ประกอบด้วยการดำเนินกลุ่ม 8 ครั้ง เพื่อพัฒนาทักษะที่เกี่ยวข้อง ได้แก่ การผ่อนคลาย การปรับความคิดและพฤติกรรม ทักษะทางสังคม ทักษะการสื่อสาร ทักษะการแก้ปัญหาและการเจรจาต่อรอง ส่วนกลุ่มควบคุมได้รับการดูแลตามปกติ เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ 1) โปรแกรมการจัดการกับอารมณ์ 2) แบบวัดภาวะซึมเศร้าในเด็ก และ 3) แบบประเมินปัญหาพฤติกรรม ซึ่งผ่านการตรวจสอบความตรงเชิงเนื้อหาจากผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิ จำนวน 5 ท่าน โดยเครื่องมือสองชุดหลัง มีค่าความเที่ยงสัมประสิทธิ์อัลฟาของ ครอนบาคเท่ากับ 0.88 และ 0.85 ตามลำดับ ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ 1. ภาวะซึมเศร้าในวัยรุ่นตอนต้นที่มีปัญหาพฤติกรรม หลังได้รับโปรแกรมการจัดการกับอารมณ์ต่ำกว่าก่อนได้รับโปรแกรมการจัดการกับอารมณ์อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 (t = 15.86, p <0.05) 2. ภาวะซึมเศร้าในวัยรุ่นตอนต้นที่มีปัญหาพฤติกรรม กลุ่มที่ได้รับโปรแกรมการจัดการกับอารมณ์ต่ำกว่ากลุ่มที่ได้รับการดูแลตามปกติอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 (t = -8.242, p <0.05)
Other Abstract: The purpose of this quasi-experimental research using the pretest-posttest design were: 1) to compare depression in early adolescents with behavioral problems before and after received the coping with emotions program, and 2) to compare depression scores among early adolescents who received the coping with emotions program and those who received regular caring activities. Forty of early adolescents with behavioral problems who met the inclusion criteria were recruited from Thachang school, Singburi province. They were matched pair according to gender and scores and then randomly assigned to experimental group and control group, 20 subjects in each group. The experimental group received the coping with emotions program which composed of 8 group activities to improve relevant skills including relaxation, positive coping, cognitive-behavioral skills, social skills management and communication. The control group received regular caring activities. Research instruments were: 1) the coping with emotions management program, 2) Children’s Depression Inventory, and 3) The Strengths and Difficulties Scale. All instruments were validated for content validity by 5 professional experts. The Chronbach’s Alpha coefficient reliability of the two latter instruments were 0.88 and 0.85, respectively. The t-test was used in data analysis. Major findings were as follows: 1) after receiving the coping with emotions program, early adolescents with behavioral problems had significantly lower depression scores than that before (t = 15.86, p <0.05); 2) after the experiment, early adolescents with behavioral problems who received the coping with emotions program had significantly lower depression scores than those who received regular caring activities (t = -8.242, p <0.05).
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (พย.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2555
Degree Name: พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: การพยาบาลสุขภาพจิตและจิตเวช
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/36332
URI: http://doi.org/10.14457/CU.the.2012.1492
metadata.dc.identifier.DOI: 10.14457/CU.the.2012.1492
Type: Thesis