https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/36491
Title: | การวิจัยและพัฒนาความยึดมั่นผูกพันกับการวิจัยของครูโดยใช้เทคนิค การเสริมพลัง |
Other Titles: | Research and development of teachers’ research engagement using empowerment technique |
Authors: | อัจศรา ประเสริฐสิน |
Advisors: | สุวิมล ว่องวาณิช นงลักษณ์ วิรัชชัย |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะครุศาสตร์ |
Advisor's Email: | wsuwimon@chula.ac.th |
Subjects: | ครู วิจัย ชั้นเรียน -- วิจัย ปริญญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต Teachers Research Classrooms -- Research |
Issue Date: | 2555 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ (1) วิเคราะห์และกำหนดองค์ประกอบของความยึดมั่นผูกพันกับการวิจัยของครู (2) วิเคราะห์คุณลักษณะของครูในโรงเรียนตามองค์ประกอบของความยึดมั่นผูกพันกับการวิจัย และ (3) พัฒนาและศึกษาความยึดมั่นผูกพันกับการวิจัยของครูในโรงเรียนโดยใช้เทคนิคการเสริมพลัง วิธีการวิจัยตามวัตถุประสงค์สองข้อแรก ใช้การสังเคราะห์ความรู้จากวรรณกรรมที่เกี่ยวข้อง การสัมภาษณ์ผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิ 7 คน และการรวบรวมข้อมูลด้วยแบบสอบถามกลุ่มตัวอย่างสุ่มครูเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร 965 คน ใน 38 โรงเรียน วิธีวิจัยตามวัตถุประสงค์ข้อสาม ใช้กรณีศึกษาครู 22 คน จาก 2 โรงเรียน โดยรวบรวมข้อมูลจากการประเมินงานวิจัยในชั้นเรียนของครู ใช้แบบสอบถามวัดผลที่เกิดกับครูและนักเรียน และความคิดเห็นของครูต่อการเข้าร่วมโครงการ การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลใช้สถิติบรรยาย การวิเคราะห์ความสัมพันธ์ การวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวน และการวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนร่วม ด้วยโปรแกรม SPSS วิเคราะห์องค์ประกอบเชิงยืนยันด้วยโปรแกรม LISREL และวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลเชิงคุณภาพด้วยการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา ผลการวิจัยที่สำคัญมีดังนี้ (1) ความยึดมั่นผูกพันกับการวิจัยของครูมี 3 องค์ประกอบ คือ การอ่านงานวิจัย การทำวิจัยและใช้ผลวิจัย และการสะท้อนผลวิจัย โมเดลการวัดความยึดมั่นผูกพันกับการวิจัยของครูสอดคล้องกับข้อมูลเชิงประจักษ์ มีค่าไคสแควร์ (Chi-square)=39.418, p= 0.094 ที่ df 29, GFI=0.993, AGFI=0.982, RMR=0.011 (2) ภาพรวมครูมีองค์ประกอบด้านความยึดมั่นผูกพันในการทำวิจัยและใช้ผลวิจัยสูงกว่าองค์ประกอบด้านการสะท้อนผลวิจัย และองค์ประกอบด้านการอ่านงานวิจัย และ (3) เทคนิคการเสริมพลังจำแนกเป็น 2 มิติ ได้แก่ การสนับสนุนส่งเสริม และการให้ข้อมูลป้อนกลับ แต่ละมิติประกอบด้วยการตั้งเป้าหมาย การสร้างความสามารถ และการพัฒนาตนเอง ทำให้ได้แนวทาง 6 แนวทาง แต่ละแนวทางมีกิจกรรมเสริมพลัง 2 กิจกรรม รวมทั้งหมดเป็น 12 กิจกรรม ผลการวิจัยพบว่ากรณีศึกษาส่วนใหญ่มีความยึดมั่นผูกพันกับการวิจัยและพึงพอใจในการเข้าร่วมโครงการ มีพัฒนาการวิจัยดีขึ้น มีทัศนะที่ดีต่อการวิจัยมากขึ้น และต้องการทำวิจัยต่อไป |
Other Abstract: | The purposes of this research were to (1) analyze and identify the factor structure of teachers’ research engagement (2) analyze the school teachers’ characteristics according to the factor structure of teachers’ research engagement and; (3) develop and study the school teachers’ research engagement using empowerment technique. The research methods for the first 2 purposes were knowledge synthesis from related literature, interviewing of 7 experts and data collection using questionnaires from a random sample of 965 teachers, 38 schools in Bangkok Metropolitan Area. The research method for the third purpose were case studies of 22 teachers from 2 schools, from whom the data were collected using evaluation of teachers’ classroom research reports, questionnaire measuring the outcomes incurred on teachers and students, and teachers’ opinion toward project participation. Data analyses consisted of descriptive statistics, correlational analysis, ANOVA and ANCOVA using SPSS; confirmatory factor analysis using LISREL and analysis of qualitative data using content analysis. The major research findings were 1) The teachers’ research engagement consisted of 3 factors, namely: research reading, research doing and utilizing, and research reflecting. The measurement model of teachers’ research engagement was fit to the empirical data with Chi-square=39.418, p=0.094, df=29, GFI=0.993, AGFI=0.982 and RMR=0.011. 2) Overall, the teachers had higher research doing and utilizing factor than research reflecting and research reading factors, and 3) The empowerment technique was classified into 2 dimensions of supporting and feedback, each of which consisted of goal setting, enablement, and self-development guidelines. Consequently there were 6 guidelines, each of which consisted of 2 activities which a total of 12 activities. The case study results revealed that most of these cases were satisfied with project participation, had better research development, higher attitude toward research, and wanted to do further research. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ด.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2555 |
Degree Name: | ครุศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาเอก |
Degree Discipline: | วิธีวิทยาการวิจัยการศึกษา |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/36491 |
URI: | http://doi.org/10.14457/CU.the.2012.1503 |
metadata.dc.identifier.DOI: | 10.14457/CU.the.2012.1503 |
Type: | Thesis |