https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/36912
Title: | การประเมินความสบายตาและความชัดเจนในการมองเห็นของแผงบังแดดฉลุลาย |
Other Titles: | Visual comfort and visibility evaluation of perforated external screen shading devices |
Authors: | อรรถรส ทองงามขำ |
Advisors: | วรภัทร์ อิงคโรจน์ฤทธิ์ |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะสถาปัตยกรรมศาสตร์ |
Advisor's Email: | vorapat.i@chula.ac.th |
Subjects: | การส่องสว่างภายใน แผงบังแดดฉลุลาย ความสบายตา Interior lighting External screen shading devices Visible comfort |
Issue Date: | 2555 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | ในปัจจุบันแผงบังแดด เป็นอุปกรณ์บังแสงอาทิตย์ให้กับช่องเปิดและทำหน้าที่เป็นหน้าตาของอาคาร ซึ่งมีแผงบังแดดที่เริ่มเป็นที่นิยมใช้ในการออกแบบสถาปัตยกรรม คือแผงบังแดดแนวขนานกับผนัง ทำจากแผ่นอลูมิเนียมฉลุลาย คุณสมบัติพิเศษของแผงบังแดดประเภทนี้คือ จะยอมให้แสงผ่านได้บางส่วนเพื่อแลกกับการมองเห็นทัศนียภาพภายนอก จากการทบทวนวรรณกรรมพบว่ายังไม่มีงานวิจัยที่วิจัยถึงผลกระทบทางด้านความสบายตาที่เกิดจากแผงบังแดดฉลุลาย ดังนั้น งานวิจัยนี้จึงมีจุดประสงค์หลักเพื่อศึกษาลักษณะของแผงบังแดดฉลุลายที่มีผลต่อความสบายตาและความชัดเจน ในขณะที่มองผ่านแผงบังแดดฉลุลาย งานวิจัยชิ้นนี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงทดลอง โดยประเมินความสบายตาและความชัดเจนในการมองเห็น จากแบบสอบถามโดยใช้นิสิตคณะสถาปัตยกรรมศาสตร์ มหาวิทยาลัยนเรศวร จำนวน 120 คน มองผ่านกล่องทดลองที่มีการใช้แผ่นบังแดดฉลุลายเพื่อกันแสงบาดตา โดยแผ่นที่ใช้ในการมองผ่านแบ่งเป็น 3 สีคือ สีขาว(01210),สีเทา(00117),สีดำ(0039)และสีเทา(00117) โดยอ้างอิงรหัสสีจาก FAMELINE ARCHITECTURAL PRODUCTS แต่ละสีมีปริมาณความโปร่ง 4 ระดับ คือ 20% 35% 50% และ 65% แบ่งเป็น 2 รูปแบบการฉลุ การวิเคราะห์เพื่อทดสอบสมมติฐานวิจัย ได้แก่ วิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนของค่าเฉลี่ยและการวิเคราะห์ถดถอย ผลการวิจัยพบว่าแผงบังแดดฉลุลายสีดำมีคะแนนความสบายตาและคะแนนความชัดเจนในการมองเห็นดีที่สุด โดยความโปร่งมีคะแนนความรู้สึกสบายตาแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญ F(3,177)=50.661,p<0.05 ปริมาณความโปร่ง20% คะแนนอยู่ในระดับ รับได้(Mean=1.36) และคะแนนความชัดเจนการมองเห็นแตกต่างอย่างมีนัยสำคัญF(3,177)=55.059,p<0.05 แต่ปริมาณความโปร่ง 20% จะทำให้คะแนนอยู่ในระดับ เห็นไม่ชัดเจนเริ่มรับไม่ได้(Mean = 2.54) ตรงกันข้ามกับแผ่นที่มีความโปร่งมาก ในการวิจัยนี้ต้องการแผงบังแดดที่มีประสิทธิภาพทั้ง 2 ด้านที่เหมาะสมที่สุดในการนำมาใช้งาน คือแผงบังแดดฉลุลายสีดำ ที่มีความโปร่งอยู่ในช่วง 40% - 45% |
Other Abstract: | At present, external screen shading devices are used as sunlight blocking devices for buildings’ openings and also act as building decoration. One type of shading device that has begun to become popular in architectural design is made of perforated aluminum sheets attached parallel to a building wall. A special property of this kind of shading device is that it allows some light to penetrate in exchange for some visibility. After reviewing the relevant literature, the researcher found that there had been no research done on the effect of perforated external screen shading devices on visual comfort. Therefore, this research study’s main objective was to study the characteristics of perforated shading devices in regards to how they affect visual comfort and visibility when a person looks through them. This research study was an experimental research study. 120 students from the Faculty of Architecture, Naresuan University were given a questionnaire in order to evaluate their visual comfort and visibility. They were asked to look through an experiment box equipped with a perforated aluminum sheet to block the light. There were 3 colors of perforated aluminum sheets, which were white (01210), grey (00117), and black (0039). The color codes used were based on the color codes of FAMELINE architectural products. Each color had 4 translucence levels ranging from 20%, 35%, 50% to 65%. There were 2 perforation patterns. Analytical methods to test the research’s hypotheses included Repeated Measures ANOVA and Regression Analysis. The research findings showed that the black perforated aluminium shading sheet had the highest scores both in terms of visual comfort and visibility. Different translucence levels resulted in significantly different scores of visual comfort (F(3,177)=50.661,p<0.05). The translucence level of 20% resulted in the score being at the acceptable level (Mean=1.36). The visibility scores also varied significantly (F(3,177)=55.059,p<0.05). However, at the translucence level of 20%, the visibility score was rated as “unclear and begins to become unacceptable” (Mean = 2.54) as opposed to the aluminum sheets with a high translucence level. This research study determined that the shading device that was most efficient in both ways and suitable for actual use is the black perforated aluminum shading device with the translucence levels ranging from 40% to 45%. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (สถ.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2555 |
Degree Name: | สถาปัตยกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | สถาปัตยกรรม |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/36912 |
URI: | http://doi.org/10.14457/CU.the.2012.1058 |
metadata.dc.identifier.DOI: | 10.14457/CU.the.2012.1058 |
Type: | Thesis |