https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/37785
Title: | การนำเสนอแนวทางการพัฒนาการวัดและประเมินผลวิชาคีย์บอร์ดพื้นฐานในหลักสูตรดนตรีระดับปริญญาตรีของสถาบันอุดมศึกษาของรัฐในเขตกรุงเทพมหานครและปริมณฑล |
Other Titles: | Proposed guidelines for developing measurment and assessment in basic keyboard courses for undergraduate music programs in public higher education institutes in Bangkok and vicinity |
Authors: | อภิษฐา เชาว์อรัญ |
Advisors: | ดนีญา อุทัยสุข |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะครุศาสตร์ |
Advisor's Email: | noonnin@yahoo.com |
Subjects: | คีย์บอร์ด (ดนตรี) -- การศึกษาและการสอน (อุดมศึกษา) -- ไทย คีย์บอร์ด (ดนตรี) -- การศึกษาและการสอน (อุดมศึกษา) -- การทดสอบ การวัดผลทางการศึกษา Keyboards (Music) -- Study and teaching (Higher) -- Thailand Keyboards (Music) -- Study and teaching (Higher) -- Testing Educational tests and measurements |
Issue Date: | 2555 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาสภาพการวัดประเมินผลและนำเสนอแนวทางการพัฒนาการวัดและประเมินผลวิชาคีย์บอร์ดพื้นฐานในหลักสูตรดนตรีระดับปริญญาตรีของสถาบันอุดมศึกษาของรัฐในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร และ ปริมณฑล วิธีดำเนินการวิจัยเป็นการวิจัยเชิงสำรวจ มีกลุ่มตัวอย่างคือ อาจารย์ผู้สอนประจำรายวิชาคีย์บอร์ดพื้นฐาน 11 ท่าน เครื่องมือการวิจัยประกอบไปด้วย แบบบันทึกเอกสารและ แบบสัมภาษณ์ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหาและสถิติเชิงบรรยาย ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) การวัดและประเมินผลรายวิชาส่วนใหญ่มีความครอบคลุมเนื้อหาทางการเรียนการสอนที่ครบถ้วน แต่ยังขาดเครื่องมือ วิธีการและ เกณฑ์ที่ครอบคลุมจุดประสงค์การเรียนรู้ทั้ง 3 ด้านไม่ว่าจะเป็นการคิดวิเคราะห์ ทักษะการปฏิบัติเครื่องดนตรี และ จิตพิสัย 2) แนวทางการพัฒนาการวัดและประเมินผลรายวิชาคีย์บอร์ดพื้นฐาน สำหรับกลุ่มสาขาวิชาครุศาสตร์ และ กลุ่มสาขาวิชาศิลปกรรมศาสตร์ตามแนวทางทฤษฎีการวัดและประเมินผลตามสภาพจริง (Authentic Assessment) และ ทฤษฎีการเรียนรู้อย่างราบรื่น (Flow Theory) สามารถสรุปได้ดังนี้ (1) ควรกำหนดจุดประสงค์การเรียนให้ผู้เรียนสามารถนำความรู้ที่ได้ศึกษาไปประยุกต์ใช้กับสาขาอาชีพของตนเองได้ เพื่อกระตุ้นความกระตือรือร้นในการเรียน (2) วิธีการและเครื่องมือการวัดและประเมินผลควรกำหนดเกณฑ์การประเมินแบบรูบริค เกณฑ์แบบกว้าง (Holistic rubric) เพื่อความยืดหยุ่นของสถานการณ์การวัดประเมินผล อีกทั้งเพื่อส่งเสริมทัศนะคติที่ดีต่อการเรียน (3) ควรดำเนินการวัดประเมินผลทั้ง 3 ช่วงเวลาคือ ก่อนเรียน ระหว่างเรียน และ หลังเรียน เพื่อศึกษาถึงพื้นฐานความรู้เดิม และ พัฒนาการของผู้เรียน (4) การสรุปผลการประเมินขั้นสุดท้ายควรนำเสนอข้อมูลรายละเอียดของระดับคะแนน พร้อมทั้งคำอธิบายเพิ่มเติม เพื่อให้ผู้เรียนสามารถนำไปพัฒนาตนเองต่อไปได้ในอนาคต |
Other Abstract: | The purposes of this research were to study the current state of, and the proposed guidelines for, developing measurement and assessment in basic keyboard courses for undergraduate music programs in public higher education institutes in Bangkok and its vicinity. The research methodology was survey research. The key informants were 11 keyboard teachers of undergraduate basic keyboard courses. The instruments used were data recording forms and interview forms. The data were analyzed by content analysis and descriptive statistics. The research results showed that: 1) The processes and tools of measurement and assessment in basic keyboard courses covered all the course content; however, there was still a lack of tools, methodology, and rubric criterion corresponding to all three learning objectives including analyzing skills, musical instrument practicum, and learning attitude; and 2) guidelines for developing measurement and assessment in basic keyboard courses for the Education Program and the Fine Arts Program according to the Authentic Assessment Theory and the Flow Theory can be listed as follows: (a) the learning objectives should specify the application of basic knowledge in keyboard course to be applied in each music expertise field for learning motivation in students; (b) the measurement and assessment process should include a holistic rubric description that is flexible and adaptable to match each individual unique learning environment in order to promote learning attitudes; (c) the assessment process should have 3 steps comprising per-class assessment, in-class assessment, and post-class assessment in order to determine the basic knowledge and improvement of each individual student; and (d) the grading process should present additional information and a description concerning the grading points received in order to improve the self-development of each student. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2555 |
Degree Name: | ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | ดนตรีศึกษา |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/37785 |
URI: | http://doi.org/10.14457/CU.the.2012.1199 |
metadata.dc.identifier.DOI: | 10.14457/CU.the.2012.1199 |
Type: | Thesis |