Title: การใช้ยางสกิมผลิตปุ๋ยยูเรียชนิดควบคุมการปลดปล่อยยูเรีย
Other Titles: Use of skim rubber in the production of controlled release urea fertiliser
Authors: กวี ดำรงสิริพร
Advisors: เสาวรจน์ ช่วยจุลจิตร์
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย
Issue Date: 2539
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: ในงานวิจัยนี้ ได้ผลิตปุ๋ยยูเรียชนิดควบคุมการปลดปล่อยยูเรีย โดยการผสมยูเรียเข้ากับยางสกิมด้วยเครื่องผสมแบบสองลูกกลิ้ง เพื่อพัฒนาคุณภาพปุ๋ย และลดต้นทุนในการผลิต จุดประสงค์เบื้องต้นของการวิจัยนี้ คือ การหาอัตราส่วนโดยน้ำหนักที่เหมาะสมของยูเรียในยางสกิม และศึกษาอิทธิพลของปัจจัยต่าง ๆ ที่มีต่ออัตราการปลดปล่อยยูเรียของปุ๋ย รวมทั้งการเสื่อมสภาพของปุ๋ย เมื่อทิ้งไว้บนดินในสภาพธรรมชาติ เป็นเวลา 5 เดือน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า อัตราส่วนที่เหมาะสมของยูเรียในยางสกิม เท่ากับ 400:100 เนื่องจากช่วยชะลอการปลดปล่อยได้ดี และขึ้นรูปได้ง่าย ปัจจัยที่ทำให้อัตราการปลดปล่อยยูเรียเพิ่มขึ้น ได้แก่ การเพิ่มขึ้นของอุณหภูมิของตัวกลาง (น้ำ) ความเป็นกรด หรือ เบส ของตัวกลาง และการใช้แป้งมันสำปะหลังเป็นสารตัวเติมปัจจัยที่ทำให้อัตราการปลดปล่อยยูเรียลดลง ได้แก่ การเติมสารวัลคาไนซ์ การใช้ดินเหนียวเป็นสารตัวเติมและการใช้ยางธรรมชาติแทนยางสกิมในการผลิตปุ๋ย ปัจจัยที่ทำให้การเสื่อมสภาพของปุ๋ยเร็วขึ้น ได้แก่ การใช้ดินเหนียวหรือแป้งมันสำปะหลังเป็นสารตัวเดิม ส่วนปัจจัยที่ทำให้การเสื่อมสภาพของปุ๋ยช้าลง ได้แก่ การเติมสารวัลคาไนซ์ และ การใช้ยางธรรมชาติแทนยางสกิมในการผลิตปุ๋ย
Other Abstract: A controlled release urea fertiliser was produced by mixing urea in skim rubber with a range of weight ratio on two-roll mill to improve quality and reduce cost. The objective of this research was to evaluate the composition of urea in skim rubber and investigate various factors affecting the urea release rate. The deterioration of fertilizer was also investigated by exposing to the surrounding on the soil for 5 months. This study indicates that the optimum weight ratio of urea in skim rubber is 400:100 giving acceptable urea release rate and easy to fabrication. The urea release rate was found to increase with the increment of temperature, the acidity or alkalinity of the aqueous medium and the incorporation of tapioca in the formulations, and to decrease with the incorporation of vulcanizing agent or clay in the formulations and the substitution of natural rubber for skim rubber in the formulations While the deterioration rate of fertilizer was found to increase with the incorporation of clay or tapioca in the formulations, and to decrease with the incorporation of vulcanizing agent in the formulations and the substitution of natural rubber for skim rubber in the formulations.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (วท.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2539
Degree Name: วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: วัสดุศาสตร์
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/38618
ISBN: 9746344374
Type: Thesis