https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/3878
Title: | ผลของการสอนกลวิธีในการปฏิสัมพันธ์ ที่มีต่อความสามารถในการพูดภาษาอังกฤษเพื่อการสื่อสาร และการใช้กลวิธีในการปฏิสัมพันธณ์ของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 5 |
Other Titles: | Effects of teaching interaction strategies on English oral communicative proficiency and the use of interaction strategies of mathayom suksa five students |
Authors: | ชูขวัญ รัตนพิทักษ์ธาดา, 2505- |
Advisors: | สุมิตรา อังวัฒนกุล |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะครุศาสตร์ |
Advisor's Email: | Sumitra.A@chula.ac.th |
Subjects: | ภาษาอังกฤษ -- การศึกษาและการสอน ภาษาอังกฤษ -- การพูด การสื่อทางภาษา |
Issue Date: | 2543 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | ศึกษาความสามารถในการพูดภาษาอังกฤษเพื่อการสื่อสาร ของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 5 ที่ได้รับการสอนกลวิธีในการปฏิสัมพันธ์ เปรียบเทียบความสามารถในการพูดภาษาอังกฤษเพื่อการสื่อสาร ของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 5 ระหว่างกลุ่มที่ได้รับการสอนกลวิธีในการปฏิสัมพันธ์ และกลุ่มที่ได้รับการสอนปกติ ศึกษาปริมาณการใช้กลวิธีในการปฏิสัมพันธ์ ของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 5 ที่ได้รับการสอนกลวิธีในการปฏิสัมพันธ์ และเปรียบเทียบปริมาณการใช้กลวิธีในการปฏิสัมพันธ์ ของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 5 ก่อนและหลังได้รับการสอนกลวิธีในการปฏิสัมพันธ์ ตัวอย่างประชากรในการวิจัยคือ นักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 5 โรงเรียนวัดทรงธรรม สมุทรปราการ ปีการศึกษา 2543 ซึ่งได้จากการสุ่มแบบเจาะจงมา 2 กลุ่มๆ ละ 30 คน โดยสุ่มให้นักเรียนกลุ่มหนึ่งเป็นกลุ่มทดลอง ที่ได้รับการสอนกลวิธีในการปฏิสัมพันธ์ และอีกกลุ่มหนึ่งเป็นกลุ่มควบคุมที่ได้รับการสอนปกติ ผู้วิจัยสอนนักเรียนทั้งสองกลุ่มด้วยตนเอง โดยใช้เวลาสอนทั้งสิ้น 6 สัปดาห์ สัปดาห์ละ 2 คาบ เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการทดลอง ได้แก่ แผนการสอนกลุ่มละ 12 แผนการสอน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการรวบรวมข้อมูล ได้แก่ แบบสอบความสามารถในการพูดภาษาอังกฤษเพื่อการสื่อสาร จำนวน 2 ฉบับ ซึ่งเป็นแบบสอบคู่ขนาน และแบบสังเกตปริมาณการใช้กลวิธีในการปฏิสัมพันธ์ จำนวน 1 ฉบับ ที่ผู้วิจัยสร้างขึ้น ผู้วิจัยทดสอบความสามารถ ในการพูดภาษาอังกฤษเพื่อการสื่อสารของนักเรียนทั้ง 2 กลุ่ม ก่อนการทดลองด้วยแบบสอบฉบับที่ 1 และหลังการทดลองด้วยแบบสอบฉบับที่ 2 อีกทั้งประเมินความถี่ในการใช้กลวิธีในการปฏิสัมพันธ์ ของกลุ่มทดลองก่อนและหลังการทดลอง ด้วยแบบสังเกตปริมาณการใช้กลวิธีในการปฏิสัมพันธ์ แล้ววิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการหาค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิต ค่าร้อยละของค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิต ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าที และค่าไคสแควร์ ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ 1. นักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 5 ที่ได้รับการสอนกลวิธีในการปฏิสัมพันธ์ มีความสามารถในการพูดภาษาอังกฤษเพื่อการสื่อสารโดยรวม อยู่ในระดับปานกลาง และเมื่อพิจารณาความสามารถในการพูดภาษาอังกฤษเพื่อการสื่อสาร จากการทำกิจกรรมการสัมภาษณ์ การเล่าเรื่องจากภาพ และการบรรยายภาพเพื่อหาความแตกต่าง อยู่ในระดับดี ผ่านเกณฑ์ขั้นต่ำ และต่ำกว่าเกณฑ์ขั้นต่ำ ตามลำดับ 2. นักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 5 ที่ได้รับการสอนกลวิธีในการปฏิสัมพันธ์ มีความสามารถในการพูดภาษาอังกฤษสูงกว่านักเรียนที่ได้รับการสอนปกติ |
Other Abstract: | English oral communicative proficiency of mathayom suka five students taught by using interaction strategies 2) compare English oral communicative proficiency between mathayom suksa five students taught by using interaction strategies and conventional method 3) investigate the use of interaction strategies of mathayom suksa five students taught by using interaction strategies 4) compare the use of interaction strategies of mathayom suksa five students before and after being taught by using interaction strategies. The samples of this research were two groups, 30 students, each of mathayom suksa five students purposively selected from Wat Songtham School, Samutprakarn, in the academic year 2000. There were randomly assigned as the experimental group taught by using interaction strategies and the controlled group taught by using conventional method. The research taught each group by herself for 6 weeks, 2 periods a week. The instrument for experiment was 12 lesson plans per group. The instruments for data collection were 2 paralel sets of speaking proficiency test and a set of interaction strategy observation form constructed by the researcher. The first speaking proficiency test was administered to both groups at the beginning of the experiment. The second speaking proficiency test was administered to both groups at the end of the experiment. The interaction strategy observation form was used to collect the use of interaction strategies of the experimental group before and after the experiment. The collected data were analyzed by means of arithmetic mean, percentage of arithmetic mean, standard deviation, frequency, percentage, t-test and Chi-square test. The findings were as follows: 1. English oral communicative proficiency of mathayom suksa five students taught by using interaction strategies was at the average level, and in performing these activities : interview, picture story telling and picture describing were at the good, passable and below the average level respectively. 2. English oral communicative proficiency of matayom suksa five students taught by using interaction strategies was higher than those ofthe students taught by using conventional method at the .05 level of significance. 3. Mathayom suksa five students taught by using interaction strategies used Social-Interaction Strategies more than Modified-Interaction Strategies 4. Mathayom suksa five students taught by using interaction strategies used interaction strategies after the experiment more than before the experiment at the .05 level of significance and both Social-Interaction and Modified-Interaction Strategies were used after the experiment more than before the experiment |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2543 |
Degree Name: | ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | การสอนภาษาอังกฤษเป็นภาษาต่างประเทศ |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/3878 |
URI: | http://doi.org/10.14457/CU.the.2000.409 |
ISBN: | 9741310285 |
metadata.dc.identifier.DOI: | 10.14457/CU.the.2000.409 |
Type: | Thesis |