DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: แรมสมร อยู่สถาพร-
dc.contributor.author: เสาวรส ภูภากรณ์, 2512--
dc.contributor.other: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะครุศาสตร์-
dc.date.issued: 2543-
dc.identifier.isbn: 9743462821-
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2543en
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาสภาพการนิเทศการฝึกประสบการณ์วิชาชีพสาขาการศึกษาปฐมวัยในสถาบันราชภัฏ ใน 3 ด้าน คือด้านการเตรียมตัวนักศึกษา ด้านการปฏิบัติการนิเทศ และด้านการประเมินผล รวมทั้งการศึกษาปัญหาการนิเทศการฝึกประสบการณ์วิชาชีพ ผลการวิจัย ในด้านการเตรียมตัวนักศึกษาก่อนออกนิเทศอาจารย์นิเทศก์สถาบันราชภัฏ และอาจารย์นิเทศก์ฝ่ายโรงเรียนได้นัดหมายเรื่องการนิเทศ และได้ให้ข้อมูลของโรงเรียนแก่นักศึกษา ในด้านการปฏิบัติการนิเทศอาจารย์นิเทศก์สถาบันราชภัฏไปนิเทศโดยบอกให้นักศึกษาทราบล่วงหน้าในบางครั้งจุดมุ่งหมายในการนิเทศเพื่อส่งเสริมพัฒนานักศึกษาให้สามารถวางแผนการสอนได้ โดยเน้นถึงจุดเด่นในพฤติกรรมการสอนของนักศึกษา ซึ่งลักษณะการนิเทศของอาจารย์นิเทศก์สถาบันราชภัฏมีแนวโน้มเป็นรูปแบบการนิเทศแบบคลินิก ส่วนอาจารย์นิเทศก์ฝ่ายโรงเรียนตรวจบันทึกการสอนก่อนสอนหนึ่งสัปดาห์และให้คำแนะนำสาธิตการใช้สื่อแก่นักศึกษาเมื่อนักศึกษาต้องการ จุดมุ่งหมายในการนิเทศเพื่อส่งเสริมพัฒนานักศึกษาให้สามารถวางแผนการสอนได้เองโดยเน้นดูแลนักศึกษาอย่างใกล้ชิด ซึ่งลักษณะการนิเทศของอาจารย์นิเทศก์ฝ่ายโรงเรียนมีแนวโน้มเป็นรูปแบบการนิเทศแบบการดูแลอย่างใกล้ชิด ในด้านการประเมินผลสถาบันราชภัฏใช้แบบประเมินผลของหน่วยศึกษานิเทศกรมการฝึกหัดครู และแบบประเมินผลที่สร้างขึ้นเองในการประเมินผลสิ่งที่ควรปรับปรุง คือ เกณฑ์การประเมินควรเปลี่ยนจากเดิม คือ ผ่านดีเยี่ยม ผ่าน และไม่ผ่าน มาเป็นการให้เกรด ปัญหาที่พบในการนิเทศการฝึกประสบการณ์วิชาชีพ คือนักศึกษาไม่ทำตามข้อตกลงที่ตกลงร่วมกับอาจารย์นิเทศก์ นักศึกษาทำบันทึกการสอนไม่ถูกต้อง นักศึกษาไม่สามารถประยุกต์ความรู้ภาคทฤษฎีมาปฏิบัติได้ นักศึกษาคุมชั้นเรียนไม่ได้ และไม่แก้ไขข้อบกพร่องตามคำแนะนำของอาจารย์นิเทศก์ นอกจากนี้หัวหน้าฝ่ายฝึกประสบการณ์วิชาชีพสถาบันราชภัฏมีเกณฑ์การเลือกอาจารย์นิเทศก์เพื่อนิเทศนักศึกษา คือ เลือกอาจารย์ที่จบการศึกษาสาขาการศึกษาปฐมวัย ส่วนผู้บริหารโรงเรียนเลือกอาจารย์ที่สอนในชั้นที่นักศึกษาต้องฝึกประสบการณ์วิชาชีพ วิธีการนิเทศที่อาจารย์นิเทศก์สถาบันราชภัฏตกลงใช้ร่วมกันไม่ได้นำมาใช้จริง จำนวนอาจารย์นิเทศก์ที่จบการศึกษาสาขาการศึกษาปฐมวัยมีไม่เพียงพอกับจำนวนนักศึกษา และงานการนิเทศนักศึกษาของอาจารย์นิเทศก์ไม่ได้ถูกนำมาพิจารณาความดีความชอบen
dc.description.abstractalternative: The main objectives of this research ware to study the supervision state of early childhood education professional experience practice in Rajabhat Institute in 3 aspects: student preparation, supervision practices and assessment including problems in supervision state of early childhood education professional experience practice. Results of the research On the student preparation aspect: The Rajabhat's supervisors and school's supervisors prepared informations about schools and schedules of professional experience practice for the student teachers by agreement before the time of practice. On the supervision practice aspect : Rajabhat's supervisors supervised students both with and without an appointment. The purpose of supervision was to enhance the development of students' teaching planning skills. The supervision was concentrated on the students' teaching behaviors. The Rajabhat's supervisors trended to use the clinical supervision type. The school supervisor made an appointment every time before the supervision. The students' teaching plans were checked 1 week before used by school supervisors. The purpose of the supervision was to enhance the development of students' teaching planning skills. The supervision concentrated on closely supervising. School supervisors trended to use the Mentor supervision type. On the assessment aspect: the Rajabhat Institute used both the assessment form from the supervision section of the Teacher Training Department and the form that constructed by the Institute to assess the students' professional experience practice. Anyway the assessment criteria should be improved and changed into grading system. On the aspect of problems in professional experience practice: The students did not follow the agreements made with the supervisor about the practice. Students were not able to write lesson plans correctlys could apply the knowledge or the theory in professional experience practice, controled the class and did not follow supervisor's advices. For Rajabhat Institute, the chief ofthe professional experience practice Division assigned the instructors who graduated in the field of early childhood education to be the supervisor while the school's executives assigned this duty to the instructor who teach in that practice class. The agreement on the supervision technique that was made with Rajabhat's supervisors was not used in the practice. The number of supervisors who graduated in the field of early childhood was not sufficient for supervising the student. The supervisor did not get any remunerative from supervision.en
dc.language.isothen
dc.publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัยen
dc.relation.urihttp://doi.org/10.14457/CU.the.2000.462-
dc.subject: การนิเทศการศึกษาen
dc.title: สภาพการนิเทศการฝึกประสบการณ์วิชาชีพสาขาการศึกษาปฐมวัยในสถาบันราชภัฏen
dc.title.alternative: Supervision state of early childhood education professional experience practice in Rajabhat Institutesen
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.degree.name: ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิตen
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโทen
dc.degree.discipline: การศึกษาปฐมวัยen
dc.degree.grantor: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัยen
dc.email.advisor: Ramsamorn.y@chula.ac.th-
dc.identifier.DOI10.14457/CU.the.2000.462-